event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2010

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results to Date

Scratch Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (3.5) 2.0 OOD 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 164.5 12.0
2nd 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.1 OOD) (8.0) (3.1 OOD) 2.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 178.2 13.0
3rd 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 252.0 13.0
4th 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 OOD (6.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 OOD (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 148.0 23.0
5th 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 (13.0) 5.7 OOD (9.0) (12.0) (7.0) (46.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.7 OOD 171.4 26.4
6th 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.3 OOD) (11.0) (9.0) (7.0) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.5 (10.0) (6.3 OOD) 4.0 6.0 141.1 34.5
7th 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 2.0 6.8 OOD 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) (14.0) 6.8 OOD (11.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 265.6 39.6
8th 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 (10.0) 6.0 6.5 OOD (10.0) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (7.0) (10.0) (46.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 223.0 41.0
9th 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 (7.1 OOD) 7.0 (9.0) (13.0) 4.0 7.1 OOD 5.0 230.2 42.1
10th 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.5) 3.0 6.5 OOD (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 222.0 42.5
11th 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 6.3 OOD 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 418.3 50.3
12th 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 (14.0) (14.0) (15.0) (13.0) (46.0 DNC) (10.0 OOD) 10.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 196.0 60.0
13th 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 10.5 OOD (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 8.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 (12.0) 10.5 OOD (14.0) (14.0 DNS) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 239.5 71.5
14th 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 (19.0) 9.0 (13.0) 12.2 OOD 10.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 330.2 80.2
15th 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 (16.0) 11.0 (14.0) (17.0) (12.0) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 (13.0) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 8.0 7.0 10.0 260.0 82.0
16th 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD (22.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) (19.0) (19.0 RAF) 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 323.6 88.6
17th 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (17.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 12.4 OOD 10.0 8.0 400.4 91.4
18th 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 14.0 12.3 OOD (46.0 DNC) (18.0) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) 18.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 432.3 92.3
19th 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 13.2 OOD 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (16.0) 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 408.2 100.2
20th 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380 22.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 18.0 16.1 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 497.1 129.1
21st 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 (24.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 20.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 17.0 18.3 OOD 17.0 (21.0 DNS) (46.0 DNC) 21.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 431.3 135.3
22nd 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 21.0 (46.0 DNC) 20.0 (46.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.6 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 16.6 OOD 530.2 162.2
23rd 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD 12.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 12.8 OOD 46.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 11.0 536.6 168.6
24th 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 46.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 11.0 46.0 DNC 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD 15.0 DNF 545.6 177.6
25th 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 9.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 564.0 196.0
26th 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1155 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 46.0 DNC 605.3 237.3
27th 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 948 Dickon Maclean 1057 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 606.0 238.0
28th 3 Scratch Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1088 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 614.0 246.0
29th 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1155 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 631.0 263.0
30th 5 Scratch Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1088 (46.0 DNC) 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 646.0 278.0
31st 3 Scratch Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1295 18.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.5 OOD 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 650.5 282.5
32nd 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1057 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 652.0 284.0
33rd 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 20.0 (46.0 DNC) 18.0 (46.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 655.0 287.0
34th 0 Scratch Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 658.0 290.0
35th 2 Scratch Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 672.0 304.0
36th 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1070 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 18.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 673.0 305.0
37th 4 Scratch Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 926 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 673.0 305.0
38th 5 Scratch Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNC 22.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 683.0 315.0
39th 4 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1116 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 690.0 322.0
40th 0 Scratch Laser Laser 183592 John Reay 1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 695.0 327.0
41st 3 Scratch Fast RS 200 1237 Ben Palmer 1057 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 698.0 330.0
42nd 2 Scratch Slow Topper 44348 Nicholas Houchois 1295 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 701.0 333.0
43rd 5 Scratch Laser Laser Radial 126433 Alicia Cox 1111 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 703.0 335.0
44th 4 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1055 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 706.0 338.0
45th 5 Scratch Fast Fireball 13866 ? 982 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 709.0 341.0

Personal Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (7.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.1 OOD (4.0) 1.0 291.1 10.1
2nd 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 3.1 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (7.0) (45.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 301.1 17.1
3rd 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.9 OOD (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 185.9 18.9
4th 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.5 OOD) 3.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 258.5 26.0
5th 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 (11.0) (13.0) (11.0) (9.0) (45.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) (10.0) 152.1 36.1
6th 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) 170.6 36.6
7th 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 7.3 OOD 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 1.0 5.0 (9.5) 5.0 (8.0) 7.3 OOD (9.0) (14.0 DNS) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 192.1 45.6
8th 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 (18.0) (9.3 OOD) (12.0) (15.0) (17.0) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 (9.3 OOD) 219.6 49.0
9th 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0) 9.5 8.8 OOD (12.0) (10.0) (14.0) 4.0 8.8 OOD 5.0 249.1 52.1
10th 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 3.0 9.2 OOD 10.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (13.0) (12.0) (14.0) 9.2 OOD 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 290.4 56.4
11th 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 11.6 OOD 11.6 OOD (22.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 2.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0) (18.0) (19.0 RAF) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 286.2 57.2
12th 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 (13.0) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (9.0) (45.0 DNC) (13.0) 8.7 OOD 8.5 8.7 OOD 2.0 7.0 8.0 247.9 57.9
13th 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.3 OOD (16.0) 9.3 OOD (11.0) (11.0) (13.0) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 255.6 59.6
14th 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 (16.0) 8.0 9.7 OOD (12.0) (14.0) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) (45.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 261.4 61.4
15th 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 8.8 OOD (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.8 OOD (45.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 321.6 65.6
16th 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 (17.0) (14.0) 11.7 OOD (14.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (13.0) 8.0 12.0 (16.0) (13.0) 11.7 OOD 12.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 253.4 76.4
17th 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.0 11.4 OOD (45.0 DNC) (18.0) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 417.4 84.4
18th 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 (20.0) (15.0) (15.0) 14.0 OOD (19.0) 11.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 (15.0) 8.5 (17.0) 14.0 OOD 10.0 11.0 254.5 93.5
19th 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380 22.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 12.7 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 461.7 101.7
20th 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 13.9 OOD 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 470.9 110.9
21st 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 482.0 122.0
22nd 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 (24.0 DNF) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) 20.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 17.0 17.8 OOD 17.0 (21.0 DNS) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 420.8 129.8
23rd 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 6.0 45.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 15.0 DNF 516.0 156.0
24th 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD 15.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 12.8 OOD 45.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 526.6 166.6
25th 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 15.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 570.0 210.0
26th 3 Personal Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1251 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 584.0 224.0
27th 5 Personal Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1360 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 591.0 231.0
28th 3 Personal Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1328 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 601.5 241.5
29th 1 Personal Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1167 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 17.7 OOD 45.0 DNC 610.7 250.7
30th 4 Personal Fast RS 200 948 Dicken Maclean 1057 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 615.0 255.0
31st 3 Personal Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1489 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 616.5 256.5
32nd 5 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1469 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 625.5 265.5
33rd 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1110 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 643.0 283.0
34th 4 Personal Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 1111 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 649.0 289.0
35th 2 Personal Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1197 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 655.0 295.0
36th 0 Personal Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 21.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 656.0 296.0
37th 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1338 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 DNC 658.0 298.0
38th 5 Personal Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 18.0 45.0 DNC 21.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 669.0 309.0
39th 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1339 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 675.0 315.0
40th 3 Personal Fast RS 200 1237 Ben Palmer 1216 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 677.0 317.0
41st 5 Personal Laser Laser Radial 126433 Alicia Cox 1389 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 687.0 327.0
42nd 2 Personal Slow Topper 44348 Nicholas Houchois 1321 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 688.0 328.0
43rd 0 Personal Laser Laser 183592 John Reay 1088 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 691.0 331.0
44th 5 Personal Fast Fireball 13866 ? 1228 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 693.0 333.0

