Summer p.m. Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 20:31 on October 11, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/8 - 1 2/8 - 2 9/8 - 1 9/8 - 2 16/8 - 1 16/8 - 2 23/8 - 1 23/8 - 2 30/8 - 1 30/8 - 2 6/9 - 1 6/9 - 2 13/9 - 1 13/9 - 2 27/9 - 1 27/9 - 2 4/10 - 1 4/10 - 2 11/10 - 1 11/10 - 2 Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (2.4 OOD) 2.4 OOD 1.0 (6.0) 14.4
2nd SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) 19.2
3rd LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 26.0
4th Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 3.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (15.0) 6.0 (15.0) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 52.0
5th TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0) (18.0) 64.0
6th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 7.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 19.0 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 121.0
7th LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 18.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 5.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 160.6
8th National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 187.0 EPS on 11/10
9th LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 291.0
10th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 338.0
11th Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 346.0
12th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 16.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 353.0
13th Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 354.0
14th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 4.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 356.0
15th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 363.0
16th LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 18.0 369.0
17th Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 22.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 385.0
18th RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 386.0
19th Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 418.0
20th Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 13.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 429.0
21st RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 472.0
22nd National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 475.0
23rd SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 479.0
24th LASER RADIAL 42898 Clare James   1111 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 484.0 full rig sailed in week 3, 5
25th Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 5.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 485.0
26th RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 494.0
27th TOPPER 46305 Tom Howard   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 496.0
28th TOPPER 44348 Nicholas Houchois   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 502.0
29th LASER RADIAL 155892 Adrian Jonda   1111 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 506.0
30th Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 (77.0 DNC) 16.0 (77.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 518.0
31st Topper 44348 Kathryn ?   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 27.0 21.0 8.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 525.0
32nd TOPPER 46213 Alex Peters   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 26.0 20.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 535.0
33rd SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 24.0 19.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 535.0
34th Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 562.0
35th RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 573.0
36th TOPPER 46212 Nick Peters   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 25.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 594.0
37th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 619.0
38th LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 621.0
39th LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 621.0
40th RS 200 1240 littleton man   1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 621.0
41st RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 623.0
42nd Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 2.0 9.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 627.0
43rd LASER 169278 Howard Shone   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 628.0
44th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 631.0
45th SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 631.0
46th Solo 4252 Alec Adams   1155 8.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 631.0
47th LASER 126433 Alicia Cox   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 633.0
48th 29ER 3 Nicola Groves Alex Groves 926 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 2.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 634.0
49th SOLO 2713 P Renn   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 634.0
50th LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 634.0
51st TOPPER 44888 Tom Newman   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 635.0
52nd LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 636.0
53rd LASER 166579 M Young   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 638.0
54th LASER 121982 P Hughes   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 639.0
55th LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 639.0
56th LASER RADIAL 136401 Charlotte McCarthy   1111 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 18.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 641.0
57th TOPPER 44510 Louis Wyborn   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 643.0
58th RS Tera 1111 Joe Stiles   1390 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 643.0
59th SOLO 3649     1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 644.0
60th Enterprise 18614 new member?   1116 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 648.0
61st TOPPER 44318     1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 10.0 649.0
62nd LASER 126433 unknown   1088 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 650.0
63rd RS FEVA XL 2049 new member   1189 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 21.0 15.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 652.0
64th SOLO 2297 abcd   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 652.0
65th RS 200 948 D Archer   1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 653.0
66th TOPPER 00 no number on sail   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 655.0
67th LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1039 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 658.0
68th TOPPER 42447 unknown   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 661.0
69th OPTIMIST 4117 Bradley Hughes   1646 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 697.0
70th SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0
71st TOPAZ UNO 2387 N.Ridley   1212 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 704.0
72nd SOLO 2701 Thorpe   1155 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 77.0 DNC 709.0
73rd TOPPER 00a no number on sail   1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 28.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 721.0
74th 22267     (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 770.0
74th TOPPER 16499     1290 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 770.0
74th LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 770.0

2/8 - 1 - 2/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   26.32 0.22.58 1.0
2 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088   25.33 0.23.29 2.0
3 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   25.52 0.23.46 3.0
4 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   26.04 0.23.58 4.0
5 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290   21.30 0.25.00 5.0
6 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056   26.40 0.25.15 6.0
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   20.48 0.26.33 7.0
8 Solo 4252 Alec Adams   1155   22.02 0.28.37 8.0

