event burgee venue burgee

Anniversary Handicap Series 2009

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Final Results

Scratch Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:3, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:62, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 0 Scratch Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 1.0 (2.0) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 131.0 3.0
2nd 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.5 135.5 5.5
3rd 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1155 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 147.3 12.3
4th 2 Scratch Fast Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 205.0 16.0
5th 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1155 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 151.0 17.0
6th 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 1.0 209.0 20.0
7th 2 Scratch Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1088 (23.0) 10.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 169.0 20.0
8th 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (15.0) 5.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 168.0 27.0
9th 3 Scratch Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1189 (12.0) 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 166.0 28.0
10th 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1155 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 218.0 29.0
11th 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 2.5 218.5 29.5
12th 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 (22.0) (63.0 DNC) (20.0) 10.0 17.0 4.0 136.0 31.0
13th 3 Scratch Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1088 13.0 7.0 13.0 (17.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 176.0 33.0
14th 2 Scratch Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1088 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 223.0 34.0
15th 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1155 10.0 11.0 18.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 228.0 39.0
16th 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1155 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 231.0 42.0
17th 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 (28.0) (63.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (17.5 OOD) 13.0 150.5 42.0
18th 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 26.0 RAF (63.0 DNC) 234.0 45.0
19th 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1088 26.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 235.0 46.0
20th 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 (24.0) 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 156.0 47.0
21st 3 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1056 25.0 (63.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 237.0 48.0
22nd 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 237.0 48.0
23rd 4 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 27.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 244.0 55.0
24th 1 Scratch Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1078 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 259.0 70.0
25th 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 261.0 72.0
26th 0 Scratch Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 63.0 DNC 265.0 76.0
27th 3 Scratch Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1111 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 276.0 87.0
28th 2 Scratch Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1111 15.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 276.0 87.0
29th 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1212 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 16.0 63.0 DNC 12.0 280.0 91.0
30th 3 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1212 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 24.0 63.0 DNC 282.0 93.0
31st 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1290 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 18.0 63.0 DNC 282.0 93.0
32nd 3 Scratch Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1155 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 292.0 103.0
33rd 4 Scratch Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 294.0 105.0
34th 3 Scratch Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 921 29.0 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 296.0 107.0
35th 0 Scratch Fast National 12 3484 Matt Stiles 1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 317.0 128.0
36th 0 Scratch Fast Laser 170487 P.Wright Anderson 1088 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 317.0 128.0
37th Scratch Fast Laser 180382 Andy Barnett 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 DNC 318.0 129.0
38th 1 Scratch Fast Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 318.0 129.0
39th 1 Scratch Fast Laser 178318 David Evans 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 319.0 130.0
40th 2 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Steve Day 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC 320.0 131.0
41st 4 Scratch Slow Solo 2052 Andrew Ford 1155 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 320.0 131.0
42nd 2 Scratch Fast Laser 156211 David Simpson 1088 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 321.0 132.0
43rd 1 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves 1056 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 322.0 133.0
44th 1 Scratch Fast Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 323.0 134.0
45th Scratch Fast Laser 186193 Quentin Day 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
46th 1 Scratch Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1066 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
47th 0 Scratch Fast Laser 147819 Rob Pettit 1088 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
48th Scratch Fast Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 328.0 139.0
49th 4 Scratch Slow Laser 166579 ? 1088 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 329.0 140.0
50th Scratch Fast Laser 121982 P Hughes 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 331.0 142.0
51st 5 Scratch Slow Topper 20884 William Scott 1290 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 333.0 144.0
52nd Scratch Slow Enterprise 20378 Glen Cole 1116 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 20.0 63.0 DNC 335.0 146.0
53rd 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3171 Richard Wall-Budden 1155 20.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 335.0 146.0
54th Scratch Slow Solo 4252 Alec Adams 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 21.0 63.0 DNC 336.0 147.0
55th 5 Scratch Slow Topper 9066 ? 1290 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 336.0 147.0
56th 4 Scratch Slow Enterprise 19894 Dave Simpson 1116 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 22.0 63.0 DNC 337.0 148.0
57th Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1030 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 23.0 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
58th 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Andrew Smith 1088 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 DNS 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
58th 5 Scratch Slow Solo 270 Andy Ford 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
60th 0 Scratch Slow Feva XL 2049 Matt Stiles 1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 339.0 150.0
61st Scratch Slow Solo 4686 Hugh Jervis 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 341.0 152.0
62nd 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3996 Eddie Holland 1155 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 341.0 152.0