R1 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:38:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:38:00 20:14:45 0:36:45 2 0:34:46 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155     OOD     2.0
2 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 19:32:00 20:12:13 0:40:13 2 0:34:49 2.0
4 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1057 19:38:00 20:15:09 0:37:09 2 0:35:09 3.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:34:00 20:12:57 0:38:57 2 0:35:48 4.0
6 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:32:00 20:13:34 0:41:34 2 0:35:59 5.0
7 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1155 19:32:00 20:14:01 0:42:01 2 0:36:23 6.0
8 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 19:32:00 20:13:42 0:41:42 2 0:36:35 7.0
9 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:34:00 20:13:50 0:39:50 2 0:36:37 8.0
10 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 19:34:00 20:14:23 0:40:23 2 0:37:07 9.0
11 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:32:00 20:11:34 0:39:34 2 0:37:09 10.0
12 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088     OOD     10.5
13 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:34:00 20:14:48 0:40:48 2 0:37:30 11.0
14 0 Scratch Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 19:34:00 20:16:07 0:42:07 2 0:37:55 12.0
15 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:38:00 20:16:48 0:38:48 2 0:38:02 13.0
16 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057     OOD     13.2
17 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:34:00 20:15:26 0:41:26 2 0:38:05 14.0
18 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926     OOD     14.3
19 2 Scratch Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 19:34:00 20:15:27 0:41:27 2 0:38:06 15.0
20 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:34:00 20:16:02 0:42:02 2 0:38:38 16.0
21 3 Scratch Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1088 19:34:00 20:16:13 0:42:13 2 0:38:48 17.0
22 3 Scratch Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1295 19:32:00 20:23:07 0:51:07 2 0:39:28 18.0
23 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 19:38:00 20:20:30 0:42:30 2 0:40:12 19.0
24 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 19:32:00 20:21:56 0:49:56 2 0:42:30 20.0
25 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 19:32:00 20:20:11 0:48:11 2 0:43:11 21.0
26 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380 19:32:00 20:16:18 0:44:18 1 1:04:12 22.0
27 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     DNF     24.0

R2 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:17:49 0:43:49   0:46:07 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:22:07 0:54:07   0:46:51 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:23:36 0:49:36   0:46:56 3.0
4 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:51 0:51:51   0:47:39 4.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:22:29 0:52:29   0:48:14 5.0
6 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020     OOD     5.7
7 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:19:23 0:51:23   0:48:15 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155     OOD     6.8
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:24:14 0:56:14   0:48:41 7.0
10 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 19:30:00 20:23:45 0:53:45   0:49:24 8.0
11 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 19:34:00 20:26:48 0:52:48   0:49:57 9.0
12 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1057 19:34:00 20:27:08 0:53:08   0:50:16 10.0
13 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:24:45 0:54:45   0:50:19 11.0
14 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:24:56 0:54:56   0:50:29 12.0
15 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:28:46 0:54:46   0:51:49 13.0
16 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:26:39 0:56:39   0:52:04 14.0
17 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926     OOD     14.3
18 5 Scratch Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1088 19:30:00 20:27:31 0:57:31   0:52:52 15.0

R3 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:17:02 0:43:02 5 0:40:43 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:15:03 0:47:03 5 0:40:44 2.0
3 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:16:21 0:46:21 5 0:42:36 3.0
4 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088     OOD     4.0
4 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 19:28:00 20:16:51 0:48:51 5 0:42:51 4.0
6 0 Scratch Laser Laser 183592 John Reay 1088 19:30:00 20:16:45 0:46:45 5 0:42:58 5.0
7 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 19:28:00 20:18:05 0:50:05 5 0:43:22 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065     OOD     6.5
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:18:12 0:50:12 5 0:43:28 7.0
10 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:30:00 20:17:26 0:47:26 5 0:43:36 8.0
11 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:34:00 20:18:58 0:44:58 5 0:44:05 9.0
12 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:20:46 0:46:46 5 0:44:15 10.0
13 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:18:10 0:48:10 5 0:44:16 11.0
14 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 19:30:00 20:18:17 0:48:17 5 0:44:23 12.0
15 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1088 19:30:00 20:18:25 0:48:25 5 0:44:30 13.0
16 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:19:15 0:49:15 5 0:45:16 14.0
17 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:20:08 0:50:08 5 0:46:05 15.0
18 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 920 19:34:00 20:20:06 0:46:06 5 0:50:07 16.0
19 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 19:28:00 20:22:06 0:54:06 5 0:50:34 17.0
20 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1057 19:34:00 20:19:32 0:45:32 4 0:53:51 18.0
21 5 Scratch Fast Fireball 13866 ? 982 19:34:00 20:19:32 0:45:32 4 0:57:58 19.0
22 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1200 19:28:00 20:18:54 0:50:54 3 1:10:42 20.0
23 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926     DNF     22.0

R4 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:10 0:74:57 1:04:57 3 1:01:27 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:10 0:70:00 1:00:00 3 1:03:09 2.0
3 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:04 0:77:03 1:13:03 3 1:03:15 3.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 0:04 0:77:49 1:13:49 3 1:03:55 4.0
5 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:10 0:78:07 1:08:07 3 1:04:27 5.0
6 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 0:76:14 1:10:14 3 1:04:33 6.0
7 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088     OOD     6.3
8 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 0:04 0:78:50 1:14:50 3 1:04:47 7.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 0:04 0:79:20 1:15:20 3 1:06:05 8.0
10 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:06 0:79:30 1:13:30 3 1:07:33 9.0
11 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 0:04 0:75:57 1:11:57 3 1:07:34 10.0
12 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 0:06 0:80:33 1:14:33 3 1:08:31 11.0
12 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1155     OOD     11.0
14 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 0:10 0:80:42 1:10:42 3 1:09:19 12.0
15 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057     OOD     12.2
16 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:06 0:81:28 1:15:28 3 1:09:22 13.0
17 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 0:06 0:81:51 1:15:51 3 1:09:43 14.0
18 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 0:10 0:86:35 1:16:35 3 1:12:27 15.0
19 5 Scratch Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1088 0:06 0:86:34 1:20:34 3 1:14:03 16.0
20 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 0:06 0:86:36 1:20:36 3 1:14:05 17.0
21 3 Scratch Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1295     OOD     17.5
22 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1057 0:10 0:68:41 0:58:41 2 1:23:17 18.0
23 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926     DNF     21.0
23 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     DNF     21.0