2/8 - 2 - 2/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   23.32 0.20.23 1.0
2 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   22.55 0.21.04 2.0
3 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   23.26 0.21.32 3.0
4 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056   24.35 0.23.17 4.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   29.10 0.24.49 5.0
6 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290   32.20 0.25.04 6.0
7 Solo 4252 Alec Adams   1155   29.55 0.25.54 7.0
8 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088   DNF   9.0

9/8 - 1 - 9/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   25.00 0.21.39 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   26.50 0.22.08 2.0
3 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   29.15 0.22.40 3.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066   24.39 0.23.07 4.0
5 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   25.42 0.23.37 5.0
6 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088   26.10 0.24.03 6.0
7 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189   31.26 0.26.26 7.0
8 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1290   37.46 0.29.17 8.0
9 TOPPER 46305 Tom Howard   1290   42.20 0.32.49 9.0

9/8 - 2 - 9/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   38.16 0.33.08 1.0
2 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088   42.10 0.38.45 2.0
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066   53.45 0.50.25 3.0
4 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1290   34.54 0.54.07 4.0
5 TOPPER 46305 Tom Howard   1290   35.19 0.54.45 5.0
6 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   36.34 0.56.42 6.0
7 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189   48.16 1.21.11 7.0
8 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   DNF   9.0

16/8 - 1 - 16/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 122411 0:24:11 0:24:11 1.0
2 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 122707 0:27:07 0:25:09 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 122940 0:29:40 0:25:41 3.0
4 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 122811 0:28:11 0:25:54 4.0
5 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 123359 0:33:59 0:26:21 5.0
6 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 122851 0:28:51 0:26:31 6.0
7 SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1155 123039 0:30:39 0:26:32 7.0
8 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 122446 0:24:46 0:26:45 8.0
9 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 123057 0:30:57 0:26:48 9.0
10 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 122914 0:29:14 0:26:52 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 123222 0:32:22 0:27:13 11.0
12 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 122940 0:29:40 0:27:16 12.0
13 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 123003 0:30:03 0:27:37 13.0
14 LASER 121982 P Hughes   1088 123004 0:30:04 0:27:38 14.0
15 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 123018 0:30:18 0:27:51 15.0
16 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116 123113 0:31:13 0:27:58 16.0
17 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1116 123224 0:32:24 0:29:02 17.0

16/8 - 2 - 16/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1241
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 130253 0:21:53 0:20:07 1.0
2 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 130324 0:22:24 0:20:47 2.0
3 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 130340 0:22:40 0:20:50 3.0
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 130155 0:20:55 0:20:55 4.0
5 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 130543 0:24:43 0:21:24 5.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 130421 0:23:21 0:21:28 6.0
7 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 130105 0:20:05 0:21:41 7.0
8 SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1155 130725 0:26:25 0:22:52 8.0
9 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 130614 0:25:14 0:23:12 9.0
10 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 131125 0:30:25 0:23:35 10.0
11 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1116 131144 0:30:44 0:27:32 11.0

23/8 - 1 - 23/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   16.53 0.15.31 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   15.56 0.15.56 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   18.29 0.16.00 3.0
4 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078   17.27 0.16.11 4.0
5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   17.38 0.16.21 5.0 EPS on 11/10
6 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088   17.48 0.16.22 6.0
7 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   19.49 0.17.09 7.0
8 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   16.13 0.17.31 8.0
9 LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088   19.34 0.17.59 9.0
10 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   19.41 0.18.05 10.0
11 TOPAZ UNO 2387 N.Ridley   1212   22.05 0.18.13 11.0
12 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   20.04 0.18.27 12.0
13 RS Tera 1111 Joe Stiles   1390   25.50 0.18.35 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 155892 Adrian Jonda   1111   20.56 0.18.51 14.0
15 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   20.72 0.19.29 15.0
16 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116   22.53 0.20.30 16.0
17 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059   21.51 0.20.38 17.0
18 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   23.25 0.21.31 18.0

23/8 - 2 - 23/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   28.06 0.24.20 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   26.43 0.24.33 2.0
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   26.44 0.24.48 3.0 EPS on 11/10
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   24.54 0.24.54 4.0
5 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078   26.57 0.25.00 5.0
6 Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056   26.41 0.25.16 6.0
7 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088   28.07 0.25.51 7.0
8 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   30.36 0.26.30 8.0
9 LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088   29.17 0.26.55 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 155892 Adrian Jonda   1111   31.06 0.28.00 10.0
11 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   30.48 0.28.19 11.0
12 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   31.33 0.29.00 12.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059   33.15 0.31.24 13.0
14 RS Tera 1111 Joe Stiles   1390   34.00 0.36.41 14.0
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   DNF   16.0

