Spring p.m. Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:46 on July 26, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 29, Discards: 15, To count: 14, Ratings: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/4 - 1 5/4 - 2 12/4 - 1 12/4 - 2 19/4 - 1 19/4 - 2 26/4 - 1 26/4 - 2 3/5 - 1 3/5 - 2 10/5 - 1 10/5 - 2 17/5 - 1 17/5 - 2 24/5 - 1 24/5 - 2 31/5 - 1 31/5 - 2 7/6 21/6 - 1 21/6 - 2 28/6 - 1 28/6 - 2 12/7 - 1 12/7 - 2 19/7 - 1 19/7 - 2 26/7 - 1 26/7 - 2 Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2.0 (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (2.2 OOD) (2.2 OOD) 1.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 Feva on 12/7
2nd National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (4.0) (6.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (6.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
3rd Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNF) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF (18.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 83.0
4th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0) (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 99.0
5th SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 135.0
6th LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 3.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 146.0
7th SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 162.2
8th LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 8.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.6
9th SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 260.0
10th Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 271.8
11th LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 3.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 335.2
12th Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 367.0
13th RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.1 OOD 10.1 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 376.2
14th Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 378.0
15th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 10.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 388.0
16th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 6.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 404.0
17th LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.0 57.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 421.4
18th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 433.0
19th TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 445.0
20th Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 446.0
21st Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 493.0
22nd Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 509.0
23rd Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 517.0
24th National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 538.0 club Laser on 3/5
25th SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 538.0
26th Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 549.0
27th Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 57.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 574.0
28th SOLO 978 David Lawton   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 603.0
29th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 617.0
30th SOLO 4252a Glen Cole   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 628.0
31st LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 653.0
32nd LASER 166579 day member   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 654.0
33rd RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 691.0
34th LASER RADIAL 174680 Will Harris   1111 5.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 691.0
35th Topper 43170 Tom Howard   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 691.0
36th LASER RADIAL 189386 Josh McLynn   1111 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 692.0
37th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 692.0
38th LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088 4.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 693.0
39th Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1073 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 694.0
40th LASER 160382     1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 694.0 Created from sailno wizard
41st Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 695.0
42nd RS FEVA XL 2049 Adam Stiles Matt Stiles 1189 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 700.0
43rd TOPPER 9066 Will Scott   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 702.0
44th SOLO 4686 Hugh Jervis   1155 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 706.0
44th LASER 133392 T. Harris   1088 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 706.0
44th LASER 159728 Linda Kemp   1088 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 706.0
47th RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 946 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 708.0
48th LASER 75056 Heinze   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 748.0
49th LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 749.0 Created from sailno wizard
50th LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 749.0
51st LASER RADIAL 136401 Charlotte McCarthy   1111 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 752.0
52nd SOLO 2713 unknown   1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 753.0
53rd ISO 822 Robin Carter Andy Howard 926 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 753.0
54th LASER EPS 289 Howard Shone   1013 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 754.0
55th LASER 164891 Richard Houseago   1088 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 755.0
56th Topper 6528 Nick Houseago   1290 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 757.0

5/4 - 1 - 5/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 130918 0:35:18 0:30:34 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 130446 0:30:46 0:30:46 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 130820 0:34:20 0:31:33 3.0
4 LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088 130837 0:34:37 0:31:49 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 174680 Will Harris   1111 130930 0:35:30 0:31:57 5.0
6 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 130903 0:35:03 0:32:13 6.0
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   OOD   7.0
7 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 131238 0:38:38 0:32:30 7.0
9 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 130934 0:35:34 0:32:41 8.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 131446 0:40:46 0:34:42 9.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 130738 0:33:38 0:36:19 10.0
12 SOLO 4686 Hugh Jervis   1155   OOD   11.0
12 LASER 133392 T. Harris   1088   OOD   11.0
12 LASER 159728 Linda Kemp   1088   OOD   11.0