R5 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:33:49 0:59:49 4 1:02:58 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:40:58 1:06:58 4 1:03:21 2.0
3 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:42:58 1:08:58 4 1:05:15 3.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:40:08 1:12:08 4 1:07:44 4.0
5 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 19:28:00 20:46:32 1:18:32 4 1:08:00 5.0
6 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 19:34:00 20:37:41 1:03:41 4 1:08:46 6.0
7 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088     OOD     6.3
8 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:34:00 20:44:45 1:10:45 4 1:09:22 7.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:48:08 1:20:08 4 1:09:23 8.5
9 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:45:29 1:15:29 4 1:09:23 8.5
11 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 19:34:00 20:47:50 1:13:50 4 1:09:51 10.0
12 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:46:10 1:16:10 4 1:10:00 11.0
13 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:46:12 1:16:12 4 1:10:02 12.0
14 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:48:07 1:14:07 4 1:10:07 13.0
15 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 19:28:00 20:48:45 1:20:45 4 1:10:50 14.0
16 1 Scratch Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 19:30:00 20:47:51 1:17:51 4 1:11:33 15.0
17 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1155 19:28:00 20:52:30 1:24:30 4 1:13:10 16.0
18 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380     OOD     16.1
19 3 Scratch Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1200 19:28:00 20:56:15 1:28:15 4 1:13:33 17.0
20 3 Scratch Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1088 19:30:00 20:51:51 1:21:51 4 1:15:14 18.0
21 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1155 19:28:00 21:00:10 1:32:10 4 1:19:48 19.0
21 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175     OOD     19.0
23 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 19:34:00 20:43:20 1:09:20 3 1:29:35 20.0

R6 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:39:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:41:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:45:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 7:39:00 8:29:09 0:50:09 2 0:43:25 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 7:45:00 8:26:49 0:41:49 2 0:44:01 2.0
3 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 7:39:00 8:31:29 0:52:29 2 0:45:26 3.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 7:39:00 8:31:30 0:52:30 2 0:45:27 4.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 7:41:00 8:33:57 0:52:57 2 0:48:40 5.0
6 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 948 Dickon Maclean 1057 7:45:00 8:36:38 0:51:38 2 0:48:51 6.0
7 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 7:41:00 8:36:34 0:55:34 2 0:51:04 7.0
8 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 7:45:00 8:39:44 0:54:44 2 0:51:47 8.0
9 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 7:41:00 8:37:50 0:56:50 2 0:52:14 9.0
10 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088     OOD     10.0
10 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 7:39:00 8:38:47 0:59:47 2 0:53:34 10.0
12 2 Scratch Slow Topper 44348 Nicholas Houchois 1295 7:39:00 8:15:03 0:36:03 1 0:55:41 11.0
13 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 7:45:00 8:39:57 0:54:57 2 0:59:20 12.0
14 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140     OOD     12.3
15 5 Scratch Laser Laser Radial 126433 Alicia Cox 1111 7:41:00 8:54:00 1:13:00 2 1:05:42 13.0
16 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     DNF     15.0

R7 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:10 0:56:51 0:46:51 3 0:49:19 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:04 1:01:25 0:57:25 3 0:49:43 2.0
3 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 0:04 0:57:28 0:53:28 3 0:50:12 3.0
4 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:10 1:03:30 0:53:30 3 0:50:37 4.0
5 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 0:04 1:02:44 0:58:44 3 0:50:51 5.0
6 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 0:10 1:02:06 0:52:06 3 0:51:05 6.0
7 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155     OOD     6.5
8 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:06 1:01:37 0:55:37 3 0:51:07 7.0
9 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 0:06 1:02:08 0:56:08 3 0:51:36 8.0
10 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 1:02:31 0:56:31 3 0:51:57 9.0
11 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:06 1:02:55 0:56:55 3 0:52:19 10.0
12 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 0:10 1:07:39 0:57:39 3 0:54:32 11.0
13 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088     OOD     12.0
13 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 0:10 1:01:51 0:51:51 3 0:56:00 12.0
15 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295 0:04   OOD 3   12.8
16 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 0:04 0:51:37 0:47:37 2 1:04:00 13.0
17 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     DNF     15.0

R8 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:18:56 0:48:56 3 0:44:59 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:21:49 0:47:49 3 0:45:14 2.0
3 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:21:18 0:53:18 3 0:46:09 3.0
4 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950     OOD     3.1
5 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:34:00 20:21:52 0:47:52 3 0:46:56 4.0
6 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:22:54 0:52:54 3 0:48:37 5.0
7 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:19:50 0:51:50 3 0:48:40 6.0
8 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:23:16 0:53:16 3 0:48:58 7.0
9 3 Scratch Fast RS 200 1237 Ben Palmer 1057 19:34:00 20:26:45 0:52:45 3 0:49:54 8.0
10 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1155 19:28:00 20:26:30 0:58:30 3 0:50:39 9.0
11 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:25:37 0:55:37 3 0:51:07 10.0
12 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:28:19 0:54:19 3 0:51:23 11.0
13 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295 19:28:00 20:34:45 1:06:45 3 0:51:33 12.0
14 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 19:34:00 20:29:59 0:55:59 3 0:52:19 13.0
15 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 19:34:00 20:31:31 0:57:31 3 0:54:25 14.0
16 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:31:56 0:57:56 3 0:54:49 15.0
17 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 19:34:00 20:26:25 0:52:25 3 0:56:36 16.0
18 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 19:34:00 20:19:45 0:45:45 2 1:06:30 17.0
19 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 19:28:00 20:22:57 0:54:57 2 1:12:18 18.0
20 3 Scratch Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1088     DNF     20.0

R9 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 948 Dickon Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:23:54 0:49:54 4 0:47:13 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155     OOD     2.0
2 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:23 0:51:23 4 0:47:14 2.0
4 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:30:00 20:21:50 0:51:50 4 0:47:38 3.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:21:57 0:51:57 4 0:47:45 4.0
6 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:23:40 0:55:40 4 0:48:12 5.0
7 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:19:32 0:51:32 4 0:48:23 6.0
8 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:26:10 0:52:10 4 0:49:21 7.0
9 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:21:08 0:47:08 4 0:49:37 8.0
10 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 19:28:00 20:25:21 0:57:21 4 0:49:39 9.0
11 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155 19:28:00 20:26:00 0:58:00 4 0:50:13 10.0
12 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1088 19:30:00 20:25:22 0:55:22 4 0:50:53 11.0
13 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:26:14 0:56:14 4 0:51:41 12.0
14 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:26:16 0:56:16 4 0:51:43 13.0
15 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:26:25 0:56:25 4 0:51:51 14.0
16 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295 19:28:00 20:20:19 0:52:19 3 0:53:52 15.0
17 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 19:28:00 20:25:59 0:57:59 4 0:54:11 16.0
18 4 Scratch Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 926 19:34:00 20:25:23 0:51:23 4 0:55:29 17.0
19 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1057 19:34:00 20:20:50 0:46:50 3 0:59:05 18.0
20 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     OOD     18.3
21 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 19:34:00 20:28:58 0:54:58 4 0:59:22 19.0
22 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1155     DNF     22.0
22 4 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1116     DNF     22.0