30/8 - 1 - 30/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1155
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   24.58 0.24.58 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   27.41 0.25.27 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   30.56 0.26.47 3.0
4 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   30.20 0.27.53 4.0
5 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088   31.00 0.28.30 5.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   31.15 0.28.43 6.0
7 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   25.33 0.29.43 7.0
8 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088   32.56 0.30.16 8.0
8 LASER RADIAL 155892 Adrian Jonda   1111   33.38 0.30.16 8.0
10 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   34.06 0.31.21 10.0
11 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   36.31 0.31.37 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   25.57 0.32.07 12.0
13 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116   36.32 0.32.44 13.0
14 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059   35.38 0.33.39 14.0

30/8 - 2 - 30/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1235
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   20.02 0.20.02 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   22.12 0.20.24 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   23.35 0.20.25 3.0
4 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   24.05 0.22.08 4.0
5 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   24.12 0.22.15 5.0
6 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   24.44 0.22.44 6.0
7 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   29.30 0.22.52 7.0
8 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059   24.26 0.23.04 8.0
9 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   27.59 0.23.05 9.0
10 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   27.07 0.23.29 10.0
11 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116   26.23 0.23.38 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 155892 Adrian Jonda   1111   26.39 0.23.59 12.0

6/9 - 1 - 6/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1226
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 125458 0:28:58 0:26:37 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 125245 0:26:45 0:26:45 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   OOD   2.6
4 LASER RADIAL 42898 Clare James   1088 125715 0:31:15 0:28:43 3.0 full rig sailed in week 3, 5
5 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 125750 0:31:50 0:29:16 4.0
6 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 124941 0:23:41 0:29:19 5.0
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 125729 0:31:29 0:29:32 6.0
8 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 125134 0:25:34 0:29:44 7.0
9 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 124903 0:23:03 0:29:56 8.0
10 LASER 121982 P Hughes   1088 125855 0:32:55 0:30:15 9.0
11 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   OOD   9.3
12 TOPPER 44888 Tom Newman   1290 125223 0:26:23 0:30:41 10.0
13 LASER 166579 M Young   1088 125930 0:33:30 0:30:47 11.0
14 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 125121 0:25:21 0:31:59 12.0
15 TOPPER 46213 Alex Peters   1290 125338 0:27:38 0:32:08 13.0
16 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 125122 0:25:22 0:32:23 14.0
17 TOPPER 46212 Nick Peters   1290 125359 0:27:59 0:32:32 15.0
18 TOPPER 44510 Louis Wyborn   1290 125418 0:28:18 0:32:54 16.0
19 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1185 125234 0:26:34 0:33:38 17.0

6/9 - 2 - 6/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 133635 0:26:35 0:26:35 1.0
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 133945 0:29:45 0:27:21 2.0
3 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   OOD   2.6
4 LASER RADIAL 42898 Clare James   1088 134127 0:31:27 0:28:54 3.0 full rig sailed in week 3, 5
5 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 134130 0:31:30 0:28:57 4.0
6 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 133558 0:25:58 0:30:12 5.0
7 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 133322 0:23:22 0:30:21 6.0
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 134224 0:32:24 0:30:24 7.0
9 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 133435 0:24:35 0:30:25 8.0
10 TOPPER 44888 Tom Newman   1290 133644 0:26:44 0:31:05 9.0
11 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   OOD   9.3
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 133438 0:24:38 0:31:27 10.0
13 LASER 166579 M Young   1088 133336 0:23:36 0:32:32 11.0
13 TOPPER 44510 Louis Wyborn   1290 133759 0:27:59 0:32:32 11.0
15 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1185 133601 0:26:01 0:32:56 13.0
16 TOPPER 46213 Alex Peters   1290 133828 0:28:28 0:33:06 14.0
17 TOPPER 46212 Nick Peters   1290 133513 0:25:13 0:58:39 15.0