5/4 - 2 - 5/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 135437 0:28:37 0:24:47 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 174680 Will Harris   1111 135348 0:27:48 0:25:01 2.0
3 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 135351 0:27:51 0:25:36 3.0
4 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 134945 0:23:45 0:25:39 4.0
5 LASER 141102 Roger Stafford   1088 135416 0:28:16 0:25:59 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 189386 Josh McLynn   1111 135501 0:29:01 0:26:07 6.0
7 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 135221 0:26:21 0:26:21 7.0 Feva on 12/7
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   OOD   7.0
9 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 135444 0:28:44 0:26:25 8.0
10 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 135452 0:28:52 0:26:32 9.0
11 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 135938 0:33:38 0:28:37 10.0
12 SOLO 4686 Hugh Jervis   1155   OOD   11.0
12 LASER 133392 T. Harris   1088   OOD   11.0
12 LASER 159728 Linda Kemp   1088   OOD   11.0

12/4 - 1 - 12/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 124915 0:23:15 0:21:34 1.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
2 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 125448 0:28:48 0:26:28 2.0
3 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 125552 0:29:52 0:27:27 3.0
4 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 1258 0:32:00 0:30:18 4.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1155 124908 0:23:08 0:40:03 5.0

12/4 - 2 - 12/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 133136 0:27:36 0:25:36 1.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
2 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 133434 0:30:34 0:28:06 2.0
3 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 133644 0:32:44 0:30:05 3.0
4 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 133828 0:34:28 0:32:38 4.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1155 134554 0:41:54 0:36:17 5.0

19/4 - 1 - 19/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 123402 0:24:02 0:22:05 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 123216 0:22:16 0:22:16 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 123413 0:24:13 0:22:28 3.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
4 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 123539 0:25:39 0:23:35 4.0
5 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 123544 0:25:44 0:23:39 5.0
6 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 123602 0:26:02 0:23:56 6.0
7 LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 123636 0:26:36 0:24:27 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 123920 0:29:20 0:24:40 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 123749 0:27:49 0:25:02 9.0
10 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 123856 0:28:56 0:25:03 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 136401 Charlotte McCarthy   1111 123758 0:27:58 0:25:10 11.0
12 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 123403 0:24:03 0:25:58 12.0
12 SOLO 4252a Glen Cole   1155 1240 0:30:00 0:25:58 12.0
14 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 123836 0:28:36 0:26:17 14.0
15 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 124241 0:32:41 0:27:49 15.0

19/4 - 2 - 19/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 130612 0:11:12 0:10:23 1.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
2 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 130637 0:11:37 0:10:41 2.0
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 130640 0:11:40 0:10:43 3.0
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 130547 0:10:47 0:10:47 4.0 Feva on 12/7
5 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 130647 0:11:47 0:10:50 5.0
6 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 130649 0:11:49 0:10:52 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 130822 0:13:22 0:11:15 7.0
8 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 130840 0:13:40 0:11:50 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 130817 0:13:17 0:11:57 9.0
10 SOLO 4252a Glen Cole   1155 130910 0:14:10 0:12:16 10.0
11 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 130830 0:13:30 0:12:24 11.0
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 131054 0:15:54 0:13:32 12.0
13 LASER EPS 289 Howard Shone   1013 130935 0:14:35 0:14:24 13.0

26/4 - 1 - 26/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 123639 0:22:39 0:20:49 1.0
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 123602 0:22:02 0:21:45 2.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
3 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 123922 0:25:22 0:21:58 3.0
4 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 124233 0:28:33 0:22:08 4.0
5 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088   OOD   4.4
6 SOLO 978 David Lawton   1155 123941 0:25:41 0:22:14 5.0
7 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 123829 0:24:29 0:22:30 6.0
8 LASER 75056 Heinze   1088 123835 0:24:35 0:22:36 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1088 123845 0:24:45 0:22:45 8.0
10 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 123853 0:24:53 0:22:52 9.0
11 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 123856 0:24:56 0:22:55 10.0
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 124218 0:28:18 0:24:05 11.0
13 ISO 822 Robin Carter Andy Howard 926 123634 0:22:34 0:24:22 12.0

26/4 - 2 - 26/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 131232 0:21:32 0:19:48 1.0
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 131123 0:20:23 0:20:07 2.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
3 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 131341 0:22:41 0:20:25 3.0
4 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 131352 0:22:52 0:21:01 4.0
5 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088   OOD   4.4
6 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 131537 0:24:37 0:21:19 5.0
7 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 131425 0:23:25 0:21:31 6.0
8 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 131847 0:27:47 0:21:32 7.0
9 SOLO 978 David Lawton   1155 131658 0:25:58 0:22:29 8.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 132127 0:30:27 0:25:55 9.0
11 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   DNF   11.0