Personal Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:3, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:62, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (10.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 85.0 6.0
2nd 3 Personal Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1367 5.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 150.0 11.0
3rd 0 Personal Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 (11.0) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 150.0 13.0
4th 3 Personal Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1240 6.0 2.0 8.0 (18.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 160.0 16.0
5th 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1294 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 207.0 18.0
6th 2 Personal Slow Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1186 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 209.0 20.0
7th 2 Personal Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1186 (25.0) 12.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 172.0 21.0
8th 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 7.0 (13.0) (20.0) 11.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 120.0 24.0
9th 2 Personal Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1271 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 214.0 25.0
10th 3 Personal Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1328 3.0 8.0 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 215.0 26.0
11th 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 (63.0 DNC) (20.5) 5.0 173.5 27.0
12th 2 Personal Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1186 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (22.0) 4.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 176.0 28.0
13th 3 Personal Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1328 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 219.0 30.0
14th 1 Personal Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1213 (21.0) 7.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 178.0 31.0
15th 2 Personal Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1186 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 224.0 35.0
16th 1 Personal Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1213 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 22.0 4.0 227.0 38.0
17th 1 Personal Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1213 (16.0) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 180.0 38.0
18th 3 Personal Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1214 22.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 228.0 39.0
19th 4 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1410 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 231.0 42.0
20th 2 Personal Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1271 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 26.0 RAF (63.0 DNC) 233.0 44.0
21st 2 Personal Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1186 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 234.0 45.0
22nd 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 (28.0) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (18.5 OOD) 13.0 155.5 46.0
23rd 1 Personal Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1213 20.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 238.0 49.0
24th 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1548 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 63.0 DNC 261.0 72.0
25th 3 Personal Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1266 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 265.0 76.0
26th 1 Personal Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1148 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 267.0 78.0
27th 3 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1394 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 24.0 63.0 DNC 277.0 88.0
28th 2 Personal Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1211 15.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 277.0 88.0
29th 3 Personal Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1328 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 16.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 278.0 89.0
30th 5 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1515 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 15.0 63.0 DNC 12.0 279.0 90.0
31st 0 Personal Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 284.0 95.0
32nd 4 Personal Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1294 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 294.0 105.0
33rd 3 Personal Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 1059 29.0 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 296.0 107.0
34th 0 Personal Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 26.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 63.0 DNC 301.0 112.0
35th 4 Personal Slow Solo 2052 Andrew Ford 1386 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 316.0 127.0
36th 5 Personal Slow Topper 9066 ? 1613 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 317.0 128.0
37th 4 Personal Slow Solo 3171 Richard Wall-Budden 1386 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 317.0 128.0
38th 3 Personal Fast Laser 186193 Quentin Day 1240 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC 320.0 131.0
39th 2 Personal Fast Laser 156211 David Simpson 1186 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 321.0 132.0
40th 3 Personal Fast Laser 121982 P Hughes 1240 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 DNC 322.0 133.0
41st 1 Personal Fast Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1132 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 322.0 133.0
42nd 2 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Steve Day 1186 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC 323.0 134.0
43rd 1 Personal Fast Laser 178318 David Evans 1132 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 323.0 134.0
44th 1 Personal Fast Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves 1109 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0 324.0 135.0
45th 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 20378 Glen Cole 1339 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 DNC 324.0 135.0
46th 0 Personal Slow National 12 3484 Matt Stiles 1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0 63.0 DNC 327.0 138.0
47th 2 Personal Fast Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1186 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 328.0 139.0
48th 4 Personal Slow Laser 166579 ? 1294 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 329.0 140.0
49th 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 19894 Dave Simpson 1339 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 331.0 142.0
50th 0 Personal Slow Laser 180382 Andy Barnett 1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 DNC 332.0 143.0
51st 5 Personal Slow Topper 20884 William Scott 1613 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 332.0 143.0
52nd 3 Personal Slow Solo 4252 Alec Adams 1328 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 334.0 145.0
53rd 1 Personal Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1119 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 334.0 145.0
54th Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1288 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 20.5 63.0 DNC 335.5 146.5
55th 5 Personal Slow Solo 270 Andy Ford 1444 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
55th 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Andrew Smith 1294 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 DNS 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
57th 1 Personal Fast Laser 167943 John Leheup 1132 23.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 338.0 149.0
58th 0 Personal Slow Feva XL 2049 Matt Stiles 1078 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 339.0 150.0
59th 0 Personal Fast Laser 170487 P.Wright Anderson 1088 24.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 339.0 150.0
60th 2 Personal Slow Solo 4686 Hugh Jervis 1271 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 341.0 152.0
61st 3 Personal Slow Solo 3996 Eddie Holland 1328 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 341.0 152.0
62nd 0 Personal Fast Laser 147819 Rob Pettit 1088 27.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 342.0 153.0