R10 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 948 Dickon Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:35:13 1:01:13 4 0:57:55 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:36:10 1:02:10 4 0:58:49 2.0
3 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:34:03 1:04:03 4 0:58:52 3.0
4 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00   OOD 4   3.1
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:35:21 1:05:21 4 1:00:04 4.0
6 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:35:45 1:05:45 4 1:00:26 5.0
7 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:34:00 20:35:51 1:01:51 4 1:00:38 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:32:47 1:04:47 4 1:00:50 7.0
9 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00   OOD 4   7.1
10 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 19:28:00 20:38:25 1:10:25 4 1:00:58 8.0
11 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 19:30:00 20:37:31 1:07:31 4 1:02:03 9.0
12 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:41:30 1:13:30 4 1:03:38 10.0
13 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 19:34:00 20:42:26 1:08:26 4 1:04:45 11.0
14 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:41:44 1:11:44 4 1:05:56 12.0
15 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 19:28:00 20:43:16 1:15:16 4 1:06:01 13.0
16 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 19:28:00 20:39:38 1:11:38 4 1:06:57 14.0
17 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1057 19:34:00 20:46:22 1:12:22 4 1:08:28 15.0
18 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1130 19:28:00 20:46:22 1:18:22 4 1:09:21 16.0
19 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 19:34:00 20:37:34 1:03:34 3 1:22:08 17.0
20 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 19:34:00 20:28:46 RAF 4   19.0

R11 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:00 0:65:05 1:05:05 3 0:56:21 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057     OOD     2.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:00 0:53:34 0:53:34 3 0:56:23 2.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 0:00 0:60:38 1:00:38 3 0:56:56 3.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:00 0:62:35 1:02:35 3 0:57:31 4.0
6 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 0:00 0:59:09 0:59:09 3 0:57:59 5.0
7 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:00 0:63:08 1:03:08 3 0:58:02 6.0
8 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:00 0:62:40 1:02:40 3 0:59:17 7.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 0:00 0:68:54 1:08:54 3 0:59:39 8.0
10 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 0:00 0:64:00 1:04:00 3 0:59:49 9.0
11 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:00 0:65:06 1:05:06 3 0:59:50 10.0
12 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 0:00 0:63:28 1:03:28 3 1:00:03 11.0
13 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 0:00 0:65:42 1:05:42 3 1:00:23 12.0
14 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 0:00 0:65:45 1:05:45 3 1:00:26 13.0
15 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 0:00 0:70:07 1:10:07 3 1:00:42 14.0
16 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 0:00 0:57:17 0:57:17 3 1:01:52 15.0
17 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 0:00 0:73:37 1:13:37 3 1:04:35 16.0
18 5 Scratch Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 0:00 0:60:48 1:00:48 2 1:23:49 17.0
19 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1070 0:00 0:63:24 1:03:24 2 1:28:53 18.0
20 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032     DNS     21.0
20 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155     DNF     21.0

R12 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:24:26 0:56:26   0:48:52 1.0
2 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1020 19:34:00 20:24:22 0:50:22   0:49:23 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:26:38 0:52:38   0:49:48 3.5
3 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:24:11 0:54:11   0:49:48 3.5
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:00   OOD     4.0
6 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 19:28:00 20:26:26 0:58:26   0:50:35 5.0
7 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:25:39 0:55:39   0:51:09 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 0:00   OOD     6.8
9 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:23:00 0:49:00   0:51:35 7.0
10 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1111 19:30:00 20:27:25 0:57:25   0:51:41 8.0
11 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:29:51 0:55:51   0:52:50 9.0
12 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 19:28:00 20:26:08 0:58:08   0:54:20 10.0
13 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088     OOD     10.5
14 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155 19:28:00 20:31:31 1:03:31   0:55:00 11.0
15 4 Scratch Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 926 19:34:00 20:31:36 0:57:36   1:02:12 12.0
16 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 0:00   OOD     16.6

R13 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1078 0:00 0:55:01 0:55:01 4 0:51:02 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057     OOD     2.0
2 0 Scratch Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 0:02 0:59:47 0:57:47 4 0:52:01 2.0
4 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:00 0:61:02 1:01:02 4 0:52:51 3.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:02 0:59:46 0:57:46 4 0:53:06 4.0
6 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:02 0:61:12 0:59:12 4 0:54:25 5.0
7 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:06 0:58:08 0:52:08 4 0:54:53 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 0:00 0:58:55 0:58:55 4 0:55:19 7.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 0:00 0:63:58 1:03:58 4 0:55:23 8.0
10 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1155 0:00 0:64:15 1:04:15 4 0:55:38 9.0
11 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:02 0:62:52 1:00:52 4 0:55:57 10.0
12 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1155 0:00 0:65:20 1:05:20 4 0:56:34 11.0
13 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:02 0:64:19 1:02:19 4 0:57:17 12.0
13 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088     OOD     12.0
15 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295     OOD     12.8
16 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:06 0:67:02 1:01:02 4 0:57:45 13.0
17 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 0:02 0:65:24 1:03:24 4 0:58:16 14.0
18 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 0:00 0:63:00 1:03:00 4 0:58:53 15.0
19 4 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1055 0:06 0:68:35 1:02:35 4 0:59:19 16.0
20 5 Scratch Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1088 0:02 0:69:12 1:07:12 4 1:01:46 17.0
21 2 Scratch Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1140 0:00 1:10:48 1:10:48 4 1:02:06 18.0
22 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1038 0:06 0:56:03 0:50:03 3 1:04:17 19.0
23 0 Scratch Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1057 0:06 0:59:56 0:53:56 3 1:08:02 20.0
24 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 0:06 1:0:41 0:54:41 3 1:10:39 21.0
25 5 Scratch Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 0:02 0:67:48 1:05:48 3 1:20:38 22.0
26 4 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1116     DNF     24.0

