Wednesday Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 8:11 on August 17, 2017

Personal Scoring

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring 26 Apr 3rd May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 May 7 June 14 June 21 Jun 28 Jun 5 Jul 12 jul 19 July 26 Jul 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug Total Nett Notes
  1st Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 3.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (16.0) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 194.0 17.0  
  2nd Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (5.0) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (8.0) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 151.0 22.0  
  3rd Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal (13.0) 6.5 OOD 1.0 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0) 6.5 OOD (9.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 213.0 32.0  
  4th Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal (9.0) (27.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.2 OOD (27.0 DNC) (8.0) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.2 OOD 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 219.4 33.4 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  5th Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (7.0) (10.0) (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 5.7 OOD 203.4 36.4  
  6th Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal (17.0) 8.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 9.8 OOD (22.0) (27.0 DNC) (15.0) (17.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 235.8 42.8  
  7th Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (19.5) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD 3.0 (19.0) 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD 1.0 279.7 52.2  
  8th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 300.0 57.0  
  9th Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal (18.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 10.0 15.0 10.2 OOD (17.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (16.0) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.5 10.2 OOD (27.0 DNC) 273.9 60.9  
  10th Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal 7.0 9.0 11.0 11.8 OOD (20.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (23.0) (23.5) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 7.0 291.3 62.8  
  11th Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 12.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (16.0) 9.3 OOD (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 299.6 67.6  
  12th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 9.8 OOD (27.0 DNC) 9.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ 321.1 78.1  
  13th Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (18.0) 17.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 307.0 79.0  
  14th Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal (19.0) 11.0 12.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (13.0) (20.0) 11.0 12.0 (16.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 8.0 285.0 82.0  
  15th Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (22.0) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 1.0 10.0 (20.0) 18.0 12.0 6.0 20.0 (22.0) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 313.0 87.0  
  16th Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 16.5 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 330.5 87.5  
  17th Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal 15.0 7.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (18.0) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 321.8 87.8 RS200 26/7
  18th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 20.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 335.5 92.5  
  19th Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal 10.3 OOD 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 342.3 99.3  
  20th Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.4 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 10.4 OOD (27.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 342.8 99.8 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  21st Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.6 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 343.6 100.6  
  22nd Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal 5.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 352.4 109.4  
  23rd Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal 22.0 DNF 15.3 OOD 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 dnf (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 353.3 110.3  
  24th Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.4 OOD (27.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 9.4 OOD (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 353.3 110.3  
  25th Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 11.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 362.0 119.0  
  26th Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1440 Personal 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 23.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.5 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 366.0 123.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  27th Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal 14.0 13.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 378.0 135.0  
  28th Slow Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 382.0 139.0  
  29th Slow Byte Cii - Band 2 1663 Maggie Futcher 1262 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 9.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 389.7 146.7  
  30th Slow Laser - Band 1 206838 Kim Gavin 1160 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 9.7 OOD 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 389.7 146.7  
  31st Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 155892 Tom Willliamson 1310 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 390.0 147.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  32nd Slow Solo - Band 2 4103 Andrew Jones 1257 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.7 OOD 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 393.7 150.7  
  33rd Fast RS 200 - Band 4 407 Mike Barrett 1256 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 395.0 152.0  
  34th Slow Laser - Band 4 150360 Mike Wong 1326 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 415.0 172.0  
  35th Fast Laser Eps - Band 1 115 Mike Storey 1082 Personal 2.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 417.0 174.0  
  36th Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1236 Nigel Thompson 1152 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 417.0 174.0  
  37th Slow Optimist - Band 4 6395 Joshua Gavin 1998 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 25.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 419.0 176.0  
  38th Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 4 Ben Holden 1367 Personal (27.0 DNC) 6.0 19.5 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 420.5 177.5  
  39th Slow Solo - Band 5 ClubSolo Rich Duff 1429 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 431.0 188.0  
  40th Slow Topper - Band 2 46046 Lilly Barrett 1482 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 432.0 189.0  
  41st Slow Topper - Band 4 45770 Bjorn Handley 1616 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 433.0 190.0  
  42nd Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.5 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 434.5 191.5  
  43rd Slow Topaz Uno - Band 2 Topaz 5 Ian Cleaver 1376 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 435.0 192.0  
  44th Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 43568 Magnus Handley 1253 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 435.0 192.0  
  45th Slow Laser - Band 2 184318 Colin Hermos 1216 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 436.0 193.0  
  46th Slow Laser - Band 4 147819 Martin Yates 1326 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 438.0 195.0  
  47th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 20.5 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 438.5 195.5  
  48th Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 Radial5 Unknown 1310 Personal 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 440.0 197.0  
  49th Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 1 Mike Barrett 1367 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 444.0 201.0  
  50th Slow Topper - Band 4 46919 Antonio 1616 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 446.0 203.0  
  51st Fast RS 200 - Band 5 407 Maisie Bristow 1309 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.5 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 446.5 203.5  
  52nd Slow Optimist - Band 4 4571 Charlie Gavin 1998 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 447.0 204.0  
  53rd Slow RS Vareo - Band 1 408 CJ Cavallari 1139 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 448.0 205.0  
  54th Fast RS Vision - Band 3 ClubVision Tony Spoat Ian Peace 1297 Personal 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 448.0 205.0  
  55th Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 - Band 2 1872 ? 1133 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 448.0 205.0 Please tell us who you are
  56th Fast RS 200 - Band 1 651 Andy Groves 1099 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.5 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 448.5 205.5  
  57th Slow Solo - Band 5 5046 ? 1429 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 451.0 208.0 Provisional Banding
  58th Fast RS 200 - Band 4 club200 Elliot 1256 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 19.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 451.0 208.0  
  59th Fast RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2214 Andy Norman 1024 Personal 20.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 452.0 209.0  
  60th Fast RS 200 - Band 4 237 Andy 1256 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 453.0 210.0  
  61st Slow Laser - Band 3 54461 Mark Handley 1271 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 453.0 210.0  
  62nd Slow Laser 182443 ? 1105 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 453.0 210.0 Please tell us who you are
  63rd Slow Laser - Band 4 161809 Simon Percival 1326 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 455.0 212.0  
  64th Slow Solo - Band 0 5215 David Thorpe 1143 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 456.0 213.0  
  65th Fast Rs 300 - Band 1 321 Harry Phelps 1022 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow RS Vareo - Band 2 408 Nick Marley 1194 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  65th Slow Laser - Band 4 Various Brendan O'Leary 1326 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow Laser - Band 0 197934 Andy Barnet 1105 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Fast Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1040 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 155892 Maise Bristow 1253 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow Solo - Band 5   ? 1429 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1236 Mike Curtis 1047 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0 See also RS400
  65th Slow Laser Radial - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1139 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  65th Slow RS Aero 5 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1176 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 0 2105 Paul Playle 1066 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0 Created from sailno wizard
  65th Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1066 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  
  65th Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 3 155892 Tom Willliamson 1380 Personal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 216.0  