R1 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:32
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:30 111253 0:42:53   0:42:53 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast Laser 170487 P.Wright Anderson 1088 10:30 111948 0:49:48   0:45:46 2.0
3 0 Scratch Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 10:32 112443 0:52:43   0:46:15 3.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1155 10:32 112532 0:53:32   0:46:21 4.0
5 1 Scratch Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1078 10:30 112010 0:50:10   0:46:32 5.0
6 3 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1212 10:32 112833 0:56:33   0:46:40 6.0
7 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1155 10:32 112556 0:53:56   0:46:42 7.0
8 1 Scratch Fast Laser 167943 John Leheup 1088 10:30 112107 0:51:07   0:46:59 8.0
9 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1155 10:32 112624 0:54:24   0:47:06 9.0
10 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1155 10:32 112632 0:54:32   0:47:13 10.0
11 0 Scratch Fast Laser 147819 Rob Pettit 1088 10:30 112125 0:51:25   0:47:15 11.0
12 3 Scratch Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1189 10:32 112820 0:56:20   0:47:23 12.0
13 3 Scratch Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1088 10:30 112135 0:51:35   0:47:25 13.0
14 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 10:30 112142 0:51:42   0:47:31 14.0
15 2 Scratch Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1111 10:32 112500 0:53:00   0:47:42 15.0
16 3 Scratch Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1111 10:32 112520 0:53:20   0:48:00 16.0
17 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 10:30 112228 0:52:28   0:48:13 17.0
18 2 Scratch Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1088 10:30 112236 0:52:36   0:48:21 18.0
19 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1155 10:32 112815 0:56:15   0:48:42 19.0
20 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3171 Richard Wall-Budden 1155 10:32 112829 0:56:29   0:48:54 20.0
21 3 Scratch Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1155 10:32 112844 0:56:44   0:49:07 21.0
22 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 10:32 112905 0:57:05   0:49:25 22.0
23 2 Scratch Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1088 10:30 112421 0:54:21   0:49:57 23.0
24 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 10:32 112945 0:57:45   0:50:00 24.0
25 3 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1056 10:30 112431 0:54:31   0:51:38 25.0
26 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1088 10:30 112615 0:56:15   0:51:42 26.0
27 4 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 10:32 113438 1:02:38   0:53:18 27.0
28 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 10:30 112308 0:53:08   0:57:41 28.0
29 3 Scratch Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 921 10:30 112546 0:55:46   1:00:33 29.0

R2 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:40
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:42
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:42 113015 0:48:15 4 0:52:13 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:40 113616 0:56:16 5 0:56:16 2.0
3 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 10:40 113356 0:53:56 5 0:57:01 3.0
4 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1155 10:42 113512 0:53:12 4 0:57:35 4.0
5 4 Scratch Slow Solo 2052 Andrew Ford 1155 10:42 113513 0:53:13 4 0:57:36 5.0
6 2 Scratch Fast Laser 156211 David Simpson 1111 10:42 113320 0:51:20 4 0:57:45 6.0
7 3 Scratch Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1088 10:40 113058 0:50:58 4 0:58:33 7.0
8 3 Scratch Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1189 10:42 113902 0:57:02 4 0:59:58 8.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1111 10:42 113642 0:54:42 4 1:01:33 9.0
10 2 Scratch Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1088 10:40 113426 0:54:26 4 1:02:32 10.0
11 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1155 10:42 114036 0:58:36 4 1:03:25 11.0
12 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1290 10:42 114758 1:05:58 4 1:03:55 12.0
13 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 10:42 115002 1:08:02 4 1:13:38 13.0
14 4 Scratch Slow Laser 166579 ? 1088 10:42 114820 1:06:20 4 1:16:13 14.0
15 3 Scratch Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 921 10:40 114306 1:03:06 4 1:25:38 15.0