R14 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:20:12 0:46:12   0:43:43 1.0
2 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1078 19:28:00 20:17:13 0:49:13   0:45:39 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:17:51 0:43:51   0:46:09 3.0
4 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 19:34:00 20:23:25 0:49:25   0:46:45 4.0
5 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:09 0:51:09   0:47:01 5.0
6 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 19:30:00 20:22:49 0:52:49   0:48:33 6.0
7 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088     OOD     6.3
8 3 Scratch Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1088 19:30:00 20:24:26 0:54:26   0:50:02 7.0
9 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 19:30:00 20:26:16 0:56:16   0:51:43 8.0
10 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 19:34:00 20:22:28 0:48:28   0:52:20 9.0
11 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 19:28:00 20:23:52 0:55:52   0:52:27 10.0
12 3 Scratch Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1038 19:34:00 20:30:43 0:56:43   0:54:38 11.0
13 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:32:04 0:58:04   0:54:56 12.0
14 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070     OOD     12.4
15 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088     DNS     14.0
16 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155     OOD     14.3

R15 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1078 0:04 0:58:54 0:54:54 6 0:50:56 1.0
2 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 0:63:17 0:57:17 6 0:52:39 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:10 0:67:29 0:57:29 6 0:54:23 3.0
4 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:06 0:67:50 1:01:50 6 0:56:50 4.0
5 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1057 0:10 0:71:56 1:01:56 6 0:58:36 5.0
6 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 926 0:10 0:64:27 0:54:27 6 0:58:48 6.0
7 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 0:06 0:61:20 0:55:20 5 1:01:02 7.0
8 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:10   OOD 6   7.1
9 4 Scratch Fast RS 200/RS 600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1057 0:10 0:63:50 0:53:50 5 1:01:07 8.0
10 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:06 0:61:46 0:55:46 5 1:01:30 9.0
11 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 0:04 0:61:32 0:57:32 5 1:04:31 10.0
12 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1070 0:04 0:63:29 0:59:29 4 1:23:23 11.0
13 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1295 0:04   DNF 5   13.0
14 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1155     OOD     13.3
15 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155 0:04   OOD 5   14.3

R16 - Scratch Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:06 0:41:48 0:35:48 2 0:37:41 1.0
2 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:02 0:44:43 0:42:43 2 0:39:16 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:06 0:47:49 0:41:49 2 0:39:34 3.0
4 2 Scratch Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1155 0:00 0:46:05 0:46:05 2 0:39:54 4.0
5 1 Scratch Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1057 0:06 0:48:49 0:42:49 2 0:40:30 5.0
6 1 Scratch Fast N12/Laser Eps 3491/115 Mike Storey 1078 0:06   OOD 2   5.7
7 0 Scratch Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:02 0:46:12 0:44:12 2 0:40:38 6.0
8 1 Scratch Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1065 0:00   OOD 2   6.5
9 0 Scratch Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:02 0:47:51 0:45:51 2 0:42:08 7.0
10 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1070 0:00 0:45:12 0:45:12 2 0:42:15 8.0
11 2 Scratch Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 0:02 0:50:29 0:48:29 2 0:44:34 9.0
12 3 Scratch Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 0:02 0:51:16 0:49:16 2 0:45:17 10.0
13 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1140 0:00 0:52:28 0:52:28 2 0:46:01 11.0
14 5 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1032 0:06 0:31:56 0:25:56 1 0:50:16 12.0
15 2 Scratch Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1116 0:00 0:57:43 0:57:43 2 0:51:43 13.0
16 3 Scratch Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1155     DNF     15.0
17 5 Scratch Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1116 0:00   OOD 2   16.6

R1 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:38:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 Personal Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1328 19:32:00 20:14:01 0:42:01 2 0:31:38 1.0
2 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:32:00 20:13:34 0:41:34 2 0:32:42 2.0
3 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 19:32:00 20:12:13 0:40:13 2 0:33:09 3.0
4 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294     OOD     3.1
5 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 19:32:00 20:13:42 0:41:42 2 0:33:15 4.0
6 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1110 19:38:00 20:15:09 0:37:09 2 0:33:28 5.0
7 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:34:00 20:16:02 0:42:02 2 0:33:36 6.0
8 3 Personal Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1251 19:34:00 20:16:13 0:42:13 2 0:33:45 7.0
9 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197     OOD     7.3
10 5 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1469 19:32:00 20:21:56 0:49:56 2 0:33:59 8.0
11 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155     OOD     8.8
12 3 Personal Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1489 19:32:00 20:23:07 0:51:07 2 0:34:20 9.0
13 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 19:32:00 20:20:11 0:48:11 2 0:34:32 10.0
14 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:34:00 20:15:26 0:41:26 2 0:34:37 11.0
15 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065     OOD     11.6
16 2 Personal Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1197 19:34:00 20:15:27 0:41:27 2 0:34:38 12.0
17 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:38:00 20:14:45 0:36:45 2 0:34:46 13.0
18 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 19:38:00 20:20:30 0:42:30 2 0:34:57 14.0
19 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 19:34:00 20:14:23 0:40:23 2 0:35:22 15.0
20 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:32:00 20:11:34 0:39:34 2 0:35:23 16.0
21 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:34:00 20:12:57 0:38:57 2 0:35:48 17.0
22 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:38:00 20:16:48 0:38:48 2 0:36:14 18.0
23 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:34:00 20:13:50 0:39:50 2 0:36:37 19.0
24 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:34:00 20:14:48 0:40:48 2 0:37:30 20.0
25 0 Personal Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 19:34:00 20:16:07 0:42:07 2 0:37:55 21.0
26 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380 19:32:00 20:16:18 0:44:18 1 1:04:12 22.0
27 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     DNF     24.0

R2 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1360 19:30:00 20:27:31 0:57:31   0:42:18 1.0
2 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 19:34:00 20:28:46 0:54:46   0:42:19 2.0
3 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 19:34:00 20:26:48 0:52:48   0:43:25 3.0
4 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1216 19:34:00 20:27:08 0:53:08   0:43:42 4.0
5 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:24:45 0:54:45   0:43:46 5.0
6 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:24:14 0:56:14   0:44:15 6.0
7 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:24:56 0:54:56   0:45:54 7.0
8 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:19:23 0:51:23   0:45:58 8.0
9 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:17:49 0:43:49   0:46:07 9.0
10 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213     OOD     9.2
11 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071     OOD     9.3
12 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:22:07 0:54:07   0:46:51 10.0
13 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:23:36 0:49:36   0:46:56 11.0
14 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065     OOD     11.6
15 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 19:30:00 20:23:45 0:53:45   0:47:04 12.0
16 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:26:39 0:56:39   0:47:20 13.0
17 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:51 0:51:51   0:47:39 14.0
18 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:22:29 0:52:29   0:48:14 15.0