Standard Scoring

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring 26 Apr 3rd May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 May 7 June 14 June 21 Jun 28 Jun 5 Jul 12 jul 19 July 26 Jul 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug Total Nett Notes
  1st Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard (3.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (1.3 OOD) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 182.6 8.3 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2nd Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (2.5 OOD) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.5 OOD 170.0 14.5 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  3rd Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.8 OOD (6.0) (28.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 160.8 20.8 Aero 7 on 2/8
  4th Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard (10.0) (5.0) 4.2 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.2 OOD 1.0 190.4 24.4  
  5th Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (11.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0) (9.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 212.0 29.0  
  6th Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard 6.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (9.0) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 265.6 32.6 RS200 26/7
  7th Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard (9.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0) 5.7 OOD (11.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.5 5.7 OOD (28.0 DNC) 230.9 34.9 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  8th Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard (14.0) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 7.6 OOD (28.0 DNC) (9.0) (28.0 DNC) 7.6 OOD 190.2 45.2  
  9th Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard (18.0) 9.7 OOD 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0) 9.7 OOD (14.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 256.4 58.4  
  10th Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 315.0 63.0  
  11th Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 8.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ 320.0 68.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  12th Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard 6.5 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 325.5 73.5  
  13th Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard 15.0 11.0 14.0 12.6 OOD (20.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (21.5) (15.5) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 306.6 81.6  
  14th Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 7.8 OOD (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 334.6 82.6 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  15th Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard (16.0) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.1 OOD (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 16.0 11.1 OOD (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 324.2 84.2  
  16th Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 337.0 85.0 Laser 3 May
  17th Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 339.0 87.0 Aero 7 19 July
  18th Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard (20.0) (28.0 DNC) 18.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 6.0 (20.0) 19.5 (28.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 9.0 348.6 112.6 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  19th Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (22.0) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 10.0 (21.5) 21.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 (22.0) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 346.5 113.0  
  20th Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard 12.0 10.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 368.0 116.0  
  21st Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 2.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 369.0 117.0  
  22nd Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 10.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 369.6 117.6  
  23rd Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 9.0 (23.0) (24.0) 11.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 372.0 129.0  
  24th Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard 9.7 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 9.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 384.4 132.4  
  25th Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1200 Standard 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 15.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 384.5 132.5 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  26th Slow Laser 206838 Kim Gavin 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 OOD 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 388.0 136.0  
  27th Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard 22.0 DNF 18.6 OOD 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) 23.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 dnf (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 391.6 139.6  
  28th Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 18.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 398.3 146.3  
  29th Slow Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher 1147 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 404.0 152.0  
  30th Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 409.0 157.0  
  31st Fast RS 200 407 Mike Barrett 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 417.3 165.3  
  32nd Slow Solo 4103 Andrew Jones 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 417.3 165.3  
  33rd Slow Laser Radial 155892 Tom Willliamson 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 420.0 168.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  34th Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1030 Standard 2.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 431.0 179.0  
  35th Fast RS 200 1236 Nigel Thompson 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 433.0 181.0  
  36th Slow Laser 150360 Mike Wong 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 440.0 188.0  
  37th Slow Laser Radial 4 Ben Holden 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) 12.0 18.5 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 441.5 189.5  
  38th Slow Topper 46046 Lilly Barrett 1347 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 447.0 195.0  
  39th Slow Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin 1665 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 26.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 447.0 195.0  
  40th Slow Laser 172598 Nancy Scott 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 450.0 198.0  
  41st Slow Rs Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 450.5 198.5  
  42nd Slow Laser 184318 Colin Hermos 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 452.0 200.0  
  43rd Slow Topaz Uno Topaz 5 Ian Cleaver 1251 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 453.0 201.0  
  44th Slow Laser Radial ClubRadial Unknown 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 456.0 204.0  
  45th Slow Laser Radial 43568 Magnus Handley 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 456.0 204.0  
  46th Slow RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1120 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 458.0 206.0  
  47th Slow Solo ClubSolo Rich Duff 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 25.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 458.0 206.0  
  48th Fast RS 200 651 Andy Groves 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 459.0 207.0  
  49th Fast RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman 1024 Standard 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 459.0 207.0  
  50th Slow Laser Radial 1 Mike Barrett 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 461.0 209.0  
  51st Slow Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley 1347 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 461.0 209.0  
  52nd Slow RS Vareo 408 CJ Cavallari 1085 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 461.0 209.0  
  53rd Slow Topper 46919 Antonio 1347 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 462.0 210.0  
  54th Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1872 ? 1030 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 463.0 211.0 Please tell us who you are
  55th Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 464.0 212.0  
  56th Slow Laser 147819 Martin Yates 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 464.0 212.0 Created from sailno wizard
  57th Slow Laser 182443 ? 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 16.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 464.0 212.0 Please tell us who you are
  58th Slow Laser 54461 Mark Handley 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 465.0 213.0  
  59th Fast RS 200 1236 Unknown 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 465.0 213.0 Please tell us who you are
  60th Slow Laser Radial Radial5 Unknown 1139 Standard 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 465.0 213.0  
  61st Slow Solo 5215 David Thorpe 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 466.0 214.0  
  62nd Slow Optimist 4571 Charlie Gavin 1665 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 466.0 214.0  
  63rd Fast RS Vision ClubVision Tony Spoat Ian Peace 1128 Standard 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 467.0 215.0  
  64th Slow Laser Radial 0 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 467.5 215.5  
  65th Slow Solo 5046 ? 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 469.0 217.0  
  66th Fast RS 200 237 Andy 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 469.0 217.0 Created from sailno wizard
  67th Fast RS 200 club200 Elliot 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 469.0 217.0 Created from sailno wizard
  68th Slow Laser 161809 Simon Percival 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 471.0 219.0  
  69th Slow RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley 1085 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  69th Slow Rs Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1066 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Laser 199006 Colin Hammond 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0 Rooster 3/5, 12/7 Laser 26/7, 2/8
  69th Slow Laser Radial 155892 Maise Bristow 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Rs Aero 7 2105 Paul Playle 1066 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0 Created from sailno wizard
  69th Fast RS 200 407 Maisie Bristow 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Solo   ? 1143 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Fast RS 200 1236 Mike Curtis 1047 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0 See also RS400
  69th Slow Laser Radial 178519 Kevin Pearson 1139 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  69th Slow RS Aero 5 2113 Chris Smith 1120 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Laser 4.7 155892 Tom Willliamson 1200 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Fast Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1040 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Laser 197934 Andy Barnet 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
  69th Slow Laser Various Brendan O'Leary 1105 Standard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  

26 Apr - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1440 Personal     36:44 3 0:34:01 1.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  2 Fast Laser Eps - Band 1 115 Mike Storey 1082 Personal     41:36 4 0:38:27 2.0  
  3 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     52:33 4 0:38:32 3.0  
  4 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     43:07 4 0:39:01 4.0  
  5 Slow Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal     49:46 4 0:39:35 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal     OOD     5.7  
  7 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     41:03 4 0:39:37 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     49:43 4 0:39:41 7.0  
  9 Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 Radial5 Unknown 1310 Personal     39:30 3 0:40:12 8.0  
  10 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     41:25 4 0:40:27 9.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  11 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal     OOD     9.8  
  12 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     41:36 3 0:40:35 10.0  
  13 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal     OOD     10.3  
  14 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal     42:31 4 0:40:36 11.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal     46:53 4 0:40:42 12.0  
  16 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     36:55 3 0:40:53 13.0  
  17 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal     45:12 4 0:41:08 14.0  
  18 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     39:19 4 0:41:44 15.0 RS200 26/7
  19 Fast RS Vision - Band 3 ClubVision Tony Spoat Ian Peace 1297 Personal     40:41 3 0:41:49 16.0  
  20 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     48:13 4 0:42:11 17.0  
  21 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal     43:48 4 0:42:46 18.0  
  22 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     48:54 4 0:42:47 19.0  
  23 Fast RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2214 Andy Norman 1024 Personal     43:59 4 0:42:57 20.0  
  24 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     DNF     22.0  

3rd May - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     42:04 3 0:41:07 1.0  
  2 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     43:33 4 0:42:02 2.0  
  3 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal     36:37 3 0:42:23 3.0  
  4 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal     38:40 3 0:42:49 4.0  
  5 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal     43:14 4 0:43:17 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 4 Ben Holden 1367 Personal     44:38 3 0:43:32 6.0  
  7 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     OOD 4   6.5  
  8 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     42:09 4 0:44:45 7.0 RS200 26/7
  9 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     38:35 3 0:45:00 8.0  
  10 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     42:24 3 0:45:07 9.0  
  11 Fast Laser Eps - Band 1 115 Mike Storey 1082 Personal     49:07 4 0:45:24 10.0  
  12 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     39:04 3 0:45:34 11.0  
  13 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal     38:27 3 0:48:58 12.0  
  14 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal     OOD     13.5  
  15 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     OOD     15.3  