13/9 - 1 - 13/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1158
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 122414 0:26:14 0:24:07 1.0
1 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 122414 0:26:14 0:24:07 1.0
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 122212 0:24:12 0:24:12 3.0
4 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 122432 0:26:32 0:24:37 4.0 EPS on 11/10
5 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 122556 0:27:56 0:25:40 5.0
6 Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 122512 0:27:12 0:25:45 6.0
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 122607 0:28:07 0:25:51 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 42898 Clare James   1088 122617 0:28:17 0:26:00 8.0 full rig sailed in week 3, 5
9 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 122619 0:28:19 0:26:02 9.0
10 LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 122630 0:28:30 0:26:12 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 122914 0:31:14 0:26:16 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 123028 0:32:28 0:26:47 12.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059 122626 0:28:26 0:26:51 13.0
14 Enterprise 18614 new member?   1116 122804 0:30:04 0:26:56 14.0
15 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 122729 0:29:29 0:27:06 15.0
16 29ER 3 Nicola Groves Alex Groves 926 122307 0:25:07 0:27:07 16.0
17 LASER 126433 unknown   1088 122741 0:29:41 0:27:17 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 136401 Charlotte McCarthy   1111 122847 0:30:47 0:27:42 18.0
19 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 123102 0:33:02 0:28:07 19.0
20 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1116 122941 0:31:41 0:28:23 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 2049 new member   1189 123212 0:34:12 0:28:46 21.0
22 TOPPER 42447 unknown   1290 121656 0:18:56 0:29:21 22.0
23 TOPPER 00 no number on sail   1290 121701 0:19:01 0:29:29 23.0
24 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 123228 0:34:28 0:29:50 24.0
25 TOPPER 46212 Nick Peters   1290 121742 0:19:42 0:30:33 25.0
26 TOPPER 46213 Alex Peters   1290 121750 0:19:50 0:30:45 26.0
27 Topper 44348 Kathryn ?   1290 121816 0:20:16 0:31:25 27.0
28 TOPPER 00a no number on sail   1290 121820 0:20:20 0:31:31 28.0

13/9 - 2 - 13/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1238
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 125716 0:19:16 0:19:16 1.0
2 29ER 3 Nicola Groves Alex Groves 926 125631 0:18:31 0:20:00 2.0
3 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 130013 0:22:13 0:20:25 3.0
4 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 130051 0:22:51 0:21:00 4.0
5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 130042 0:22:42 0:21:03 5.0 EPS on 11/10
6 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 130101 0:23:01 0:21:09 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 136401 Charlotte McCarthy   1111 130144 0:23:44 0:21:22 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 42898 Clare James   1088 130119 0:23:19 0:21:26 8.0 full rig sailed in week 3, 5
9 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 130424 0:26:24 0:21:47 9.0
10 LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 130208 0:24:08 0:22:11 10.0
11 Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 130131 0:23:31 0:22:16 11.0
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 130221 0:24:21 0:22:23 12.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1059 130148 0:23:48 0:22:28 13.0
14 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 130457 0:26:57 0:22:56 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 2049 new member   1189 130548 0:27:48 0:23:23 15.0
16 TOPPER 00 no number on sail   1290 130817 0:30:17 0:23:29 16.0
17 LASER 126433 unknown   1088 130404 0:26:04 0:23:58 17.0
18 Enterprise 18614 new member?   1116 130510 0:27:10 0:24:21 18.0
19 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 130613 0:28:13 0:24:26 19.0
20 TOPPER 46213 Alex Peters   1290 130959 0:31:59 0:24:48 20.0
21 Topper 44348 Kathryn ?   1290 131012 0:32:12 0:24:58 21.0
22 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1116 130744 0:29:44 0:26:39 22.0
23 TOPPER 42447 unknown   1290 130220 0:24:20 0:37:44 23.0

27/9 - 1 - 27/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1238
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   20.32 0.17.47 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   18.47 0.18.47 2.0
3 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   20.48 0.19.07 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4117 Bradley Hughes   1646   36.00 0.21.52 4.0
5 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   25.03 0.23.01 5.0
5 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088   25.03 0.23.01 5.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   28.55 0.23.52 7.0
8 Topper 44348 Kathryn ?   1290   35.15 0.27.20 8.0
9 LASER 126433 Alicia Cox   1088   34.29 0.31.42 9.0
10 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   DNF   11.0

27/9 - 2 - 27/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1238
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   31.05 0.26.55 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   29.19 0.26.57 2.0
3 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   30.23 0.27.56 3.0
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   28.33 0.28.33 4.0
5 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088   33.00 0.30.20 5.0
6 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   27.49 0.45.54 6.0
7 Topper 44348 Kathryn ?   1290   30.35 0.47.25 7.0
8 LASER 126433 Alicia Cox   1088   28.15 0.51.56 8.0
9 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   DNF   10.0