R3 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 19:34:00 20:20:06 0:46:06 5 0:35:38 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1251 19:30:00 20:18:25 0:48:25 5 0:38:42 2.0
3 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 19:28:00 20:16:51 0:48:51 5 0:38:57 3.0
4 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:19:15 0:49:15 5 0:39:22 4.0
5 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:18:12 0:50:12 5 0:39:30 5.0
6 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:18:10 0:48:10 5 0:40:14 6.0
7 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 19:28:00 20:22:06 0:54:06 5 0:40:26 7.0
8 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:17:02 0:43:02 5 0:40:43 8.0
9 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:15:03 0:47:03 5 0:40:44 9.0
10 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118     OOD     9.7
11 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 19:28:00 20:18:05 0:50:05 5 0:41:17 10.0
12 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:20:08 0:50:08 5 0:41:53 11.0
13 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088     OOD     11.7
14 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:34:00 20:18:58 0:44:58 5 0:41:59 12.0
15 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:20:46 0:46:46 5 0:42:08 13.0
16 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 19:30:00 20:18:17 0:48:17 5 0:42:17 14.0
17 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:16:21 0:46:21 5 0:42:36 15.0
18 0 Personal Laser Laser 183592 John Reay 1088 19:30:00 20:16:45 0:46:45 5 0:42:58 16.0
19 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:30:00 20:17:26 0:47:26 5 0:43:36 17.0
20 5 Personal Fast Fireball 13866 ? 1228 19:34:00 20:19:32 0:45:32 4 0:46:21 18.0
21 5 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1111 19:34:00 20:19:32 0:45:32 4 0:51:14 19.0
22 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1380 19:28:00 20:18:54 0:50:54 3 1:01:28 20.0
23 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065     DNF     22.0

R4 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 0:04 0:78:50 1:14:50 3 0:58:53 1.0
2 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 0:10 0:86:35 1:16:35 3 0:59:11 2.0
3 5 Personal Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1360 0:06 0:86:34 1:20:34 3 0:59:14 3.0
4 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 0:04 0:79:20 1:15:20 3 1:00:04 4.0
5 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 0:04 0:77:49 1:13:49 3 1:00:51 5.0
6 3 Personal Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1328     OOD     5.5
7 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:10 0:78:07 1:08:07 3 1:01:22 6.0
8 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216     OOD     6.5
9 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:10 0:74:57 1:04:57 3 1:01:27 7.0
10 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 0:06 0:80:33 1:14:33 3 1:02:17 8.0
11 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:06 0:81:28 1:15:28 3 1:03:03 9.0
12 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:10 0:70:00 1:00:00 3 1:03:09 10.0
13 3 Personal Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1489     OOD     10.5
14 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:04 0:77:03 1:13:03 3 1:03:15 11.0
15 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 0:04 0:75:57 1:11:57 3 1:04:21 12.0
16 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 0:06 0:86:36 1:20:36 3 1:04:26 13.0
17 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 0:76:14 1:10:14 3 1:04:33 14.0
17 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088     OOD     14.0
19 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 0:10 0:80:42 1:10:42 3 1:06:01 15.0
20 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 0:06 0:81:51 1:15:51 3 1:06:25 16.0
21 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:06 0:79:30 1:13:30 3 1:07:33 17.0
22 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1216 0:10 0:68:41 0:58:41 2 1:12:23 18.0
23 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065     DNF     21.0
23 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     DNF     21.0

R5 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 19:34:00 20:48:07 1:14:07 4 0:57:17 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 19:34:00 20:37:41 1:03:41 4 0:59:48 2.0
3 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 19:34:00 20:47:50 1:13:50 4 1:00:43 3.0
4 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:46:12 1:16:12 4 1:00:55 4.0
5 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:42:58 1:08:58 4 1:02:08 5.0
6 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:33:49 0:59:49 4 1:02:58 6.0
7 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:48:08 1:20:08 4 1:03:03 7.0
8 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:45:29 1:15:29 4 1:03:04 8.0
9 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:40:58 1:06:58 4 1:03:21 9.0
10 3 Personal Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith 1328 19:28:00 20:52:30 1:24:30 4 1:03:38 10.0
11 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1444 19:28:00 21:00:10 1:32:10 4 1:03:50 11.0
12 3 Personal Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith 1380 19:28:00 20:56:15 1:28:15 4 1:03:57 12.0
13 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380     OOD     12.7
14 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 19:28:00 20:48:45 1:20:45 4 1:04:24 13.0
15 5 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1469     OOD     13.5
16 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088     OOD     13.9
17 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:40:08 1:12:08 4 1:04:31 14.0
18 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 19:28:00 20:46:32 1:18:32 4 1:04:45 15.0
19 3 Personal Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1251 19:30:00 20:51:51 1:21:51 4 1:05:26 16.0
20 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:34:00 20:44:45 1:10:45 4 1:06:04 17.0
21 1 Personal Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup 1142 19:30:00 20:47:51 1:17:51 4 1:08:10 18.0
22 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:46:10 1:16:10 4 1:10:00 19.0
23 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 19:34:00 20:43:20 1:09:20 3 1:11:40 20.0

R6 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:39:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:41:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:45:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 7:39:00 8:31:29 0:52:29 2 0:41:18 1.0
2 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 7:39:00 8:38:47 0:59:47 2 0:42:51 2.0
3 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 7:39:00 8:31:30 0:52:30 2 0:43:17 3.0
4 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 7:39:00 8:29:09 0:50:09 2 0:43:25 4.0
5 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 7:45:00 8:26:49 0:41:49 2 0:44:01 5.0
6 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 7:45:00 8:39:44 0:54:44 2 0:45:01 6.0
7 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 7:41:00 8:36:34 0:55:34 2 0:46:25 7.0
8 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197     OOD     7.1
9 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 7:41:00 8:33:57 0:52:57 2 0:48:40 8.0
10 4 Personal Fast RS 200 948 Dicken Maclean 1057 7:45:00 8:36:38 0:51:38 2 0:48:51 9.0
11 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 7:45:00 8:39:57 0:54:57 2 0:51:36 10.0
12 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 7:41:00 8:37:50 0:56:50 2 0:52:14 11.0
13 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254     OOD     11.4
14 5 Personal Laser Laser Radial 126433 Alicia Cox 1389 7:41:00 8:54:00 1:13:00 2 0:52:33 12.0
15 2 Personal Slow Topper 44348 Nicholas Houchois 1321 7:39:00 8:15:03 0:36:03 1 0:54:35 13.0
16 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     DNF     15.0

R7 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 0:06 1:02:08 0:56:08 3 0:46:54 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 0:10 1:07:39 0:57:39 3 0:47:25 2.0
3 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:06 1:02:55 0:56:55 3 0:47:33 3.0
4 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271     OOD     3.9
5 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 0:04 0:57:28 0:53:28 3 0:47:49 4.0
6 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:10 1:03:30 0:53:30 3 0:48:12 5.0
7 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251     OOD     5.8
8 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 0:04 1:02:44 0:58:44 3 0:48:25 6.0
9 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 0:10 1:02:06 0:52:06 3 0:48:39 7.0
10 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 0:10 1:01:51 0:51:51 3 0:48:41 8.0
11 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:10 0:56:51 0:46:51 3 0:49:19 9.0
12 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:04 1:01:25 0:57:25 3 0:49:43 10.0
13 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:06 1:01:37 0:55:37 3 0:51:07 11.0
14 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 0:04 0:51:37 0:47:37 2 0:51:12 12.0
15 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347 0:04   OOD 3   12.8
16 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 1:02:31 0:56:31 3 0:51:57 13.0
17 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     DNF     15.0