10 May - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     43:50 3 0:36:24 1.0  
  2 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     49:53 3 0:36:34 2.0  
  3 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     39:23 3 0:38:01 3.0  
  4 Slow Solo - Band 2 4103 Andrew Jones 1257 Personal     48:10 3 0:38:19 4.0  
  5 Slow Optimist - Band 4 6395 Joshua Gavin 1998 Personal     51:26 2 0:38:37 5.0  
  6 Slow Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal     49:25 3 0:39:19 6.0  
  7 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     40:18 3 0:39:21 7.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  8 Slow Laser - Band 1 206838 Kim Gavin 1160 Personal     45:42 3 0:39:24 8.0  
  9 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal     44:15 3 0:39:33 9.5  
  9 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal     48:06 3 0:39:33 9.5  
  11 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal     OOD     10.4 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  12 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     50:41 3 0:40:27 11.0  
  12 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 407 Mike Barrett 1256 Personal     OOD     11.0  
  14 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     38:09 3 0:40:30 12.0 RS200 26/7
  15 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     OOD     12.5  
  16 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal     OOD     12.6  
  17 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal     42:30 3 0:40:36 13.0  
  18 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     46:26 3 0:40:37 14.0  
  19 Slow Topper - Band 2 46046 Lilly Barrett 1482 Personal     41:25 2 0:41:55 15.0  
  20 Slow RS Vareo - Band 1 408 CJ Cavallari 1139 Personal     47:48 3 0:41:58 16.0  
  21 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1440 Personal     40:50 2 0:42:32 17.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  22 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     41:05 2 0:43:07 18.0  
  23 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     40:50 2 0:44:48 19.5  
  23 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 4 Ben Holden 1367 Personal     40:50 2 0:44:48 19.5  
  25 Slow Solo - Band 5 ClubSolo Rich Duff 1429 Personal     42:55 2 0:45:03 21.0  
  26 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal     43:07 2 0:47:08 22.0  

17 May - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     33:25   0:32:15 1.0  
  2 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     39:10   0:34:16 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     38:53   0:35:11 3.0  
  4 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     44:08   0:36:39 4.0  
  5 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     OOD     5.2 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  6 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal     DNF     7.0  
  6 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal     DNF     7.0  
  8 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal     OOD     9.3  
  9 Slow Laser - Band 1 206838 Kim Gavin 1160 Personal     OOD     9.7  
  10 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     OOD     11.8  

24 May - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 00:06:00 0:43:45 0:37:45 4 0:36:26 1.0  
  2 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 00:04:00 0:46:18 0:42:18 4 0:37:00 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 155892 Tom Willliamson 1310 Personal 00:04:00 0:52:47 0:48:47 4 0:37:14 3.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  4 Slow Laser - Band 1 206838 Kim Gavin 1160 Personal 00:04:00 0:47:18 0:43:18 4 0:37:20 4.0  
  5 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 00:04:00 0:48:04 0:44:04 4 0:37:34 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     OOD     5.7  
  7 Slow Laser - Band 4 150360 Mike Wong 1326 Personal 00:04:00 0:54:26 0:50:26 4 0:38:02 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal 00:04:00 0:52:30 0:48:30 4 0:38:10 7.0  
  9 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal 00:06:00 0:44:42 0:38:42 4 0:38:44 8.0  
  10 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 00:06:00 0:46:34 0:40:34 4 0:38:45 9.0  
  11 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal 00:06:00 0:45:52 0:39:52 4 0:38:56 10.0  
  12 Slow Solo - Band 2 4103 Andrew Jones 1257 Personal     OOD     10.7  
  13 Slow Optimist - Band 4 6395 Joshua Gavin 1998 Personal 00:04:00 0:43:45 0:39:45 2 0:39:47 11.0  
  14 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 00:04:00 0:45:05 0:41:05 3 0:39:56 12.0  
  15 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 00:06:00 0:54:54 0:48:54 4 0:40:37 13.0  
  16 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal 00:04:00 0:47:34 0:43:34 3 0:40:39 14.0  
  17 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 407 Mike Barrett 1256 Personal 00:06:00 0:44:25 0:38:25 3 0:40:47 15.0  
  18 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 00:04:00 0:46:57 0:42:57 3 0:41:59 16.0  
  19 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 4 Ben Holden 1367 Personal 00:04:00 0:48:45 0:44:45 3 0:43:39 17.0  
  20 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 00:04:00 0:50:07 0:46:07 3 0:45:57 18.0  
  21 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1236 Nigel Thompson 1152 Personal 00:06:00 0:46:16 0:40:16 3 0:46:36 19.0  
  22 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal 00:04:00 0:50:46 0:46:46 3 0:49:46 20.0  
  23 Slow Laser 182443 ? 1105 Personal 00:04:00 0:45:28 0:41:28 3 0:50:02 21.0 Please tell us who you are
  24 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 - Band 2 1872 ? 1133 Personal     DNF     23.0 Please tell us who you are
  24 Slow Laser - Band 4 161809 Simon Percival 1326 Personal 00:04:00   OOD     23.0  

31 May - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 19:30:00 20:17:30 0:47:30 4 0:34:37 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1194 Personal     42:00 4 0:35:11 2.0  
  3 Slow Byte Cii - Band 2 1663 Maggie Futcher 1262 Personal 19:30:00 20:14:34 0:44:34 4 0:35:19 3.0  
  4 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 19:32:00 20:13:02 0:41:02 4 0:35:37 4.0  
  5 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal 19:32:00 20:14:02 0:42:02 4 0:36:14 5.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  6 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1236 Nigel Thompson 1152 Personal 19:32:00 20:14:15 0:42:15 4 0:36:41 6.0  
  7 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal 19:32:00 20:16:44 0:44:44 4 0:37:09 7.0  
  8 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 19:32:00 20:10:30 0:38:30 4 0:37:36 8.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  9 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 19:30:00 20:13:23 0:43:23 4 0:37:57 9.0  
  10 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal 19:30:00   OOD 4   9.1  
  11 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 19:30:00   OOD 4   9.4  
  12 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:30:00 20:14:39 0:44:39 4 0:38:04 10.0  
  13 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 19:32:00 20:11:28 0:39:28 4 0:38:06 11.0  
  14 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1440 Personal 19:30:00 20:11:30 0:41:30 3 0:38:26 12.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  15 Fast RS 200 - Band 0 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Personal 19:32:00 20:12:23 0:40:23 4 0:38:34 13.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:30:00 20:15:28 0:45:28 4 0:38:46 14.0  
  17 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal 19:32:00 20:12:24 0:40:24 4 0:39:27 15.0  
  18 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal 19:30:00 20:12:52 0:42:52 3 0:40:00 16.0  
  19 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:30:00 20:14:35 0:44:35 3 0:44:26 17.0  
  20 Slow Solo - Band 2 4103 Andrew Jones 1257 Personal 19:30:00 20:17:18 0:47:18 3 0:50:10 18.0  