R3 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:02
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Scratch Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1088 00:00 00:63:03 1:03:03 3 0:57:57 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 00:02 00:69:20 1:07:20 3 0:58:18 2.0
3 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1155 00:02 00:70:15 1:08:15 3 0:59:05 3.0
4 2 Scratch Fast Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 00:00 00:64:18 1:04:18 3 0:59:06 4.0
5 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1155 00:02 00:70:28 1:08:28 3 0:59:17 5.0
6 0 Scratch Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 00:00 00:56:06 0:56:06 3 0:59:18 6.0
7 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1155 00:02 00:70:59 1:08:59 3 0:59:44 7.0
8 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088 00:00 00:65:12 1:05:12 3 0:59:56 8.0
9 2 Scratch Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1088 00:00 00:65:17 1:05:17 3 1:00:00 9.0
10 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1155 00:02 00:71:54 1:09:54 3 1:00:31 10.0
11 1 Scratch Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1066 00:00 00:65:25 1:05:25 3 1:01:22 11.0
12 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1155 00:02 00:72:55 1:10:55 3 1:01:24 12.0
13 3 Scratch Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1088 00:00 00:68:45 1:08:45 3 1:03:11 13.0
14 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1088 00:00 00:69:57 1:09:57 3 1:04:18 14.0
15 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 00:00 00:70:21 1:10:21 3 1:04:40 15.0
16 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 00:00 00:60:12 1:00:12 3 1:05:22 16.0
17 3 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1056 00:00 00:69:10 1:09:10 3 1:05:30 17.0
18 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1155 00:02 00:78:34 1:16:34 3 1:06:17 18.0
19 3 Scratch Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1155 00:02 00:78:44 1:16:44 3 1:06:26 19.0
20 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 00:02 00:79:40 1:17:40 3 1:07:15 20.0
21 5 Scratch Slow Topper 9066 ? 1290 00:02 00:60:06 0:58:06 2 1:07:33 21.0
22 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 00:02 00:56:24 0:54:24 2 1:10:39 22.0
23 4 Scratch Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1088 00:00 00:77:34 1:17:34 3 1:11:18 23.0
24 0 Scratch Slow Feva XL 2049 Matt Stiles 1078 00:02 00:79:33 1:17:33 3 1:11:56 24.0
25 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3996 Eddie Holland 1155     DNF     26.0

R4 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:34
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:36
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:34 111307 0:39:07 3 0:39:07 1.0
2 1 Scratch Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1078 10:34 111841 0:44:41 3 0:41:27 2.0
3 1 Scratch Fast Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1088 10:34 111957 0:45:57 3 0:42:14 3.0
4 1 Scratch Fast Laser 178318 David Evans 1088 10:34 112024 0:46:24 3 0:42:39 4.0
5 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 10:34 112041 0:46:41 3 0:42:54 5.0
6 3 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1056 10:34 112133 0:47:33 3 0:45:02 6.0
7 2 Scratch Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1088 10:34 112322 0:49:22 3 0:45:22 7.0
8 3 Scratch Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1111 10:36 112633 0:50:33 3 0:45:30 8.0
9 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1155 10:36 112951 0:53:51 3 0:46:37 9.0
10 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 10:36 113215 0:56:15 3 0:48:42 10.0
11 3 Scratch Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1189 10:36 113431 0:58:31 3 0:49:13 11.0
12 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1155 10:36 113257 0:56:57 3 0:49:18 12.0
13 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 10:34 111933 0:45:33 3 0:49:27 13.0
14 4 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 10:36 113421 0:58:21 3 0:49:40 14.0
15 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 10:36 113430 0:58:30 3 0:50:39 15.0
16 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1212 10:36 111948 0:43:48 2 0:54:12 16.0
17 3 Scratch Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1088 10:34 113307 0:59:07 3 0:54:20 17.0
18 5 Scratch Slow Topper 20884 William Scott 1290 10:36 112424 0:48:24 2 0:56:17 18.0
19 4 Scratch Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1088 10:34 112731 0:53:31 2 1:13:47 19.0
20 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1088     DNF     23.0
20 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Andrew Smith 1088     DNS     23.0
20 5 Scratch Slow Solo 270 Andy Ford 1155     DNF     23.0

