RS200 SEAS Open Meeting

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Provisional Final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club - Helm Age Crew Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st 1088 James Boyce Sam Tozer Papercourt SC 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd 999 Dave Derby Nicky Derby Bough Beech SC Helm>50 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
3rd 1010 Steve Restall Judy Restall Downs SC Helm>50 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
4th 1382 Tom Morris Emma Porteous Hayling Island SC 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
5th 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters Queen Mary SC 7.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNF) 37.0 13.0
6th 1130 Rob Janering Ian Gill Wembley 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 22.0 14.0
7th 953 Juliet Charles Lina Haines Burghfield SC Lady Helm (8.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
8th 1178 Steve Janering Georgia House Wembley SC Crew <20 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 47.0 19.0
9th 1264 Simon Gillow Fiona Brett Chipstead SC 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 28.0 19.0
10th 584 Paul Whitbread Neil Hayes - 11.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 43.0 30.0
11th 1018 Simon Cory Sarah Styles Downs SC (22.0) 10.0 10.0 14.0 56.0 34.0
12th 896 Daniel Goodman Jo Lloyd Littleton SC 12.0 9.0 16.0 (17.0) 54.0 37.0
13th 870 Stephen Tiernan Tim Goodhew Parkstone SC 10.0 17.0 (20.0) 10.0 57.0 37.0
14th 825 Rosie Brearly Tom Brearly Burghfield SC Lady Helm (19.0) 12.0 19.0 9.0 59.0 40.0
15th 238 Peter Curtis Chris Martin Island Barn SC 13.5 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 60.5 40.5
16th 1343 Tim Lewis Eliot Lewis Littleton SC Crew <20 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 11.0 58.0 41.0
17th 1326 Martin Vinson Heidi Vinson Island Barn SC 15.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0) 60.0 42.0
18th 749 Carl Mayhew Xavier Quillien Island Barn SC 13.5 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 61.5 43.5
19th 1144 John Gill Judy Faulds Wembley SC Helm>50 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 12.0 65.0 44.0
20th 1150 David Beaney John Beaney Castaways Helm>50 Crew <20 20.0 19.0 (23.0) 16.0 78.0 55.0
21st 1263 Julian Bradley Lil Bates Wembley SC (23.0) 23.0 14.0 19.0 79.0 56.0
22nd 1265 Julie Harrison Tom Wilson Island Barn SC Lady Helm Helm>50 18.0 (25.0 DNF) 18.0 24.0 DNF 85.0 60.0
23rd 237 Mike Curtis Be'ne'dicte de Rancourt Island Barn SC 21.0 21.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 92.0 64.0
24th 236 Andy Groves Tessa Groves Island Barn SC Helm>50 (24.0) 20.0 24.0 21.0 89.0 65.0
25th 640 Katherine Lovering Helen Winward Burghfield SC Lady Helm 25.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 103.0 75.0
26th 948 Don Archer Richard Archer Island Barn SC/Littleton SC Helm>50 27.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 109.0 81.0 lapped R1, R3
27th 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea Hadrell Cotswold SC Helm>50 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com