This site uses cookies to provide you with a more responsive and personalised service. By agreeinging to this statement you consent for us to use cookies that ensure the marketing we do is relevant to you. Please read our cookie notice for more information on the cookies we use and how to delete or block them.

Winter Season Prize Winners

< Back

Congratulations to the Winter Season series prizewinners:

Autumn Handicap - 24 boats

1.      Carl Mayhew & Julie/Lucy/Liz – RS200 - 4 pts

2.      Mike Storey & Elinor O’Leary – Laser EPS & N12 - 8.6pts

3.      James Curtis & Harry Phelps – 29er/RS200/RS500 - 10 pts

Autumn Solo - 18 boats

1.      Gareth Griffiths 4pts

2.      Paul Playle 6pts

3.      Tony Penfold 11pts

 Autumn Laser - 20 boats

1.      Paul Wright-Anderson 4pts

2.      Kevin Seebaluck 4.8pts

3.      Simon Bean 6pts

Autumn PM BtB Handicap - 44 boats

1.      Gareth Griffiths – Solo 14pts

2.      James Curtis & Harry Phelps – 29er/RS200/RS500 26pts

3.      Paul Playle – Solo 28.6pts

Winter Handicap - 32 boats

1.      Peter Curtis & Sophie Jones – RS300/RS500 6 pts

2.      Mike Storey & Elinor O’Leary – EPS/N12 12pts

3.      John Oldham – Phantom 18pts

Winter Solo - 14 boats

1.      Gareth Griffiths 6pts

2.      Paul Playle 10pts

3.      Mark Ampleford 13.2pts

Winter Laser – 18 boats

1.      Kevin Pearson 5pts

2.      Simon Bean 10.4pts

3.      Kevin Seebaluck 10.8pts

Winter PM BtB Handicap - 56 boats

1.      Peter Curtis & Sophie Jones – RS300/RS500 14pts

2.      Gareth Griffiths – Solo 19pts

3.      Paul Playle – Solo 38pts

Winter Pursuit - 54 boats

1.      Gareth Griffiths Solo 8pts (Two 1sts)

2.      Richard Barker Phantom 8pts (One 1st)

3.      Mark Ampleford Solo 8.7pts

Handicap Overall

1.       Peter Curtis & Sophie Jones RS300/RS500

Laser Overall

1.       Kevin Pearson

Solo Overall

1.       Gareth Griffiths

Solo Personal Handicap Overall

1.       Mervyn Cinnamond

PM BtB Handicap Overall

1.       Gareth Griffiths - Solo