3/5 - 1 - 3/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   31.04 0.26.54 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   27.18 0.27.18 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   OOD   2.5 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
4 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1088   29.59 0.27.33 3.0 club Laser on 3/5
5 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   30.54 0.28.24 4.0
6 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   19.11 0.29.44 5.0
6 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   34.20 0.29.44 5.0
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   25.27 0.43.19 7.0

3/5 - 2 - 3/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   20.47 0.18.00 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   18.59 0.18.59 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   OOD   2.5 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
4 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088   20.41 0.19.01 3.0
5 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   22.48 0.19.44 4.0
6 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290   25.45 0.19.58 5.0
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   25.32 0.21.44 6.0

10/5 - 1 - 10/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 123608 0:28:08 0:26:06 1.0 club Laser on 3/5
2 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 123853 0:30:53 0:26:44 2.0
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   OOD   2.2 Feva on 12/7
4 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 123752 0:29:52 0:27:27 3.0
5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 123549 0:27:49 0:27:28 4.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
6 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 124028 0:32:28 0:28:07 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111   OOD   5.6
8 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 124034 0:32:34 0:29:56 6.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 122607 0:18:07 0:30:50 7.0
10 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 124721 0:39:21 0:34:04 8.0
11 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155   OOD   8.1
12 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 124738 0:39:38 0:36:26 9.0
13 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 124814 0:40:14 0:38:06 10.0
14 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189   OOD   10.1
15 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   OOD   10.4
16 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 123333 0:25:33 0:39:37 11.0
17 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 123110 0:23:10 0:40:07 12.0
18 SOLO 978 David Lawton   1155 125451 0:46:51 0:40:34 13.0
19 LASER 164891 Richard Houseago   1088 123209 0:24:09 0:44:24 14.0
20 Topper 6528 Nick Houseago   1290   DNF   16.0

10/5 - 2 - 10/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 132105 0:17:05 0:14:47 1.0
2 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 132114 0:17:14 0:14:55 2.0
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   OOD   2.2 Feva on 12/7
4 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 132029 0:16:29 0:15:09 3.0
5 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 132022 0:16:22 0:15:11 4.0 club Laser on 3/5
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 132126 0:17:26 0:16:01 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111   OOD   5.6
8 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 132025 0:16:25 0:16:12 6.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
9 SOLO 978 David Lawton   1155 132255 0:18:55 0:16:23 7.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 132336 0:19:36 0:16:41 8.0
11 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155   OOD   8.1
12 LASER 166579 day member   1088 132255 0:18:55 0:17:23 9.0
13 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189   OOD   10.1
14 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   OOD   10.4

17/5 - 1 - 17/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 124556 0:14:56 0:14:56 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 124823 0:17:23 0:15:03 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 124856 0:17:56 0:16:08 3.0
4 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 124839 0:17:39 0:16:13 4.0

17/5 - 2 - 17/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 132059 0:23:59 0:20:46 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 131851 0:21:51 0:21:51 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 132527 0:28:27 0:26:09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1111 132813 0:31:13 0:28:06 4.0

24/5 - 1 - 24/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 123503 0:20:03 0:17:22 1.0
2 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 123512 0:20:12 0:17:29 2.0
3 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 123538 0:20:38 0:18:58 3.0
4 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 123558 0:20:58 0:19:16 4.0
5 Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 123524 0:20:24 0:19:19 5.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 123654 0:21:54 0:20:08 6.0
7 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 123730 0:22:30 0:20:41 7.0
8 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 123805 0:23:05 0:24:56 8.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 124524 0:30:24 0:25:52 9.0
10 LASER 166579 day member   1088 124409 0:29:09 0:26:48 10.0

24/5 - 2 - 24/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155 132053 0:27:53 0:24:08 1.0
2 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 132314 0:30:14 0:26:11 2.0
3 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 132333 0:30:33 0:28:05 3.0
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 132437 0:31:37 0:29:04 4.0
5 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 132443 0:31:43 0:29:09 5.0
6 Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 132413 0:31:13 0:29:34 6.0
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 134104 0:48:04 0:40:54 7.0
8 LASER 166579 day member   1088 134405 0:51:05 0:46:57 8.0
9 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   DNF   10.0