7 June - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1440 Personal 19:30:00   49:21 3 0:45:42 1.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  2 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 19:30:00   46:59 3 0:45:56 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal 19:30:00   51:22 3 0:50:06 3.0  
  4 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 407 Mike Barrett 1256 Personal 19:32:00   49:24 3 0:52:26 4.0  
  5 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 19:32:00   54:33 4 0:52:39 5.0  
  6 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 19:30:00   46:53 3 0:54:41 6.0  
  7 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 19:30:00   46:55 3 0:54:44 7.0  
  8 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 19:32:00   51:20 3 0:56:51 8.0  
  9 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:30:00   43:15 2 1:04:39 9.0  
  10 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 19:30:00   46:28 2 1:07:44 10.0  
  11 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal 19:32:00   OOD 4   10.2  
  12 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal     48:08 2 1:10:25 11.0  

14 June - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:32:00 20:18:12 0:46:12   0:39:23 1.0  
  2 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal 19:32:00 20:17:48 0:45:48   0:39:29 2.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  3 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal 19:34:00 20:13:44 0:39:44   0:39:46 3.0  
  4 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 19:34:00 20:15:11 0:41:11   0:40:13 4.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  5 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:32:00 20:19:29 0:47:29   0:40:29 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 19:32:00 20:21:22 0:49:22   0:40:36 6.0  
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 19:32:00 20:17:31 0:45:31   0:40:41 7.0  
  8 Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 155892 Tom Willliamson 1310 Personal 19:32:00 20:25:29 0:53:29   0:40:50 8.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  9 Slow Byte Cii - Band 2 1663 Maggie Futcher 1262 Personal 19:32:00 20:23:50 0:51:50   0:41:04 9.0  
  10 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     OOD     9.8  
  11 Slow Solo - Band 2 4103 Andrew Jones 1257 Personal 19:32:00 20:25:59 0:53:59   0:42:57 10.0  
  12 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal 19:34:00 20:21:24 0:47:24   0:43:08 11.0  
  13 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     OOD     11.8 RS200 26/7
  14 Slow Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 19:32:00 20:26:20 0:54:20   0:43:13 12.0  
  15 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 19:32:00 20:22:22 0:50:22   0:44:04 13.0  
  16 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 407 Mike Barrett 1256 Personal 19:34:00 20:29:28 0:55:28   0:44:10 14.0  
  17 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 19:32:00 20:32:34 1:00:34   0:44:24 15.0  
  18 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 19:34:00 20:26:28 0:52:28   0:45:33 16.0  
  19 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal 19:34:00 20:21:08 0:47:08   0:46:02 17.0  
  20 Slow Topper - Band 4 46919 Antonio 1616 Personal 19:32:00 20:48:10 1:16:10   0:47:08 18.0  
  21 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     1:04:34   0:47:14 19.0  
  22 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 19:32:00 20:39:54 1:07:54   0:49:29 20.0  
  23 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:32:00 20:39:18 1:07:18   0:50:18 21.0  
  24 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal 19:32:00 20:42:23 1:10:23   0:51:29 22.0  
  25 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal 19:32:00 20:39:39 1:07:39   0:53:59 23.0  
  26 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     DNF     27.0  
  26 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 4 Ben Holden 1367 Personal     DNF     27.0  
  26 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 - Band 2 1872 ? 1133 Personal     DNF     27.0 Please tell us who you are

21 Jun - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Topper - Band 4 45770 Bjorn Handley 1616 Personal     46:13 2 0:42:54 1.0  
  2 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     45:00 3 0:43:26 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 43568 Magnus Handley 1253 Personal     56:19 3 0:44:57 3.0  
  4 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     46:17 3 0:45:12 4.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  5 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     64:54 3 0:45:25 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal     OOD     5.7  
  7 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     62:02 3 0:45:29 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     50:22 3 0:45:35 7.0  
  9 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal     62:29 3 0:45:43 8.0  
  10 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal     61:24 3 0:45:53 9.0  
  11 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal     OOD     9.3  
  12 Slow Byte Cii - Band 2 1663 Maggie Futcher 1262 Personal     OOD     9.7  
  13 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal     53:50 3 0:45:54 10.0  
  14 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal     OOD     10.4 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  15 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal     55:51 3 0:45:56 11.0  
  16 Slow Topper - Band 2 46046 Lilly Barrett 1482 Personal     45:32 2 0:46:05 12.0  
  17 Slow Solo - Band 5 ClubSolo Rich Duff 1429 Personal     43:57 2 0:46:08 13.0  
  18 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     43:31 3 0:46:12 14.0 RS200 26/7
  19 Slow Optimist - Band 4 4571 Charlie Gavin 1998 Personal     61:49 2 0:46:25 15.0  
  20 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     63:41 3 0:46:35 16.0  
  21 Slow Laser - Band 1 206838 Kim Gavin 1160 Personal     54:30 3 0:46:59 17.0  
  22 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal     43:01 2 0:47:02 18.0  
  23 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal     55:19 3 0:47:09 19.0  
  24 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     54:08 3 0:47:22 20.0  
  25 Slow Laser - Band 3 54461 Mark Handley 1271 Personal     60:48 3 0:47:50 21.0  
  26 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     55:17 3 0:48:22 22.0  
  27 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     61:23 3 0:48:59 23.5  
  27 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1253 Personal     61:23 3 0:48:59 23.5 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  29 Slow Optimist - Band 4 6395 Joshua Gavin 1998 Personal     66:50 2 0:50:11 25.0  
  30 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal     DNF     27.0  

28 Jun - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     50:56 4 0:37:20 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     45:50 4 0:38:04 2.0  
  3 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     40:11 4 0:38:47 3.0  
  4 Slow Laser - Band 4 150360 Mike Wong 1326 Personal     51:27 4 0:38:48 4.0  
  5 Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal     49:40 4 0:39:05 5.0  
  6 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal     53:05 4 0:39:40 6.0  
  7 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     41:04 4 0:40:06 7.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  8 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal     47:31 4 0:40:31 8.0  
  9 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal     47:42 4 0:40:40 9.0  
  10 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal     OOD     9.4  
  11 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal     OOD     9.8  
  12 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     44:57 4 0:40:41 10.0  
  13 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     47:47 4 0:41:48 11.0  
  14 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal     44:41 3 0:43:25 12.0  

5 Jul - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal     51:01   0:38:08 1.0  
  2 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal     44:49   0:38:12 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     52:15   0:38:13 3.0  
  4 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     52:19   0:38:21 4.0  
  5 Slow Laser - Band 3 147095 Colin Bristow 1271 Personal     49:09   0:38:40 5.0  
  6 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     OOD     5.2 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  7 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal     54:43   0:39:53 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     44:14   0:40:02 7.0  
  9 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal     54:54   0:40:10 8.0  
  10 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     41:41   0:40:14 9.0  
  11 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal     46:51   0:40:23 10.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  12 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     48:40   0:40:25 11.0  
  13 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     46:42   0:40:51 12.0  
  14 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal     48:03   0:40:58 13.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal     OOD     13.5  
  16 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal     48:11   0:41:50 14.0  
  17 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     47:57   0:41:57 15.0  
  18 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal     43:42   0:42:41 16.0  
  19 Slow Byte Cii - Band 2 1663 Maggie Futcher 1262 Personal     54:10   0:42:55 17.0  
  20 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal     40:41   0:43:11 18.0 RS200 26/7
  21 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 club200 Elliot 1256 Personal     57:39   0:45:54 19.0  
  22 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 - Band 2 1872 ? 1133 Personal     52:12   0:46:04 20.0 Please tell us who you are

