Summer a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results are final as of 21:35 on October 23, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/8 9/8 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 13/9 27/9 4/10 11/10 18/10 Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (1.1 OOD) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (6.0) (28.0 DNC) 12.0
3rd TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (5.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 13.0
4th TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 21.0
5th RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) (28.0 DNC) 32.0
6th 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 36.0
7th RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 43.0
8th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 47.0
9th Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole new crew 1116 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 74.0
10th LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 82.0
11th SCORPION 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 88.0
12th 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 89.0
13th Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 90.0
14th RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 90.0 Created from sailno wizard
15th SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0
16th RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 94.0
17th TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 95.0
18th Scorpion 1903 Alex Groves   1056 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 97.0
19th ENTERPRISE 22267 Andy Ford   1116 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 99.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1059 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 114.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st TOPAZ UNO RACE 2387 N.Ridler   1207 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0
22nd ENTERPRISE 18614 club boat?   1116 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 Created from sailno wizard
23rd ENTERPRISE 19894 Dave Simpson   1116 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 118.0
24th TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0
25th RS 200 948 Archer   1059 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 121.0 Created from sailno wizard
26th ENTERPRISE 22267 Simon Bean   1116 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 122.0
27th TOPPER 44348 Houchois   1290 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 126.0 Created from sailno wizard

2/8 - 2/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 1 1.0
2 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 2 2.0
3 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 3 3.0

9/8 - 9/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189 3 3.0

16/8 - 16/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3 3.0
4 Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 4 4.0
5 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole new crew 1116 5 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 19894 Dave Simpson   1116 6 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 7 7.0
8 TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 8 8.0
9 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 9 9.0

23/8 - 23/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 2 2.0
3 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO RACE 2387 N.Ridler   1207 4 4.0
5 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 5 5.0
6 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 6 6.0
7 Scorpion 1903 Alex Groves   1056 7 7.0
8 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole new crew 1116 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 22267 Simon Bean   1116 10 10.0

30/8 - 30/8/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole new crew 1116 4 4.0
5 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 5 5.0

6/9 - 6/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3 3.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 4 4.0
5 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 5 5.0
6 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 6 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 22267 Andy Ford   1116 7 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
8 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 8 8.0

13/9 - 13/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2 2.0
3 SCORPION 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 18614 club boat?   1116 5 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Scorpion 1903 Alex Groves   1056 6 6.0
7 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 7 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 22267 Andy Ford   1116 8 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
9 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 9 9.0

27/9 - 27/9/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 2 2.0
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 4 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 5 5.0

4/10 - 4/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 OOD 1.1
3 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 2 2.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 OOD 3.0
4 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 4 4.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 5 5.0
8 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 6 6.0
9 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1189 7 7.0

11/10 - 11/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1059 2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 5 5.0
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 6 6.0
7 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 7 7.0
8 TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 8 8.0
9 RS 200 948 Archer   1059 9 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Kathy Klaka 1059 10 10.0
11 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 11 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 DNF 14.0
12 TOPPER 44348 Houchois   1290 DNF 14.0 Created from sailno wizard

18/10 - 18/10/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SCORPION 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 2 2.0
3 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com