31/5 - 1 - 31/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 121939 0:19:39 0:18:33 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 121933 0:19:33 0:19:33 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 122236 0:22:36 0:19:34 3.0
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 122126 0:21:26 0:19:42 4.0
5 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 122146 0:21:46 0:20:00 5.0
6 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 122203 0:22:03 0:20:16 6.0
7 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 122222 0:22:22 0:20:33 7.0
8 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 122230 0:22:30 0:20:41 8.0
9 LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 122233 0:22:33 0:20:44 9.0
10 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 122358 0:23:58 0:20:45 10.0
11 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 122248 0:22:48 0:20:57 11.0
12 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 122252 0:22:52 0:21:01 12.0
12 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 122459 0:24:59 0:21:01 12.0
14 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 122709 0:27:09 0:21:03 14.0
15 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 122258 0:22:58 0:21:07 15.0
16 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 122332 0:23:32 0:21:38 16.0
17 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 122756 0:27:56 0:21:39 17.0
18 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 122414 0:24:14 0:22:16 18.0
19 SOLO 4252a Glen Cole   1155 122606 0:26:06 0:22:36 19.0
20 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 122444 0:24:44 0:22:44 20.0
21 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 122925 0:29:25 0:22:48 21.0
22 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 122621 0:26:21 0:22:49 22.0
23 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 122507 0:25:07 0:23:47 23.0
24 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 122208 0:22:08 0:23:54 24.0

31/5 - 2 - 31/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 125558 0:19:58 0:18:21 1.0
2 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 125606 0:20:06 0:18:28 2.0
3 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 125744 0:21:44 0:18:49 3.0
4 Laser 147819 Rob Pettit   1088 125630 0:20:30 0:18:51 4.0
5 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 125506 0:19:06 0:19:06 5.0 Feva on 12/7
6 RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 125622 0:20:22 0:19:14 6.0
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 125721 0:21:21 0:19:37 7.0
8 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 125924 0:23:24 0:20:16 8.0
9 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 125810 0:22:10 0:20:22 9.0
10 LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 125822 0:22:22 0:20:33 10.0
11 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 125904 0:23:04 0:21:12 11.0
12 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088 125906 0:23:06 0:21:14 12.0
13 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088 125908 0:23:08 0:21:16 13.0
14 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 125909 0:23:09 0:21:17 14.0
14 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 130035 0:24:35 0:21:17 14.0
16 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 125848 0:22:48 0:21:35 16.0
17 SOLO 4252a Glen Cole   1155 130116 0:25:16 0:21:53 17.0
18 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 130210 0:26:10 0:22:00 18.0
19 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 125640 0:20:40 0:22:19 19.0
20 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 130523 0:29:23 0:22:47 20.0
21 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 130531 0:29:31 0:22:53 21.0
22 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 130549 0:29:49 0:23:07 22.0
23 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088   DNF   24.0

7/6 - 7/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   26.29 0.26.29 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   28.49 0.31.07 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 155892 Clare James   1088   36.40 0.33.42 3.0
4 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   38.56 0.33.43 4.0
5 Laser 186193 Quentin Andrews   1088   39.36 0.36.24 5.0
6 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013   37.07 0.36.38 6.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   41.05 0.37.46 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189   49.32 0.41.40 8.0
9 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155   49.02 0.42.27 9.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   51.24 0.43.45 10.0
11 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   51.11 0.44.19 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212   55.00 0.45.23 12.0

21/6 - 1 - 21/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   17.20 0.15.00 1.0
2 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155   17.38 0.15.16 2.0
3 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   17.24 0.16.00 3.0
4 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   17.26 0.16.01 4.0
5 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   17.27 0.16.02 5.0
6 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   18.45 0.16.14 6.0
7 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   17.52 0.16.25 7.0
8 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088   18.01 0.16.34 8.0
8 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290   21.22 0.16.34 8.0
10 TOPPER 9066 Will Scott   1290   21.25 0.16.36 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 2049 Adam Stiles Matt Stiles 1189   19.51 0.16.42 11.0
12 RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 946   16.02 0.16.57 12.0
13 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   17.16 0.18.39 13.0