12 jul - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal 19:34:00 20:25:07 0:51:07 3 0:49:51 1.0  
  2 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 19:34:00 20:25:27 0:51:27 3 0:50:18 2.0  
  3 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal 19:36:00 20:29:50 0:53:50 4 0:52:34 3.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  4 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal     47:47 3 0:52:55 4.0  
  5 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal 19:34:00 20:33:08 0:59:08 4 0:53:31 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 4 147819 Martin Yates 1326 Personal 19:34:00 20:27:31 0:53:31 3 0:53:49 6.0  
  7 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal     OOD     6.5  
  8 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:34:00 20:28:18 0:54:18 3 0:54:07 7.0  
  9 Slow Solo - Band 2 4670 Ben Russell 1257 Personal 19:34:00 20:25:04 0:51:04 3 0:54:10 8.0  
  10 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 19:36:00 20:32:41 0:56:41 4 0:54:43 9.0  
  11 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal 19:34:00 20:30:08 0:56:08 3 0:54:45 10.0  
  12 Slow Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1216 Personal 19:34:00 20:24:26 0:50:26 3 0:55:18 11.0  
  13 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:34:00 20:22:55 0:48:55 3 0:55:36 12.0  
  14 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal 19:36:00 20:32:36 0:56:36 4 0:56:39 13.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1236 Nigel Thompson 1152 Personal 19:36:00 20:25:09 0:49:09 3 0:56:53 14.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:34:00 20:24:06 0:50:06 3 0:56:57 15.0  
  17 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 19:34:00 20:22:50 0:48:50 3 0:56:58 16.0  
  18 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 19:34:00 20:22:57 0:48:57 3 0:57:06 17.0  
  19 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal 19:34:00 20:24:03 0:50:03 3 0:57:32 18.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  20 Slow Solo - Band 5 ClubSolo Rich Duff 1429 Personal 19:34:00 20:35:42 1:01:42 3 0:57:34 19.0  
  21 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 19:34:00 20:34:04 1:00:04 3 0:58:22 20.0  
  22 Fast RS 200 - Band 4 237 Andy 1256 Personal 19:36:00 20:34:34 0:58:34 3 1:02:10 21.0  
  23 Slow Topper - Band 4 46919 Antonio 1616 Personal     DNF     23.0  

19 July - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser Radial - Band 3 155892 Tom Willliamson 1380 Personal 19:34:00   52:38 3 0:38:08 1.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  2 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal 19:34:00   52:38 3 0:38:35 2.0  
  3 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:34:00   46:34 3 0:39:42 3.0  
  4 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal 19:36:00   42:23 3 0:41:23 4.0  
  5 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     OOD     5.0  
  5 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal 19:34:00   47:20 3 0:41:25 5.0  
  7 Fast Phantom - Band 0 1289 Richard Barker 999 Personal 19:36:00   41:27 3 0:41:29 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal 19:34:00   52:10 3 0:41:38 7.0  
  9 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal 19:34:00   46:03 3 0:41:40 8.0  
  10 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 19:36:00   50:11 3 0:41:41 9.0  
  11 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 19:34:00   47:52 3 0:42:47 10.0  
  12 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 19:36:00   49:29 3 0:42:57 11.0  
  13 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal 19:36:00   40.32 3 0.43.02 12.0 RS200 26/7
  14 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:34:00   38:50 2 0:43:32 13.0  
  15 Slow Laser 4.7 - Band 4 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1309 Personal     38:04 2 0:43:37 14.5 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  15 Fast RS 200 - Band 5 407 Maisie Bristow 1309 Personal 19:36:00   38:04 2 0:43:37 14.5  
  17 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal 19:36:00   52:53 3 0:43:55 16.5  
  17 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 651 Andy Groves 1099 Personal 19:36:00   48:16 3 0:43:55 16.5  
  19 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal     48:22 3 0:44:01 18.0  
  20 Slow Solo - Band 5 5046 ? 1429 Personal     42:24 2 0:44:30 19.0 Provisional Banding
  21 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal     53:52 3 0:45:55 20.5  
  21 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal     53:52 3 0:45:55 20.5  
  23 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal 19:34:00   42:42 2 0:46:41 22.0  
  24 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal 19:34:00   43:08 2 0:47:20 23.0  
  25 Slow Solo - Band 0 5215 David Thorpe 1143 Personal 19:34:00   40:55 2 0:53:42 24.0  

26 Jul - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal     40:33 3 0:33:41 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Personal     37:55 3 0:35:34 2.0  
  3 Slow Topaz Uno - Band 2 Topaz 5 Ian Cleaver 1376 Personal     50:00 3 0:36:20 3.0  
  4 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1143 Personal     42:04 3 0:36:48 4.0  
  5 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     41:04 3 0:37:10 5.0  
  6 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal     43:21 3 0:38:44 6.0  
  7 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 1047 Personal     42:03 3 0:40:10 7.0 RS200 26/7
  8 Slow Solo - Band 4 3711 Nick Saunders 1372 Personal     40:32 2 0:44:19 8.0  
  9 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal     dnf     10.0  

2 Aug - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 1259 Colin Hammond 1204 Personal     51:54   0:43:06 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Personal     47:37   0:44:40 2.5  
  2 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Personal     47:37   0:44:40 2.5  
  4 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     45:48   0:44:44 4.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  5 Slow Solo - Band 0 5466 Paul Playle 1066 Personal     47:52   0:44:54 5.0  
  6 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     51:13   0:46:21 6.0  
  7 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     60:00   0:47:53 7.0  
  8 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal     50:39   0:48:53 8.0  
  9 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal     56:13   0:50:14 9.0  

9 Aug - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow RS Aero 9 - Band 0 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Personal     39:21   0:38:26 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal     42:42   0:38:39 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal     54:12   0:43:15 3.0  
  4 Slow Rs Feva Xl - Band 2 3373 Ching Wong 1364 Personal     DNF     5.0  
  5 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal     OOD     9.1  
  6 Fast Rs Aero 9 - Band 0 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Personal     OOD     10.2  
  7 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal     OOD     12.5  

16 Aug - Personal Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1367 Personal 19:34:00   40:39 3 0:39:39 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs 200 - Band 3 818 Nick Marley 1204 Personal 19:36:00   47:50 4 0:39:44 2.0  
  3 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 2191 Dave Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:34:00   47:14 4 0:40:16 3.0  
  4 Slow Laser - Band 2 184318 Colin Hermos 1216 Personal 19:34:00   49:13 4 0:40:28 4.0  
  5 Fast RS 400 - Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 1036 Personal 19:36:00   OOD 4   5.0  
  5 Fast RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 Personal 19:36:00   47:11 4 0:40:57 5.0  
  7 Slow Laser - Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Personal 19:34:00   OOD 4   5.7  
  8 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 182443 Nick Beynon 1367 Personal 19:34:00   42:03 3 0:41:01 6.0  
  9 Slow Laser Radial - Band 2 146162 Nick England 1253 Personal 19:34:00   39:34 3 0:42:06 7.0  
  10 Slow Solo - Band 0 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Personal 19:34:00   48:43 4 0:42:37 8.0  
  11 Fast RS 400 - Band 0 917 Mike Curtis 942 Personal 19:36:00   40:17 4 0:42:46 9.0 RS200 26/7
  12 Slow Solo - Band 5 1193 Tim Gabriel 1429 Personal 19:34:00   46:13 3 0:43:07 10.0  
  13 Fast RS 200 - Band 1 1241 Cj Cavallari 1099 Personal 19:36:00 47:37 47:37 4 0:43:20 11.0  
  14 Slow Laser Radial - Band 4 1 Mike Barrett 1367 Personal 19:34:00   46:43 3 0:45:34 12.0  
  15 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 2 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1173 Personal 19:34:00   41:41 3 0:47:23 13.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 - Band 1 2113 Chris Smith 1119 Personal 19:34:00   DSQ 4   17.0  
  16 Slow Lark - Band 5 1159 James Potter 1338 Personal 19:34:00   DNF 4   17.0  
  16 Slow Laser - Band 1 209059 Tom Wilson 1160 Personal 19:34:00   DNF 4   17.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO

26 Apr - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     43:07 4 0:39:01 1.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  2 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1030 Standard     41:36 4 0:40:23 2.0  
  3 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     41:25 4 0:40:27 3.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  4 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard     42:31 4 0:40:36 4.0 Laser 3 May
  5 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1200 Standard     36:44 3 0:40:49 5.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  6 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     39:19 4 0:41:44 6.0 RS200 26/7
  7 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard     OOD     6.5  
  8 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     48:13 4 0:42:11 7.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  9 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     52:33 4 0:42:23 8.0  
  10 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard     OOD     8.5 Aero 5 2 Aug
  11 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard     43:48 4 0:42:46 9.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  12 Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard     OOD     9.7  
  13 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     48:54 4 0:42:47 10.0  
  14 Fast RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman 1024 Standard     43:59 4 0:42:57 11.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard     45:12 4 0:43:10 12.0  
  16 Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard     49:46 4 0:43:32 13.0  
  17 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     41:03 4 0:43:35 14.0  
  18 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     49:43 4 0:43:39 15.0  
  19 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard     46:53 4 0:44:47 16.0  
  20 Slow Laser Radial Radial5 Unknown 1139 Standard     39:30 3 0:46:14 17.0  
  21 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     36:55 3 0:47:01 18.0  
  22 Fast RS Vision ClubVision Tony Spoat Ian Peace 1128 Standard     40:41 3 0:48:05 19.0  
  23 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard     41:36 3 0:48:42 20.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  24 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     DNF     22.0  

3rd May - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard     43:14 4 0:43:17 1.0  
  2 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     42:09 4 0:44:45 2.0 RS200 26/7
  3 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     38:35 3 0:45:00 3.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  4 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     42:04 3 0:45:14 4.0  
  5 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     39:04 3 0:45:34 5.0  
  6 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     43:33 4 0:46:14 6.0  
  7 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1105 Standard     38:27 3 0:46:24 7.0 Laser 3 May
  8 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard     36:37 3 0:46:38 8.0  
  9 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1030 Standard     49:07 4 0:47:41 9.0  
  10 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     OOD 4   9.7  
  11 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard     OOD     10.0  
  11 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1040 Standard     38:40 3 0:49:34 10.0  
  13 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     42:24 3 0:49:38 11.0  
  14 Slow Laser Radial 4 Ben Holden 1139 Standard     44:38 3 0:52:15 12.0  
  15 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     OOD     18.6  

10 May - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     40:18 3 0:39:21 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     49:53 3 0:40:14 2.0  
  3 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     38:09 3 0:40:30 3.0 RS200 26/7
  4 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard     42:30 3 0:40:36 4.0 Laser 3 May
  5 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     OOD     4.2  
  6 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     46:26 3 0:40:37 5.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  7 Slow Laser 206838 Kim Gavin 1105 Standard     45:42 3 0:41:21 6.0  
  8 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard     44:15 3 0:41:31 7.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  9 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard     OOD     7.8 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  10 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     39:23 3 0:41:48 8.0  
  11 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     43:50 3 0:41:52 9.0  
  12 Slow Solo 4103 Andrew Jones 1143 Standard     48:10 3 0:42:08 10.0  
  13 Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard     49:25 3 0:43:14 11.0  
  14 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard     48:06 3 0:43:32 12.0  
  15 Slow RS Vareo 408 CJ Cavallari 1085 Standard     47:48 3 0:44:03 13.0  
  16 Fast RS 200 407 Mike Barrett 1047 Standard     OOD     13.3  
  17 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     50:41 3 0:44:30 14.0  
  18 Slow Topper 46046 Lilly Barrett 1347 Standard     41:25 2 0:46:07 15.0  
  19 Slow Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin 1665 Standard     51:26 2 0:46:20 16.0  
  20 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1200 Standard     40:50 2 0:51:03 17.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  21 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard     OOD     18.3  
  22 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard     40:50 2 0:53:47 18.5 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  22 Slow Laser Radial 4 Ben Holden 1139 Standard     40:50 2 0:53:47 18.5  
  24 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     41:05 2 0:53:55 20.0  
  25 Slow Solo ClubSolo Rich Duff 1143 Standard     42:55 2 0:56:19 21.0  
  26 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard     43:07 2 0:56:35 22.0  

17 May - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     39:10   0:34:16 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     OOD     1.3 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     38:53   0:35:11 2.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  4 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     33:25   0:35:28 3.0  
  5 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     44:08   0:42:09 4.0  
  6 Slow Laser 206838 Kim Gavin 1105 Standard     OOD     6.0  
  7 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard     DNF     7.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  7 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard     DNF     7.0 Laser 3 May
  9 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard     OOD     11.1  
  10 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     OOD     12.6  

24 May - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 00:04:00 0:46:18 0:42:18 4 0:37:00 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  2 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard 00:06:00 0:44:42 0:38:42 4 0:38:44 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     OOD     2.5 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  4 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 00:06:00 0:46:34 0:40:34 4 0:38:45 3.0 Laser 3 May
  5 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard 00:06:00 0:45:52 0:39:52 4 0:38:56 4.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  6 Slow Laser 206838 Kim Gavin 1105 Standard 00:04:00 0:47:18 0:43:18 4 0:39:11 5.0  
  7 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 00:06:00 0:43:45 0:37:45 4 0:40:04 6.0  
  8 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 00:04:00 0:48:04 0:44:04 4 0:41:20 7.0 Aero 7 19 July
  9 Slow Laser Radial 155892 Tom Willliamson 1139 Standard 00:04:00 0:52:47 0:48:47 4 0:42:50 8.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  10 Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard 00:04:00 0:52:30 0:48:30 4 0:43:53 9.0  
  11 Slow Laser 150360 Mike Wong 1105 Standard 00:04:00 0:54:26 0:50:26 4 0:45:38 10.0  
  12 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 00:04:00 0:46:57 0:42:57 3 0:46:11 11.0  
  13 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 00:06:00 0:54:54 0:48:54 4 0:46:42 12.0  
  14 Slow Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin 1665 Standard 00:04:00 0:43:45 0:39:45 2 0:47:45 13.0  
  15 Slow Solo 4103 Andrew Jones 1143 Standard     OOD     13.3  
  16 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 00:04:00 0:45:05 0:41:05 3 0:47:55 14.0  
  17 Fast RS 200 407 Mike Barrett 1047 Standard 00:06:00 0:44:25 0:38:25 3 0:48:55 15.0  
  18 Slow Laser 182443 ? 1105 Standard 00:04:00 0:45:28 0:41:28 3 0:50:02 16.0 Please tell us who you are
  19 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard 00:04:00 0:47:34 0:43:34 3 0:50:49 17.0  
  20 Fast RS 200 1236 Nigel Thompson 1047 Standard 00:06:00 0:46:16 0:40:16 3 0:51:17 18.0  
  21 Slow Laser Radial 4 Ben Holden 1139 Standard 00:04:00 0:48:45 0:44:45 3 0:52:23 19.0  
  22 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard 00:04:00 0:50:46 0:46:46 3 0:54:45 20.0  
  23 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 00:04:00 0:50:07 0:46:07 3 0:57:28 21.0  
  24 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1872 ? 1030 Standard     DNF     23.0 Please tell us who you are
  24 Slow Laser 161809 Simon Percival 1105 Standard 00:04:00   OOD     23.0  