4/10 - 1 - 4/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1224
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 125536 0:31:36 0:29:50 1.0
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 125618 0:32:18 0:29:58 2.0 EPS on 11/10
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   OOD   2.4
4 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 125240 0:28:40 0:30:57 3.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 124908 0:25:08 0:31:06 4.0
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066   OOD   5.0
6 LASER 169278 Howard Shone   1088 124714 0:23:14 0:32:02 5.0
8 TOPPER 44348 Nicholas Houchois   1290 125239 0:28:39 0:33:19 6.0
9 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088 124845 0:24:45 0:34:07 7.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 125210 0:28:10 0:35:57 8.0
11 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189 125306 0:29:06 0:36:43 9.0
12 SOLO 2713 P Renn   1155 125339 0:29:39 0:38:30 10.0
13 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1290 125712 0:33:12 0:38:36 11.0

4/10 - 2 - 4/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1224
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059   19.30 0.18.25 1.0
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   20.03 0.18.36 2.0 EPS on 11/10
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   OOD   2.4
4 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   17.50 0.19.16 3.0
5 TOPPER 44348 Nicholas Houchois   1290   26.00 0.20.09 4.0
6 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212   24.54 0.20.33 5.0
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066   OOD   5.0
8 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088   22.33 0.20.44 6.0
9 LASER 169278 Howard Shone   1088   23.53 0.21.57 7.0
10 SOLO 2713 P Renn   1155   26.21 0.22.49 8.0
11 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189   27.18 0.22.58 9.0
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   27.35 0.23.29 10.0

11/10 - 1 - 11/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 121513 0:25:13 0:25:13 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 121728 0:27:28 0:25:15 2.0
3 RS 200 1240 littleton man   1059 121732 0:27:32 0:26:00 3.0
4 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 122003 0:30:03 0:26:01 4.0
5 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 121756 0:27:56 0:26:23 5.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1059 121759 0:27:59 0:26:25 6.0
7 TOPPER 46305 Tom Howard   1290 122501 0:35:01 0:27:09 7.0
8 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 121736 0:27:36 0:27:15 8.0 EPS on 11/10
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 121948 0:29:48 0:27:23 9.0
10 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 122034 0:30:34 0:28:06 10.0
11 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 122049 0:30:49 0:28:19 11.0
12 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 122118 0:31:18 0:28:46 12.0
13 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 122459 0:34:59 0:28:52 13.0
14 SOLO 3649     1155 122329 0:33:29 0:28:59 14.0
15 TOPPER 44348 Nicholas Houchois   1290 122754 0:37:54 0:29:23 15.0
16 SOLO 2701 Thorpe   1155 122535 0:35:35 0:30:48 16.0
17 RS 200 948 D Archer   1059 122258 0:32:58 0:31:08 17.0
18 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 122714 0:37:14 0:31:41 18.0
19 SOLO 2297 abcd   1155 122857 0:38:57 0:33:43 19.0
20 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088 122915 0:39:15 0:36:05 20.0
21 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1039 123249 0:42:49 0:41:13 21.0
22 TOPPER 44318     1290   DNF   23.0

11/10 - 2 - 11/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1059 130930 0:29:30 0:27:51 1.0
2 RS 200 1240 littleton man   1059 130946 0:29:46 0:28:06 2.0
3 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 130958 0:29:58 0:28:18 3.0
4 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 130852 0:28:52 0:28:30 4.0 EPS on 11/10
5 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 131306 0:33:06 0:28:39 5.0
6 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 130855 0:28:55 0:28:55 6.0
7 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 1312 0:32:00 0:29:25 7.0
8 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 131202 0:32:02 0:29:27 8.0
9 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 131230 0:32:30 0:29:52 9.0
10 TOPPER 44318     1290 131858 0:38:58 0:30:12 10.0
11 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 131254 0:32:54 0:30:14 11.0
12 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 131259 0:32:59 0:30:19 12.0
13 TOPPER 46305 Tom Howard   1290 131936 0:39:36 0:30:42 13.0
14 SOLO 3649     1155 131559 0:35:59 0:31:09 14.0
15 TOPPER 44348 Nicholas Houchois   1290 132110 0:41:10 0:31:55 15.0
16 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 131805 0:38:05 0:32:25 16.0
17 SOLO 2297 abcd   1155 131857 0:38:57 0:33:43 17.0
18 TOPAZ UNO 1599 Nick Marley   1212 132053 0:40:53 0:33:44 18.0
18 LASER 164506 Tom Newman   1088 131642 0:36:42 0:33:44 18.0
20 RS 200 948 D Archer   1059 131740 0:37:40 0:35:34 20.0
21 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1039 131930 0:39:30 0:38:01 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com