R8 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 19:34:00 20:29:59 0:55:59 3 0:41:50 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast RS 200 1237 Ben Palmer 1216 19:34:00 20:26:45 0:52:45 3 0:43:23 2.0
3 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:22:54 0:52:54 3 0:44:12 3.0
4 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:25:37 0:55:37 3 0:44:27 4.0
5 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:23:16 0:53:16 3 0:44:30 5.0
6 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:34:00 20:21:52 0:47:52 3 0:44:42 6.0
7 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 19:34:00 20:31:56 0:57:56 3 0:44:46 7.0
8 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:18:56 0:48:56 3 0:44:59 8.0
9 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:21:49 0:47:49 3 0:45:14 9.0
10 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950     OOD     9.3
11 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:21:18 0:53:18 3 0:46:09 10.0
12 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:19:50 0:51:50 3 0:46:22 11.0
13 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 19:34:00 20:31:31 0:57:31 3 0:47:18 12.0
14 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:28:19 0:54:19 3 0:48:56 13.0
15 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 19:34:00 20:26:25 0:52:25 3 0:49:13 14.0
16 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347 19:28:00 20:34:45 1:06:45 3 0:49:33 15.0
17 1 Personal Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1167 19:28:00 20:26:30 0:58:30 3 0:50:08 16.0
18 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 19:34:00 20:19:45 0:45:45 2 0:53:12 17.0
19 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 19:28:00 20:22:57 0:54:57 2 1:05:44 18.0
20 3 Personal Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1251     DNF     20.0

R9 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 19:28:00 20:25:59 0:57:59 4 0:43:20 1.0
2 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328 19:28:00 20:26:00 0:58:00 4 0:43:40 2.0
3 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:23:40 0:55:40 4 0:43:48 3.0
4 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1251 19:30:00 20:25:22 0:55:22 4 0:44:15 4.0
5 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:26:25 0:56:25 4 0:45:06 5.0
6 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:19:32 0:51:32 4 0:46:06 6.0
7 4 Personal Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 1111 19:34:00 20:25:23 0:51:23 4 0:46:15 7.0
8 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:26:14 0:56:14 4 0:46:59 8.0
9 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155     OOD     8.8
10 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:26:16 0:56:16 4 0:47:00 9.5
10 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:26:10 0:52:10 4 0:47:00 9.5
12 4 Personal Fast RS 200 948 Dicken Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:23:54 0:49:54 4 0:47:13 11.0
13 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:23 0:51:23 4 0:47:14 12.0
14 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 19:28:00 20:25:21 0:57:21 4 0:47:17 13.0
15 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 19:30:00 20:21:50 0:51:50 4 0:47:38 14.0
16 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:21:57 0:51:57 4 0:47:45 15.0
17 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:21:08 0:47:08 4 0:49:37 16.0
18 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1216 19:34:00 20:20:50 0:46:50 3 0:51:21 17.0
19 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     OOD     17.8
20 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 19:34:00 20:28:58 0:54:58 4 0:51:37 18.0
21 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347 19:28:00 20:20:19 0:52:19 3 0:51:47 19.0
22 1 Personal Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1167     DNF     22.0
22 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1339     DNF     22.0

R10 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1380 19:34:00 20:46:22 1:12:22 4 0:52:26 1.0
2 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 19:28:00 20:39:38 1:11:38 4 0:53:32 2.0
3 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:35:45 1:05:45 4 0:54:56 3.0
4 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 19:34:00 20:42:26 1:08:26 4 0:56:17 4.0
5 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 19:30:00 20:37:31 1:07:31 4 0:56:24 5.0
6 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:41:44 1:11:44 4 0:57:20 6.0
7 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1365 19:28:00 20:46:22 1:18:22 4 0:57:25 7.0
8 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:34:00 20:35:51 1:01:51 4 0:57:45 8.0
9 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00   OOD 4   8.8
10 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:41:30 1:13:30 4 0:57:50 9.0
11 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00   OOD 4   9.3
12 4 Personal Fast RS 200 948 Dicken Maclean 1057 19:34:00 20:35:13 1:01:13 4 0:57:55 10.0
13 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:32:47 1:04:47 4 0:57:57 11.0
14 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 19:28:00 20:38:25 1:10:25 4 0:58:03 12.0
15 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:36:10 1:02:10 4 0:58:49 13.0
16 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:34:03 1:04:03 4 0:58:52 14.0
17 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 19:28:00 20:43:16 1:15:16 4 1:00:01 15.0
18 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:35:21 1:05:21 4 1:00:04 16.0
19 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 19:34:00 20:37:34 1:03:34 3 1:05:42 17.0
20 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 19:34:00 20:28:46 RAF 4   19.0

R11 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 0:00 0:64:00 1:04:00 3 0:47:50 1.0
2 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 0:00 0:63:28 1:03:28 3 0:49:03 2.0
3 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 0:00 0:65:45 1:05:45 3 0:52:33 3.0
4 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 0:00 0:57:17 0:57:17 3 0:53:47 4.0
5 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 0:00 0:68:54 1:08:54 3 0:54:13 5.0
6 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 0:00 0:60:38 1:00:38 3 0:54:14 6.0
7 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:00 0:65:06 1:05:06 3 0:54:23 7.0
8 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 0:00 0:65:42 1:05:42 3 0:54:53 8.0
9 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057     OOD     8.7
10 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 0:00 0:59:09 0:59:09 3 0:55:14 9.0
11 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:00 0:65:05 1:05:05 3 0:56:21 10.0
12 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:00 0:53:34 0:53:34 3 0:56:23 11.0
13 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:00 0:62:40 1:02:40 3 0:56:27 12.0
14 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:00 0:62:35 1:02:35 3 0:57:31 13.0
15 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 0:00 0:70:07 1:10:07 3 0:57:48 14.0
16 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:00 0:63:08 1:03:08 3 0:58:02 15.0
17 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 0:00 0:73:37 1:13:37 3 0:58:42 16.0
18 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1338 0:00 0:63:24 1:03:24 2 1:11:05 17.0
19 5 Personal Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 0:00 0:60:48 1:00:48 2 1:23:49 18.0
20 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290     DNS     21.0
20 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328     DNF     21.0

R12 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 19:28:00 20:26:08 0:58:08   0:43:27 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1278 19:30:00 20:27:25 0:57:25   0:44:56 2.0
3 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 19:28:00 20:26:26 0:58:26   0:45:58 3.0
4 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:25:39 0:55:39   0:46:29 4.0
5 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1071 19:34:00 20:24:22 0:50:22   0:47:02 5.0
6 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328 19:28:00 20:31:31 1:03:31   0:47:50 6.0
7 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 19:28:00 20:24:26 0:56:26   0:48:52 7.0
8 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197     OOD     7.3
9 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:26:38 0:52:38   0:49:48 8.5
9 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 19:30:00 20:24:11 0:54:11   0:49:48 8.5
11 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 0:00   OOD     9.2
12 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:29:51 0:55:51   0:50:19 10.0
13 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:23:00 0:49:00   0:51:35 11.0
13 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 0:00   OOD     11.0
15 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:00   OOD     11.7
16 4 Personal Fast Iso 822 Andy Howard 1111 19:34:00 20:31:36 0:57:36   0:51:51 12.0