31 May - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 19:32:00 20:10:30 0:38:30 4 0:37:36 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 19:30:00 20:13:23 0:43:23 4 0:37:57 2.0  
  3 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard 19:32:00 20:14:02 0:42:02 4 0:38:02 3.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  4 Fast RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett 1047 Standard 19:32:00 20:12:23 0:40:23 4 0:38:34 4.0 Laser 3 May
  5 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1085 Standard     42:00 4 0:38:43 5.0  
  6 Slow Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher 1147 Standard 19:30:00 20:14:34 0:44:34 4 0:38:51 6.0  
  7 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 19:32:00 20:13:02 0:41:02 4 0:39:11 7.0  
  8 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard 19:32:00 20:12:24 0:40:24 4 0:39:27 8.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  9 Fast RS 200 1236 Nigel Thompson 1047 Standard 19:32:00 20:14:15 0:42:15 4 0:40:21 9.0  
  10 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 19:30:00 20:17:30 0:47:30 4 0:41:33 10.0  
  11 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 19:30:00   OOD 4   10.3  
  12 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:30:00 20:14:39 0:44:39 4 0:41:53 11.0 Aero 7 19 July
  13 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 19:32:00 20:11:28 0:39:28 4 0:41:54 12.0  
  14 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:30:00 20:15:28 0:45:28 4 0:42:39 13.0  
  15 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1047 Standard 19:32:00 20:16:44 0:44:44 4 0:42:44 14.0  
  16 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1200 Standard 19:30:00 20:11:30 0:41:30 3 0:46:07 15.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  17 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 19:30:00   OOD 4   15.3 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  18 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard 19:30:00 20:12:52 0:42:52 3 0:50:00 16.0  
  19 Slow Solo 4103 Andrew Jones 1143 Standard 19:30:00 20:17:18 0:47:18 3 0:55:11 17.0  
  20 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:30:00 20:14:35 0:44:35 3 0:55:33 18.0  

7 June - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 19:30:00   46:59 3 0:50:31 1.0  
  2 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 19:30:00   46:53 3 0:54:41 2.0  
  3 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 19:30:00   46:55 3 0:54:44 3.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  4 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1200 Standard 19:30:00   49:21 3 0:54:50 4.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  5 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 19:32:00   54:33 4 0:57:55 5.0  
  6 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard 19:32:00   OOD 4   5.7 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  7 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 19:30:00   51:22 3 1:00:08 6.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  8 Fast RS 200 407 Mike Barrett 1047 Standard 19:32:00   49:24 3 1:02:55 7.0  
  9 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 19:32:00   51:20 3 1:05:22 8.0  
  10 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:30:00   43:15 2 1:20:50 9.0  
  11 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 19:30:00   46:28 2 1:21:18 10.0  
  12 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard     48:08 2 1:27:07 11.0  

14 June - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard 19:34:00 20:13:44 0:39:44   0:39:46 1.0  
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 19:34:00 20:15:11 0:41:11   0:40:13 2.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard 19:32:00 20:17:48 0:45:48   0:41:27 3.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  4 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     OOD     3.8 Aero 7 on 2/8
  5 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 19:32:00 20:17:31 0:45:31   0:42:42 4.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  6 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     OOD     4.6 RS200 26/7
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:32:00 20:18:12 0:46:12   0:43:20 5.0 Aero 7 19 July
  8 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 19:32:00 20:22:22 0:50:22   0:44:04 6.0  
  9 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:32:00 20:19:29 0:47:29   0:44:33 7.0  
  10 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 19:32:00 20:21:22 0:49:22   0:44:41 8.0  
  11 Slow Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher 1147 Standard 19:32:00 20:23:50 0:51:50   0:45:11 9.0  
  12 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard 19:34:00 20:21:24 0:47:24   0:45:16 10.0  
  13 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard 19:34:00 20:21:08 0:47:08   0:46:02 11.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  14 Slow Laser Radial 155892 Tom Willliamson 1139 Standard 19:32:00 20:25:29 0:53:29   0:46:57 12.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  15 Slow Solo 4103 Andrew Jones 1143 Standard 19:32:00 20:25:59 0:53:59   0:47:14 13.0  
  16 Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 19:32:00 20:26:20 0:54:20   0:47:32 14.0  
  17 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 19:32:00 20:32:34 1:00:34   0:48:51 15.0  
  18 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 19:34:00 20:26:28 0:52:28   0:50:07 16.0  
  19 Fast RS 200 1236 Unknown 1047 Standard 19:34:00 20:26:52 0:52:52   0:50:30 17.0 Please tell us who you are
  20 Fast RS 200 407 Mike Barrett 1047 Standard 19:34:00 20:29:28 0:55:28   0:52:59 18.0  
  21 Slow Topper 46919 Antonio 1347 Standard 19:32:00 20:48:10 1:16:10   0:56:33 19.0  
  22 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1105 Standard     1:04:34   0:58:26 20.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  23 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard 19:32:00 20:39:39 1:07:39   0:59:24 21.5  
  23 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 19:32:00 20:39:54 1:07:54   0:59:24 21.5  
  25 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:32:00 20:39:18 1:07:18   1:02:54 23.0  
  26 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard 19:32:00 20:42:23 1:10:23   1:03:42 24.0  
  27 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     DNF     28.0  
  27 Slow Laser Radial 4 Ben Holden 1139 Standard     DNF     28.0  
  27 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1872 ? 1030 Standard     DNF     28.0 Please tell us who you are

21 Jun - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     46:17 3 0:45:12 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     50:22 3 0:45:35 2.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  3 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     43:31 3 0:46:12 3.0 RS200 26/7
  4 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     54:08 3 0:47:22 4.0  
  5 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     45:00 3 0:47:46 5.0  
  6 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     55:17 3 0:48:22 6.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  7 Slow Laser 206838 Kim Gavin 1105 Standard     54:30 3 0:49:19 7.0  
  8 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard     OOD     7.8 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  9 Slow Laser Radial 43568 Magnus Handley 1139 Standard     56:19 3 0:49:27 8.0  
  10 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     62:02 3 0:50:02 9.0  
  11 Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard     OOD     9.7  
  12 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard     53:50 3 0:50:30 10.0  
  12 Slow Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher 1147 Standard     OOD     10.0  
  14 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard     55:51 3 0:50:33 11.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard     OOD     11.1  
  16 Slow Topper 46046 Lilly Barrett 1347 Standard     45:32 2 0:50:42 12.0  
  17 Slow Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley 1347 Standard     46:13 2 0:51:28 13.0  
  18 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard     55:19 3 0:51:54 14.0 Aero 7 19 July
  19 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     61:23 3 0:53:54 15.5  
  19 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1139 Standard     61:23 3 0:53:54 15.5 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  21 Slow Laser 54461 Mark Handley 1105 Standard     60:48 3 0:55:01 17.0  
  22 Slow Optimist 4571 Charlie Gavin 1665 Standard     61:49 2 0:55:41 18.0  
  23 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard     63:41 3 0:55:55 19.5 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  23 Slow Laser Radial 0 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard     63:41 3 0:55:55 19.5  
  25 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard     43:01 2 0:56:27 21.0  
  26 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard     62:29 3 0:56:33 22.0  
  27 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     64:54 3 0:56:47 23.0  
  28 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard     61:24 3 0:57:23 24.0  
  29 Slow Solo ClubSolo Rich Duff 1143 Standard     43:57 2 0:57:41 25.0  
  30 Slow Optimist 6395 Joshua Gavin 1665 Standard     66:50 2 1:00:13 26.0  
  31 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard     DNF     28.0  