21/6 - 2 - 21/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   27.20 0.23.40 1.0
2 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   28.05 0.24.19 2.0
3 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   27.28 0.25.15 3.0
4 SOLO 3604 Dave Strachan   1155   29.59 0.25.58 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 2049 Adam Stiles Matt Stiles 1189   30.58 0.26.03 5.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   28.40 0.26.21 6.0
7 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290   34.39 0.26.52 7.0
8 TOPPER 9066 Will Scott   1290   34.46 0.26.57 8.0
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088   29.58 0.27.33 9.0
10 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   30.06 0.27.40 10.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926   25.45 0.27.48 11.0
12 RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 946   27.11 0.28.44 12.0
13 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088   31.20 0.28.48 13.0

28/6 - 1 - 28/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   23.13 0.20.06 1.0
2 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   24.02 0.22.05 2.0
3 SOLO 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155   26.59 0.23.22 3.0
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   28.50 0.26.30 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212   32.50 0.27.05 5.0
6 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   32.50 0.27.57 6.0

28/6 - 2 - 28/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1155   16.24 0.14.12 1.0
2 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   17.40 0.15.02 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212   21.24 0.17.39 3.0

12/7 - 1 - 12/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1189   22.49 0.19.11 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 LASER RADIAL 189386 Josh McLynn   1111   22.45 0.20.29 2.0
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   OOD   2.5 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
4 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088   23.23 0.21.30 3.0
5 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   OOD   3.2
6 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056   23.16 0.22.02 4.0
7 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   28.23 0.24.34 5.0
8 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290   33.10 0.25.43 6.0
9 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212   31.52 0.26.18 7.0
10 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth     32.25 0.32.25 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
11 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   OOD   10.4

12/7 - 2 - 12/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1189   23.39 0.19.53 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290   29.56 0.23.12 2.0
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078   OOD   2.5 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
4 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155   28.23 0.24.34 3.0
5 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088   OOD   3.2
6 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088   27.50 0.25.35 4.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212   33.31 0.27.39 5.0
8 Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290   DNF   7.0
9 LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   1088   OOD   10.4

19/7 - 1 - 19/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1212
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 123228 0:20:28 0:18:59 1.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 123110 0:19:10 0:19:10 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 123304 0:21:04 0:19:22 3.0
4 Topper 43170 Tom Howard   1290 123935 0:27:35 0:21:23 4.0
5 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 124017 0:28:17 0:26:00 5.0
6 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 123040 0:18:40 0:28:56 6.0
7 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 123322 0:21:22 0:37:00 7.0
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175   DNF   9.0

19/7 - 2 - 19/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1247
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 130152 0:14:52 0:14:52 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 130340 0:16:40 0:15:28 2.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
3 Topper 43170 Tom Howard   1290 130745 0:20:45 0:16:05 3.0
4 Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 130608 0:19:08 0:17:35 4.0
5 Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 130009 0:13:09 0:20:23 5.0

26/7 - 1 - 26/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1201
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 122057 0:19:57 0:19:42 1.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 122059 0:19:59 0:19:59 2.0 Feva on 12/7
3 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 122326 0:22:26 0:20:37 3.0
4 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 122321 0:22:21 0:20:44 4.0 club Laser on 3/5
5 LASER 160382     1088 122354 0:22:54 0:21:03 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1073 122410 0:23:10 0:21:35 6.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212 122726 0:26:26 0:21:49 7.0
8 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 122549 0:24:49 0:22:49 8.0
9 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 122730 0:26:30 0:22:57 9.0
10 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 121549 0:14:49 0:22:58 10.0
11 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 121543 0:14:43 0:25:03 11.0
12 SOLO 2713 unknown   1155 121633 0:15:33 0:26:56 12.0

26/7 - 2 - 26/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1234
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 125345 0:19:45 0:19:45 1.0 Feva on 12/7
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1013 125405 0:20:05 0:19:50 2.0 EPS on 10/5, 7/6 & 26/7
3 LASER 171686 David Evans   1088 125639 0:22:39 0:20:49 3.0
4 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1073 125636 0:22:36 0:21:04 4.0
5 LASER 160382     1088 125657 0:22:57 0:21:06 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 125758 0:23:58 0:22:02 6.0
7 SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 124810 0:14:10 0:24:32 7.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   1212 124852 0:14:52 0:24:32 7.0
9 Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 125004 0:16:04 0:24:55 9.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 124851 0:14:51 0:25:17 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 124951 0:15:51 0:26:40 11.0
12 National 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078   DNF   13.0 club Laser on 3/5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
http://www.sailwave.com/