event burgee venue burgee

Spring/Summer Saturday Afternoon Series 2009

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results to Date

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:10, To count:9, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 321.0 25.0
2nd Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 375.0 55.0
3rd Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 406.0 86.0
4th Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 406.0 86.0
5th Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden (32.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 408.0 88.0
6th Solo 978 Dave Lawton (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 409.0 89.0
7th Laser 121982 P Hughes (32.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 437.0 117.0
8th Topaz 529 N Marley (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 dnf 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 445.0 125.0
9th Scorpion 1927 S Holden (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 460.0 140.0
10th Solo 3861 Dave Clark 9.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 510.0 190.0
11th Laser 167943 Johm Leheup 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 517.0 197.0
12th Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 518.0 198.0
13th Merlin 3599 K Duffell (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 518.0 198.0
14th Solo 3907 Frank Beanland (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 525.0 205.0
15th Solo 4252 Alec Adams 9.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 dnf (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 531.0 211.0
16th Solo 3142 M Barnes (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 548.0 228.0
17th Solo 4686 Hugh Jarvis (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 551.0 231.0
18th EPS 115 Mike Storey (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 553.0 233.0
19th I Moth 3934 Matt Stiles (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 554.0 234.0
20th Topaz 5845 P Davis (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 dnf (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 557.0 237.0
21st Solo 2713 Luke Phillips (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 DNF 559.0 239.0
22nd Topper 13374 Adam Stiles (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 560.0 240.0
23rd Laser 180832 Andt Barnett (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 577.0 257.0
24th Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 577.0 257.0
25th Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 579.0 259.0
26th Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 583.0 263.0
27th Laser 137925 Steve Day (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 dnf (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 585.0 265.0
28th Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 9.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 585.0 265.0
28th Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 9.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 585.0 265.0
30th RS Tera ? ? (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 586.0 266.0
31st Solo 2049 Stevens (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 588.0 268.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1 1.0
2 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 2 2.0
3 Laser 167943 Johm Leheup 3 3.0
4 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 4 4.0
5 Solo 3861 Dave Clark DNS 9.0
5 Solo 4252 Alec Adams DNS 9.0
5 Solo 3649 Robin Pryke DNS 9.0
5 Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond DNS 9.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 1 1.0
2 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden DNF 4.0
2 Laser 121982 P Hughes DNF 4.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1 1.0
2 Solo 4686 Hugh Jarvis 2 2.0
3 Solo 3907 Frank Beanland 3 3.0
4 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 4 4.0
5 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 5 5.0
6 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 6 6.0
7 EPS 115 Mike Storey 7 7.0
8 I Moth 3934 Matt Stiles 8 8.0
9 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 9 9.0
10 Topper 13374 Adam Stiles 10 10.0
11 Solo 3861 Dave Clark 11 11.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1 1.0
2 EPS 115 Mike Storey 2 2.0
3 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 3 3.0
4 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 4 4.0
5 Solo 4686 Hugh Jarvis 5 5.0
6 Topper 13374 Adam Stiles 6 6.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 2 2.0
3 Solo 3861 Dave Clark 3 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 4 4.0
5 Solo 3907 Frank Beanland 5 5.0
6 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 6 6.0
7 Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 7 7.0
8 Laser 137925 Steve Day dnf 9.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 2 2.0
3 Topaz 529 N Marley 3 3.0
4 Laser 121982 P Hughes 4 4.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 2 2.0
3 Laser 121982 P Hughes 3 3.0
4 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 4 4.0
5 Topaz 529 N Marley 5 5.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 2 2.0
3 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 3 3.0
4 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 4 4.0
5 Laser 121982 P Hughes 5 5.0
6 Topaz 5845 P Davis 6 6.0
7 Topaz 529 N Marley dnf 8.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Laser 121982 P Hughes 2 2.0
3 Scorpion 1927 S Holden 3 3.0
4 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 4 4.0
5 Topaz 529 N Marley 5 5.0
6 Topaz 5845 P Davis dnf 7.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Merlin 3599 K Duffell 1 1.0
2 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 2 2.0
3 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 3 3.0
4 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 4 4.0
5 Solo 4252 Alec Adams 5 5.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1 1.0
2 Merlin 3599 K Duffell 2 2.0
3 Laser 121982 P Hughes 3 3.0
4 Solo 4252 Alec Adams dnf 5.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Scorpion 1927 S Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 3142 M Barnes 2 2.0
3 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 3 3.0
4 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 4 4.0
5 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 5 5.0
6 Topaz 529 N Marley 6 6.0
7 Solo 3861 Dave Clark 7 7.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Scorpion 1927 S Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 3142 M Barnes 2 2.0
3 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 3 3.0
4 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 4 4.0
5 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 5 5.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 167943 Johm Leheup 1 1.0
2 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 2 2.0

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 167943 Johm Leheup 1 1.0
2 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 2 2.0

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 1 1.0
2 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 2 2.0
3 Merlin 3599 K Duffell 3 3.0

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 180832 Andt Barnett 1 1.0
2 Topaz 529 N Marley 2 2.0
3 Solo 3171 R Wall-Budden 3 3.0

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Feva 319 Tom Swithinbank 1 1.0
2 I Moth 3934 Matt Stiles 2 2.0
3 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews 3 3.0
4 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 4 4.0
5 Solo 3907 Frank Beanland 5 5.0
6 Scorpion 1927 S Holden 6 6.0
7 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 7 7.0
8 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 8 8.0
9 Solo 2713 Luke Phillips 9 9.0
10 RS Tera ? ? 10 10.0
11 Solo 2049 Stevens DNF 12.0

R19

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Place Points Notes
1 Scorpion 1927 S Holden 1 1.0
2 Laser 141102 Roger Stafford 2 2.0
3 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 3 3.0
4 Solo 978 Dave Lawton 4 4.0
5 Solo 2713 Luke Phillips DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
http://www.sailwave.com/