R5 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:32
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 0 Scratch Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:30 111901 0:49:01 4 0:49:01 1.0
2 0 Scratch Fast National 12 3484 Matt Stiles 1078 10:30 112608 0:56:08 4 0:52:04 2.0
3 Scratch Fast Laser 180382 Andy Barnett 1088 10:30 112905 0:59:05 4 0:54:18 3.0
4 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:32 111944 0:47:44 3 0:55:06 4.0
5 2 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Steve Day 1088 10:30 113104 1:01:04 4 0:56:08 5.0
6 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1155 10:32 112045 0:48:45 3 0:56:17 6.0
7 2 Scratch Fast Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 10:30 113122 1:01:22 4 0:56:24 7.0
8 2 Scratch Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1088 10:30 113141 1:01:41 4 0:56:42 8.0
9 3 Scratch Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1189 10:32 112250 0:50:50 3 0:57:00 9.0
10 0 Scratch Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 10:32 112108 0:49:08 3 0:57:28 10.0
11 Scratch Fast Laser 186193 Quentin Day 1088 10:30 113249 1:02:49 4 0:57:44 11.0
12 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1155 10:32 112202 0:50:02 3 0:57:46 12.0
13 Scratch Fast Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1088 10:30 113252 1:02:52 4 0:57:47 13.0
14 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1155 10:32 112220 0:50:20 3 0:58:06 14.0
15 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1155 10:32 112236 0:50:36 3 0:58:25 15.0
16 Scratch Fast Laser 121982 P Hughes 1088 10:30 113334 1:03:34 4 0:58:26 16.0
17 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 10:32 112241 0:50:41 3 0:58:31 17.0
18 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 10:34   OOD     17.5
19 4 Scratch Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1290 10:32 112947 0:57:47 3 0:59:43 18.0
20 4 Scratch Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1155 10:32 112444 0:52:44 3 1:00:53 19.0
21 Scratch Slow Enterprise 20378 Glen Cole 1116 10:32 112357 0:51:57 3 1:02:04 20.0
22 Scratch Slow Solo 4252 Alec Adams 1155 10:32 112649 0:54:49 3 1:03:17 21.0
23 4 Scratch Slow Enterprise 19894 Dave Simpson 1116 10:32 112653 0:54:53 3 1:05:34 22.0
24 Scratch Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1030 10:30 112314 0:53:14 3 1:08:55 23.0
25 3 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1212 10:32 114238 1:10:38 3 1:17:42 24.0
26 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1155     RAF     26.0
26 Scratch Slow Solo 4686 Hugh Jervis 1155     OOD     26.0

R6 - Scratch Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:02
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1155 10:38 11:27:50 0:49:50   0:43:09 1.0
2 0 Scratch Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:38 11:28:13 0:50:13   0:43:29 2.5
2 2 Scratch Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1155 10:38 11:28:13 0:50:13   0:43:29 2.5
4 4 Scratch Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1155 10:38 11:28:34 0:50:34   0:43:47 4.0
5 2 Scratch Fast Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1088 10:36 11:28:06 0:52:06   0:47:53 5.0
6 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1155     OOD     5.3
7 4 Scratch Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1088 10:36 11:28:11 0:52:11   0:47:58 6.0
8 1 Scratch Fast Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves 1056 10:36 11:27:57 0:51:57   0:49:12 7.0
9 1 Scratch Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1155 10:38 11:35:18 0:57:18   0:49:37 8.0
10 2 Scratch Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1088 10:36 11:30:50 0:54:50   0:50:24 9.0
11 1 Scratch Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1155 10:38 11:37:23 0:59:23   0:51:25 10.0
12 3 Scratch Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1155 10:38 11:38:00 1:00:00   0:51:57 11.0
13 5 Scratch Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1212 10:38 12:00:26 1:22:26   1:08:01 12.0
14 3 Scratch Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 921 10:36 11:43:09 1:07:09   1:12:55 13.0
15 4 Scratch Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1175 10:38 12:14:05 1:36:05   1:21:46 14.0

