Mountifield Pursuit Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:53 on October 11, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April May June July August September October Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (10.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 3.4 OOD 6.4
2nd SOLO 4859 Gareth Griffiths   (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) 8.0
3rd Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1155 (13.0) 6.5 OOD (69.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 19.5
4th SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1155 7.0 6.8 OOD 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (10.0) 19.8
5th Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1073 9.0 4.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 20.0
6th Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips   1155 11.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0
7th Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1073 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (19.0) 6.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 24.0
8th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1073 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0) 5.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 26.0
9th LASER 147819 Rob Pettit   1073 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0
10th 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 3.0 14.0 OOD 9.0 (39.0 DNF) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0
11th Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1155 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 33.0
12th LASER 168842 John Smith   1073 (18.0) 10.0 11.0 (13.0) (14.0) 8.0 8.0 37.0
13th Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1073 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 OOD 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 44.0
14th Laser 168115 John Magrath   8.0 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (21.0) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 46.0
15th LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1073 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (35.0) 12.0 18.8 OOD (69.0 DNC) 58.8
16th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 24.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 62.0
17th LASER 42898 Clare James   1073 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 62.0
18th LASER 137925 Mark Timbs   15.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 72.0
19th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 (23.0) (22.0) 22.0 (32.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 72.0
20th TOPAZ UNO 1599 N.Marley   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 75.0
21st SOLO 3649 Robin Pryke   1155 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 25.0 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 14.0 80.0
22nd SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1155 (69.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 29.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 85.0
23rd Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1073 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 89.0
24th SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1155 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 DNC 12.0 100.0
25th Laser 167943 John Leheup   1073 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 101.0
26th LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1073 12.0 16.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 111.0
27th RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry White 1185 20.0 (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 118.0
28th SOLO 2052 Andy Ford   1155 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 69.0 DNC 118.0
29th SOLO 3142 Malcolm Barnes   1155 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 119.0
30th LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 OOD (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 120.0
31st Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith Alistair Smith 1056 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0 16.0 69.0 DNC 121.0
32nd LASER 151292 D Hemmont   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 154.0 Created from sailno wizard
33rd Solo 3604 Dave Strachan   1155 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0 156.0
34th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 69.0 DNC 160.0
35th Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1073 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 162.0
36th LASER 121982 P Hughes   1073 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 172.0
37th SOLO 4173 David Lawton   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 31.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 182.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 28.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.0 186.0
39th SOLO 4252 Alec Adams   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 193.0
40th LASER 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth Howard Shone (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 39.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 198.0
41st LASER 178318 David Evans   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 209.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd LASER 178737 Rob Sumner   1073 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 209.0
43rd GRADUATE 2771 Graham Hughes Bradley Hughes (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 210.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th SOLO 3385 Tom Wilson   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 212.0 Created from sailno wizard
45th LASER 170491 Created from sailno wizard   5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 212.0
46th TOPAZ UNO RACE 2387 N.Ridler   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 213.0 Created from sailno wizard
47th LASER 174680 Created from sailno wizard   6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 213.0
48th RS 200 1326 M Vinson   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 214.0 Created from sailno wizard
49th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 214.0 Created from sailno wizard
50th SOLO 4252 Mike Jones   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 215.0 Created from sailno wizard
51st LASER 168989 Evan Cairns   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 216.0 Created from sailno wizard
52nd 12 * 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 216.0
53rd LASER 184318 Sophie Jones   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 218.0 Created from sailno wizard
54th RS 200 237 Fiona Fardon Rob Fardon 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 219.0
55th SOLO 4252 Glen Cole   (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 225.0
56th LASER 164506 Tom Newman   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 19.0 226.0 Created from sailno wizard
57th LASER 166571 M Young   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 19.0 69.0 DNC 226.0 Created from sailno wizard
58th TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   (69.0 DNC) 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 226.0
59th RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves 1059 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.0 69.0 DNC 227.0
60th RS 400 917 Mike Curtis Matthew Curtis (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 20.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 227.0 Created from sailno wizard
61st RS FEVA XL 2049 Alistair Smith   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 21.0 228.0 Created from sailno wizard
62nd TOPPER 46212 Alex Peters   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 21.0 69.0 DNC 228.0 Created from sailno wizard
63rd Topper 20884 William Scott   1290 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 228.0
64th Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1290 22.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 229.0
65th RS 600 600 Carl Mayhew   920 (69.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 232.0
66th TOPPER 15840 Alex Storey   25.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 232.0
67th LASER 2000 2175 Noel Reeve   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 33.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 240.0 Created from sailno wizard
68th Solo 2701 Thorpe   1155 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 34.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 241.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com