Spring a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:28 on July 26, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/4 12/4 19/4 26/4 3/5 10/5 17/5 24/5 31/5 7/6 14/6 21/6 28/6 5/7 12/7 19/7 26/7 Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (1.4 OOD) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 8.0
2nd 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.7 OOD 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.7
3rd RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (5.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 25.8
4th TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 28.0
5th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (8.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 40.0
6th SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 57.0
7th RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 65.0
8th TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 85.0
9th LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 5.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 96.0
10th TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 120.0
11th RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 952 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 137.0 RS600 on 3/5
12th 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 139.0
13th Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 160.0
14th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 161.0
15th RS 400 917 Michael Curtis Howard Shone 952 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 163.0
16th SCORPION 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0
17th RS 200 1236 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 184.0
18th ISO 822 Robin Carter Andy Howard 926 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 184.0
19th TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1290 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0
20th TOPAZ UNO RACE 2387 N.Ridler   1207 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0
22nd RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0
23rd RS FEVA XL 2049 ??   1200 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 187.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th LASER 2000 2175 Noel Reeve   1089 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 Created from sailno wizard
25th RS 600 600 Carl Mayhew   920 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0

5/4 - 5/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 4 4.0
5 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 5 5.0

12/4 - 12/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0

19/4 - 19/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 2 2.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 5 5.0
6 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 6 6.0
7 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 7 7.0
8 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 8 8.0
9 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 9 9.0

26/4 - 26/4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 1 1.0
2 ISO 822 Robin Carter Andy Howard 926 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1290 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 4 4.0
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 DNF 6.0

3/5 - 3/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 2 2.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 OOD 3.7
4 RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 952 DNF 4.0 RS600 on 3/5

10/5 - 10/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 OOD 1.4
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 2 2.0
4 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 3 3.0
5 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 OOD 3.8
6 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 4 4.0
6 TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 OOD 4.0
8 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 DNF 6.0

17/5 - 17/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 952 2 2.0 RS600 on 3/5
3 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3 3.0
4 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 4 4.0

24/5 - 24/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SCORPION 1903 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1056 1 1.0
2 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 2 2.0
3 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 5485 Peter Davis   1212 4 4.0
5 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 5 5.0
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 DNF 7.0

31/5 - 31/5/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 3 3.0
4 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 4 4.0
5 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 5 5.0
6 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 6 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 7 7.0

7/6 - 7/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 2 2.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 4 4.0
5 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 5 5.0
6 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 6 6.0
7 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 7 7.0

14/6 - 14/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 1 1.0
2 RS 400 917 Michael Curtis Howard Shone 952 2 2.0
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 3 3.0
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 4 4.0
5 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 5 5.0
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 7 7.0

21/6 - 21/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 952 1 1.0 RS600 on 3/5
2 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 2 2.0
3 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 3 3.0
4 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 4 4.0
5 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1093 5 5.0

28/6 - 28/6/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 2 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 3 3.0

5/7 - 5/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley & Sophie 1167 2 2.0
3 TOPAZ UNO RACE 2387 N.Ridler   1207 3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 4 4.0
5 RS 400 917 Michael Curtis Howard Shone 952 5 5.0
6 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 6 6.0
7 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 7 7.0
8 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 8 8.0
9 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 9 9.0
10 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 10 10.0
11 LASER 2000 2175 Noel Reeve   1089 11 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
12 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 DNF 14.0
12 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 DNF 14.0

12/7 - 12/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 1 1.0
2 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1290 3 3.0
4 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 4 4.0
5 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 5 5.0

19/7 - 19/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1093 2 2.0
3 SCORPION 1627 Chris Smith   1056 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 4 4.0
5 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   873 5 5.0
6 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 6 6.0
7 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 7 7.0

26/7 - 26/7/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex & Sophie 1013 0:42:13 0:41:40 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:41:53 0:41:53 2.0
3 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 0:45:15 0:41:59 3.0
4 RS FEVA 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1189 0:56:29 0:47:30 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 2049 ??   1200 0:39:52 0:49:50 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 TOPAZ UNO 1599 N Marley   1212 0:42:30 0:52:36 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 0:38:18 0:55:40 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
http://www.sailwave.com/