R1 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:32
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1394 10:32 112833 0:56:33   0:40:34 1.0
2 4 Personal Slow Solo 3171 Richard Wall-Budden 1386 10:32 112829 0:56:29   0:40:45 2.0
3 3 Personal Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1328 10:32 112632 0:54:32   0:41:04 3.0
4 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 10:32 112905 0:57:05   0:41:11 4.0
5 3 Personal Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1367 10:32 112820 0:56:20   0:41:13 5.0
6 3 Personal Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1240 10:30 112135 0:51:35   0:41:36 6.0
7 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 10:32 112945 0:57:45   0:41:40 7.0
8 3 Personal Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1266 10:32 112520 0:53:20   0:42:08 8.0
9 3 Personal Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1328 10:32 112815 0:56:15   0:42:21 9.0
10 3 Personal Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1328 10:32 112844 0:56:44   0:42:43 10.0
11 0 Personal Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:30 111253 0:42:53   0:42:53 11.0
12 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1294 10:30 112615 0:56:15   0:43:28 12.0
13 2 Personal Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1186 10:30 112142 0:51:42   0:43:36 13.0
14 1 Personal Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1148 10:30 112010 0:50:10   0:43:42 14.0
15 2 Personal Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1211 10:32 112500 0:53:00   0:43:46 15.0
16 1 Personal Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1213 10:32 112532 0:53:32   0:44:08 16.0
17 2 Personal Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1186 10:30 112228 0:52:28   0:44:14 17.0
18 2 Personal Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1186 10:30 112236 0:52:36   0:44:21 18.0
19 4 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1410 10:32 113438 1:02:38   0:44:25 19.0
20 1 Personal Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1213 10:32 112556 0:53:56   0:44:28 20.0
21 1 Personal Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1213 10:32 112624 0:54:24   0:44:51 21.0
22 3 Personal Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1214 10:30 112431 0:54:31   0:44:54 22.0
23 1 Personal Fast Laser 167943 John Leheup 1132 10:30 112107 0:51:07   0:45:09 23.0
24 0 Personal Fast Laser 170487 P.Wright Anderson 1088 10:30 111948 0:49:48   0:45:46 24.0
25 2 Personal Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1186 10:30 112421 0:54:21   0:45:50 25.0
26 0 Personal Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 10:32 112443 0:52:43   0:46:15 26.0
27 0 Personal Fast Laser 147819 Rob Pettit 1088 10:30 112125 0:51:25   0:47:15 27.0
28 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 10:30 112308 0:53:08   0:51:02 28.0
29 3 Personal Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 1059 10:30 112546 0:55:46   0:52:40 29.0

R2 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:40
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:42
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Slow Solo 2052 Andrew Ford 1386 10:42 113513 0:53:13 4 0:48:00 1.0
2 3 Personal Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1240 10:40 113058 0:50:58 4 0:51:23 2.0
3 3 Personal Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1367 10:42 113902 0:57:02 4 0:52:09 3.0
4 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:42 113015 0:48:15 4 0:52:13 4.0
5 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1548 10:42 114758 1:05:58 4 0:53:16 5.0
6 2 Personal Fast Laser 156211 David Simpson 1186 10:42 113320 0:51:20 4 0:54:06 6.0
7 1 Personal Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1213 10:42 113512 0:53:12 4 0:54:49 7.0
8 3 Personal Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1328 10:42 114036 0:58:36 4 0:55:09 8.0
9 0 Personal Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:40 113616 0:56:16 5 0:56:16 9.0
10 2 Personal Slow Laser Radial 155892 Clare James 1211 10:42 113642 0:54:42 4 0:56:28 10.0
11 0 Personal Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 10:40 113356 0:53:56 5 0:57:01 11.0
12 2 Personal Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1186 10:40 113426 0:54:26 4 0:57:22 12.0
13 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 10:42 115002 1:08:02 4 1:01:21 13.0
14 4 Personal Slow Laser 166579 ? 1294 10:42 114820 1:06:20 4 1:04:05 14.0
15 3 Personal Fast RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean 1059 10:40 114306 1:03:06 4 1:14:29 15.0