R13 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 0:00 0:63:00 1:03:00 4 0:47:05 1.0
2 5 Personal Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates 1360 0:02 0:69:12 1:07:12 4 0:49:25 2.0
3 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 0:00 0:63:58 1:03:58 4 0:50:20 3.0
4 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1078 0:00 0:55:01 0:55:01 4 0:51:02 4.0
5 0 Personal Laser Laser Radial 192845 Ben Elvin 1111 0:02 0:59:47 0:57:47 4 0:52:01 5.0
6 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251     OOD     5.8
7 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:02 0:64:19 1:02:19 4 0:52:04 6.0
8 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 0:00 0:58:55 0:58:55 4 0:52:42 7.0
9 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 0:00 0:61:02 1:01:02 4 0:52:51 8.0
10 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057     OOD     8.7
11 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197 0:02 0:65:24 1:03:24 4 0:52:58 9.0
12 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:02 0:59:46 0:57:46 4 0:53:06 10.0
13 1 Personal Slow Solo 3385 Tom Wilson 1213 0:00 0:65:20 1:05:20 4 0:53:52 11.0
14 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:02 0:61:12 0:59:12 4 0:54:25 12.0
15 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347     OOD     12.8
16 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:06 0:58:08 0:52:08 4 0:54:53 13.0
17 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:06 0:67:02 1:01:02 4 0:54:59 14.0
18 1 Personal Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1167 0:00 0:64:15 1:04:15 4 0:55:03 15.0
19 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1194 0:06 0:56:03 0:50:03 3 0:55:53 16.0
20 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:02 0:62:52 1:00:52 4 0:55:57 17.0
21 2 Personal Slow Byte CII 2628 Maggie Futcher 1254 0:00 1:10:48 1:10:48 4 0:56:28 18.0
22 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 0:06 1:0:41 0:54:41 3 0:56:31 19.0
23 3 Personal Fast RS 200/Laser 1236 Clare James 1216 0:06 0:59:56 0:53:56 3 0:59:08 20.0
24 5 Personal Laser Laser 77664 C Wilford 1088 0:02 0:67:48 1:05:48 3 1:20:38 21.0
25 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole 1339     DNF     23.0

R14 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 Personal Laser Laser 121982 Peter Hughes 1251 19:30:00 20:24:26 0:54:26   0:43:31 1.0
2 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 19:34:00 20:20:12 0:46:12   0:43:43 2.0
3 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338     OOD     2.1
4 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 19:30:00 20:22:49 0:52:49   0:44:07 3.0
5 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 19:34:00 20:23:25 0:49:25   0:44:31 4.0
6 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 19:34:00 20:32:04 0:58:04   0:44:52 5.0
7 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 19:30:00 20:26:16 0:56:16   0:44:59 6.0
8 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 19:34:00 20:22:28 0:48:28   0:45:31 7.0
9 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1078 19:28:00 20:17:13 0:49:13   0:45:39 8.0
10 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 19:34:00 20:17:51 0:43:51   0:46:09 9.0
11 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 19:30:00 20:21:09 0:51:09   0:47:01 10.0
12 3 Personal Slow Vareo/Topaz Uno Race/RS200 408 Nick Marley 1194 19:34:00 20:30:43 0:56:43   0:47:30 11.0
12 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328     OOD     11.0
14 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 19:28:00 20:23:52 0:55:52   0:49:58 12.0
15 2 Personal Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath 1197     DNS     14.0
15 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088     OOD     14.0

R15 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Fast RS 200/600/N12 940 Alasdair Maclean 1294 0:10 0:63:50 0:53:50 5 0:49:55 1.0
2 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1078 0:04 0:58:54 0:54:54 6 0:50:56 2.0
3 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1065 0:10 0:64:27 0:54:27 6 0:51:08 3.0
4 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 0:04 0:61:32 0:57:32 5 0:51:36 4.0
5 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:06 0:63:17 0:57:17 6 0:52:39 5.0
6 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 0:06 0:61:20 0:55:20 5 0:53:05 6.0
7 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:10 0:67:29 0:57:29 6 0:54:23 7.0
8 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison 1110 0:10 0:71:56 1:01:56 6 0:55:48 8.0
9 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:10   OOD 6   8.8
10 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:06 0:61:46 0:55:46 5 0:55:54 9.0
11 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:06 0:67:50 1:01:50 6 0:56:50 10.0
12 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328 0:04   OOD 5   11.0
12 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon - Johnson 1338 0:04 0:63:29 0:59:29 4 1:06:41 11.0
14 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1347 0:04   DNF 5   13.0
15 1 Personal Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday 1167     OOD     17.7

R16 - Personal Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Band Fleet Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5 Personal Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton 1338 0:00 0:45:12 0:45:12 2 0:33:47 1.0
2 2 Personal Slow Solo 5046 Paul Playle 1271 0:00 0:46:05 0:46:05 2 0:36:15 2.0
3 0 Personal Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis 950 0:06 0:41:48 0:35:48 2 0:37:41 3.0
4 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1368 0:00 0:52:28 0:52:28 2 0:38:21 4.0
5 1 Personal Fast RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon 1110 0:06 0:48:49 0:42:49 2 0:38:34 5.0
6 0 Personal Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1088 0:02 0:44:43 0:42:43 2 0:39:16 6.0
7 3 Personal Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1251 0:02 0:51:16 0:49:16 2 0:39:23 7.0
8 0 Personal Fast RS 200 236 Carl Mayhew 1057 0:06 0:47:49 0:41:49 2 0:39:34 8.0
9 5 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1290 0:06 0:31:56 0:25:56 1 0:40:12 9.0
10 1 Personal Fast Nat 12/Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1078 0:06   OOD 2   9.3
11 1 Personal Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1118 0:00   OOD 2   9.7
12 2 Personal Laser Laser 168842 John Smith 1197 0:02 0:50:29 0:48:29 2 0:40:30 10.0
13 0 Personal Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit 1088 0:02 0:46:12 0:44:12 2 0:40:38 11.0
13 5 Personal Slow Enterprise 22267 Martin Nash 1395 0:00   OOD 2   11.0
15 0 Personal Laser Laser 178737 Rob Sumner 1088 0:02 0:47:51 0:45:51 2 0:42:08 12.0
16 2 Personal Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1228 0:00 0:57:43 0:57:43 2 0:47:00 13.0
17 3 Personal Slow Solo 2713 CJ Cavallari 1328     DNF     15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries
RAFRetired after finishing19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com