R3 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:02
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Personal Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1186 00:00 00:63:03 1:03:03 3 0:53:10 1.0
2 5 Personal Slow Topper 9066 ? 1613 00:02 00:60:06 0:58:06 2 0:54:02 2.0
3 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1294 00:00 00:69:57 1:09:57 3 0:54:03 3.0
4 2 Personal Slow Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1186 00:00 00:64:18 1:04:18 3 0:54:13 4.0
5 2 Personal Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1186 00:00 00:65:12 1:05:12 3 0:54:58 5.0
6 2 Personal Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1271 00:02 00:71:54 1:09:54 3 0:55:00 6.0
7 2 Personal Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1186 00:00 00:65:17 1:05:17 3 0:55:03 7.0
8 3 Personal Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1240 00:00 00:68:45 1:08:45 3 0:55:27 8.0
9 2 Personal Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1271 00:02 00:72:55 1:10:55 3 0:55:48 9.0
10 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 00:02 00:79:40 1:17:40 3 0:56:02 10.0
11 1 Personal Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1213 00:02 00:70:15 1:08:15 3 0:56:16 11.0
12 1 Personal Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1213 00:02 00:70:28 1:08:28 3 0:56:27 12.0
13 1 Personal Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1213 00:02 00:70:59 1:08:59 3 0:56:52 13.0
14 3 Personal Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1214 00:00 00:69:10 1:09:10 3 0:56:58 14.0
15 3 Personal Slow Solo 3142 Malcolm Barnes 1328 00:02 00:78:34 1:16:34 3 0:57:39 15.0
16 3 Personal Slow Solo 4252 Glen Cole 1328 00:02 00:78:44 1:16:44 3 0:57:47 16.0
17 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 00:00 00:60:12 1:00:12 3 0:57:50 17.0
18 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 00:02 00:69:20 1:07:20 3 0:58:18 18.0
19 1 Personal Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1119 00:00 00:65:25 1:05:25 3 0:58:28 19.0
20 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 00:02 00:56:24 0:54:24 2 0:58:52 20.0
21 0 Personal Fast RS 400 1098 Carl Mayhew 946 00:00 00:56:06 0:56:06 3 0:59:18 21.0
22 2 Personal Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1186 00:00 00:70:21 1:10:21 3 0:59:19 22.0
23 4 Personal Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1294 00:00 00:77:34 1:17:34 3 0:59:57 23.0
24 0 Personal Slow Feva XL 2049 Matt Stiles 1078 00:02 00:79:33 1:17:33 3 1:11:56 24.0
25 3 Personal Slow Solo 3996 Eddie Holland 1328     DNF     26.0

R4 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:34
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:36
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Personal Fast National 12 3491 Mike Storey 1148 10:34 111841 0:44:41 3 0:38:55 1.0
2 0 Personal Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:34 111307 0:39:07 3 0:39:07 2.0
3 3 Personal Fast Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith 1214 10:34 112133 0:47:33 3 0:39:10 3.0
4 2 Personal Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1186 10:34 112041 0:46:41 3 0:39:22 4.0
5 3 Personal Fast Laser Radial 187386 Charlotte McCarthy 1266 10:36 112633 0:50:33 3 0:39:56 5.0
6 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 10:36 113215 0:56:15 3 0:40:35 6.0
7 1 Personal Fast Laser 165372 Simon Bean 1132 10:34 111957 0:45:57 3 0:40:36 7.0
8 1 Personal Fast Laser 178318 David Evans 1132 10:34 112024 0:46:24 3 0:40:59 8.0
9 4 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1410 10:36 113421 0:58:21 3 0:41:23 9.0
10 2 Personal Fast Laser 184318 Terry McCarthy 1186 10:34 112322 0:49:22 3 0:41:37 10.0
11 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 10:36 113430 0:58:30 3 0:42:12 11.0
12 2 Personal Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1271 10:36 112951 0:53:51 3 0:42:22 12.0
13 3 Personal Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1367 10:36 113431 0:58:31 3 0:42:48 13.0
14 3 Personal Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1328 10:36 113257 0:56:57 3 0:42:53 14.0
15 5 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1515 10:36 111948 0:43:48 2 0:43:22 15.0
16 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 10:34 111933 0:45:33 3 0:43:45 16.0
17 5 Personal Slow Topper 20884 William Scott 1613 10:36 112424 0:48:24 2 0:45:01 17.0
18 3 Personal Fast Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1240 10:34 113307 0:59:07 3 0:47:40 18.0
19 4 Personal Fast Laser 107116 Jamie Scott 1294 10:34 112731 0:53:31 2 1:02:02 19.0
20 2 Personal Fast Laser 168115 John Magrath 1186     DNF     23.0
20 5 Personal Slow Solo 270 Andy Ford 1444     DNF     23.0
20 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Andrew Smith 1294     DNS     23.0

R5 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:30
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:32
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 10:32 112241 0:50:41 3 0:48:45 1.0
2 0 Personal Fast RS 300 324 Peter Curtis 1000 10:30 111901 0:49:01 4 0:49:01 2.0
3 3 Personal Slow RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis 1367 10:32 112250 0:50:50 3 0:49:35 3.0
4 4 Personal Slow Topper 45266 Caroline Baldwin 1548 10:32 112947 0:57:47 3 0:49:46 4.0
5 3 Personal Fast Laser 186193 Quentin Day 1240 10:30 113249 1:02:49 4 0:50:40 5.0
6 4 Personal Slow Solo 3861 David Clark 1386 10:32 112444 0:52:44 3 0:50:44 6.0
7 3 Personal Fast Laser 121982 P Hughes 1240 10:30 113334 1:03:34 4 0:51:16 7.0
8 2 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Steve Day 1186 10:30 113104 1:01:04 4 0:51:29 8.0
9 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 20378 Glen Cole 1339 10:32 112357 0:51:57 3 0:51:44 9.0
10 2 Personal Slow Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1186 10:30 113122 1:01:22 4 0:51:45 10.0
11 2 Personal Fast Laser 168842 John Smith 1186 10:30 113141 1:01:41 4 0:52:01 11.0
12 0 Personal Slow National 12 3484 Matt Stiles 1078 10:30 112608 0:56:08 4 0:52:04 12.0
13 2 Personal Fast Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin 1186 10:30 113252 1:02:52 4 0:53:00 13.0
14 2 Personal Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1271 10:32 112236 0:50:36 3 0:53:05 14.0
15 1 Personal Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1213 10:32 112045 0:48:45 3 0:53:35 15.0
16 4 Personal Slow Enterprise 19894 Dave Simpson 1339 10:32 112653 0:54:53 3 0:54:39 16.0
17 0 Personal Slow Laser 180382 Andy Barnett 1078 10:30 112905 0:59:05 4 0:54:48 17.0
18 1 Personal Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1213 10:32 112202 0:50:02 3 0:55:00 18.0
19 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 10:34   OOD     18.5
20 3 Personal Slow Solo 4252 Alec Adams 1328 10:32 112649 0:54:49 3 0:55:02 19.0
21 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:32 111944 0:47:44 3 0:55:06 20.5
21 Personal Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth 1288 10:30 112314 0:53:14 3 0:55:06 20.5
23 1 Personal Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1213 10:32 112220 0:50:20 3 0:55:20 22.0
24 0 Personal Slow Graduate 2771 Graham Hughes 1140 10:32 112108 0:49:08 3 0:57:28 23.0
25 3 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 5485 Peter Davis 1394 10:32 114238 1:10:38 3 1:07:34 24.0
26 2 Personal Slow Solo 3604 Dave Strachan 1271     RAF     26.0
26 2 Personal Slow Solo 4686 Hugh Jervis 1271     OOD     26.0

R6 - Personal Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:00
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00:02
Rank Band Fleet Start Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 Personal Slow Solo 4173 David Lawton 1386 10:38 11:28:34 0:50:34   0:36:29 1.0
2 2 Personal Slow Solo 3365 Frank Beanland 1271 10:38 11:28:13 0:50:13   0:39:31 2.0
3 4 Personal Fast Laser 137925 Mark Timbs 1294 10:36 11:28:11 0:52:11   0:40:20 3.0
4 1 Personal Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe 1213 10:38 11:27:50 0:49:50   0:41:05 4.0
5 0 Personal Slow Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths 1155 10:38 11:28:13 0:50:13   0:43:29 5.0
6 2 Personal Slow Laser 140044 Dave Bean 1186 10:36 11:28:06 0:52:06   0:43:56 6.0
7 3 Personal Slow Solo 3649 Robin Pryke 1328 10:38 11:38:00 1:00:00   0:45:11 7.0
8 2 Personal Fast Laser 144282 Brian Greenaway 1186 10:36 11:30:50 0:54:50   0:46:14 8.0
9 1 Personal Fast Scorpion 1903 Andy Groves 1109 10:36 11:27:57 0:51:57   0:46:51 9.0
10 1 Personal Slow Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1213 10:38 11:35:18 0:57:18   0:47:14 10.0
11 1 Personal Slow Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1213 10:38 11:37:23 0:59:23   0:48:57 11.0
12 5 Personal Slow Topaz Uno 1599 Nick Marley 1515 10:38 12:00:26 1:22:26   0:54:25 12.0
13 1 Personal Slow Solo 4048 Arthur Phillips 1213     OOD     13.0
13 3 Personal Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ 1041 10:36 11:43:09 1:07:09   1:04:30 13.0
15 4 Personal Slow Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison 1410 10:38 12:14:05 1:36:05   1:08:09 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com