28 Jun - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     41:04 4 0:40:06 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     44:57 4 0:40:41 2.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     50:56 4 0:41:05 3.0  
  4 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     47:47 4 0:41:48 4.0  
  5 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     40:11 4 0:42:39 5.0  
  6 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     45:50 4 0:43:47 6.0  
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard     47:31 4 0:44:34 7.0  
  8 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard     47:42 4 0:44:45 8.0 Aero 7 19 July
  9 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard     OOD     8.5 Aero 5 2 Aug
  10 Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard     49:40 4 0:44:57 9.0  
  11 Slow Laser 150360 Mike Wong 1105 Standard     51:27 4 0:46:34 10.0  
  12 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard     OOD     10.3  
  13 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard     53:05 4 0:49:37 11.0  
  14 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard     44:41 3 0:52:07 12.0  

5 Jul - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     44:14   0:40:02 1.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard     OOD     1.3 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Laser 172598 Nancy Scott 1105 Standard     44:28   0:40:14 2.0  
  4 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     46:42   0:40:51 3.0  
  5 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     47:57   0:41:57 4.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  6 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard     44:49   0:42:03 5.0  
  7 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     52:19   0:42:11 6.0  
  8 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard     46:51   0:42:24 7.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  9 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard     43:42   0:42:41 8.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  10 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard     40:41   0:43:11 9.0 RS200 26/7
  11 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     41:41   0:44:15 10.0  
  11 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard     OOD     10.0  
  13 Slow Laser 147095 Colin Bristow 1105 Standard     49:09   0:44:29 11.0  
  14 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard     48:03   0:45:05 12.0 Aero 7 19 July
  15 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard     48:11   0:46:01 13.0  
  16 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     48:40   0:46:29 14.0  
  17 Slow Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher 1147 Standard     54:10   0:47:13 15.0  
  18 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1105 Standard     52:15   0:47:17 16.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  19 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard     51:01   0:47:41 17.0  
  20 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard     54:43   0:47:52 18.0  
  21 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard     54:54   0:49:41 19.0  
  22 Slow Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1872 ? 1030 Standard     52:12   0:50:41 20.0 Please tell us who you are
  23 Fast RS 200 club200 Elliot 1047 Standard     57:39   0:55:04 21.0 Created from sailno wizard

12 jul - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1024 Standard 19:36:00 20:29:50 0:53:50 4 0:52:34 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:33:08 0:59:08 4 0:53:31 2.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 19:34:00 20:25:27 0:51:27 3 0:55:19 3.0  
  4 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard 19:36:00 20:32:36 0:56:36 4 0:56:39 4.0  
  5 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 19:34:00 20:22:50 0:48:50 3 0:56:58 5.0  
  6 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 19:34:00 20:22:57 0:48:57 3 0:57:06 6.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  7 Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell 1143 Standard 19:34:00 20:25:04 0:51:04 3 0:59:34 7.0  
  8 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 19:36:00 20:32:41 0:56:41 4 1:00:10 8.0  
  9 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:24:03 0:50:03 3 1:00:24 9.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  10 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard     OOD     9.7  
  11 Slow Laser 168842 John Smith 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:24:26 0:50:26 3 1:00:51 10.0  
  12 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:34:00 20:22:55 0:48:55 3 1:01:11 11.0  
  13 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1040 Standard     47:47 3 1:01:16 12.0  
  14 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:25:07 0:51:07 3 1:01:41 13.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  15 Fast RS 200 1236 Nigel Thompson 1047 Standard 19:36:00 20:25:09 0:49:09 3 1:02:35 14.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:34:00 20:24:06 0:50:06 3 1:02:40 15.0 Aero 7 19 July
  17 Slow Laser 147819 Martin Yates 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:27:31 0:53:31 3 1:04:35 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
  18 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:34:00 20:28:18 0:54:18 3 1:07:40 17.0  
  19 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard 19:34:00 20:30:08 0:56:08 3 1:07:44 18.0  
  20 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 19:34:00 20:34:04 1:00:04 3 1:10:04 19.0  
  21 Slow Solo ClubSolo Rich Duff 1143 Standard 19:34:00 20:35:42 1:01:42 3 1:11:58 20.0  
  22 Fast RS 200 237 Andy 1047 Standard 19:36:00 20:34:34 0:58:34 3 1:14:35 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
  23 Slow Topper 46919 Antonio 1347 Standard     DNF     23.0  

19 July - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard 19:36:00   42:23 3 0:41:23 1.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  2 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard 19:34:00   47:20 3 0:41:25 2.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  3 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker 999 Standard 19:36:00   41:27 3 0:41:29 3.0  
  4 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard 19:34:00   46:03 3 0:41:40 4.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  5 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard 19:34:00   52:38 3 0:42:27 5.0  
  6 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard 19:36:00   40.32 3 0.43.02 6.0 RS200 26/7
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:34:00   46:34 3 0:43:41 7.0  
  8 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     OOD     7.6  
  9 Slow Laser Radial 155892 Tom Willliamson 1200 Standard 19:34:00   52:38 3 0:43:52 8.0 L4.7 on 19/7
  10 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 19:34:00   47:52 3 0:44:54 9.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  11 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard 19:34:00   52:10 3 0:45:48 10.0  
  12 Fast RS 200 651 Andy Groves 1047 Standard 19:36:00   48:16 3 0:46:06 11.0  
  13 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard     48:22 3 0:46:12 12.0  
  14 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 19:36:00   49:29 3 0:47:16 13.0  
  15 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 19:36:00   50:11 3 0:47:56 14.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1120 Standard     53:52 3 0:48:06 15.0 Aero 7 19 July
  17 Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps 1047 Standard 19:36:00   50:39 3 0:48:23 16.0  
  18 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1047 Standard 19:36:00   52:53 3 0:50:31 17.0  
  19 Slow Solo 5215 David Thorpe 1143 Standard 19:34:00   40:55 2 0:53:42 18.0  
  20 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:34:00   38:50 2 0:54:26 19.0  
  21 Slow Laser 4.7 L4.7 4 Maise Bristow 1047 Standard     38:04 2 0:54:32 20.0 Radial 21/6, RS200 19/7
  22 Slow Solo 5046 ? 1143 Standard     42:24 2 0:55:39 21.0  
  23 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard 19:34:00   42:42 2 0:56:02 22.0  
  24 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard 19:34:00   43:08 2 0:58:33 23.0  

26 Jul - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Standard     37:55 3 0:35:34 1.0 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  2 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1105 Standard     40:33 3 0:36:42 2.0  
  3 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1143 Standard     42:04 3 0:36:48 3.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  4 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard     41:04 3 0:37:10 4.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  5 Slow Topaz Uno Topaz 5 Ian Cleaver 1251 Standard     50:00 3 0:39:58 5.0  
  6 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 1047 Standard     42:03 3 0:40:10 6.0 RS200 26/7
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard     43:21 3 0:40:40 7.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  8 Slow Laser Radial ClubRadial Unknown 1139 Standard     38:20 2 0:50:29 8.0  
  9 Slow Solo 3711 Nick Saunders 1143 Standard     40:32 2 0:53:12 9.0  
  10 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard     dnf     11.0  

2 Aug - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1066 Standard     45:48   0:42:58 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Standard     47:37   0:44:40 2.5 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  2 Slow Rs Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1066 Standard     47:37   0:44:40 2.5  
  4 Slow Solo 5180 Paul Playle 1066 Standard     47:52   0:44:54 4.0 Aero 7 on 2/8
  5 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1139 Standard     51:13   0:44:58 5.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  6 Fast Rs 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1105 Standard     51:54   0:46:58 6.0  
  7 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1120 Standard     56:13   0:50:12 7.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  8 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     60:00   0:52:41 8.0  
  9 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard     50:39   0:53:46 9.0  

9 Aug - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths 1066 Standard     39:21   0:36:55 1.0 Aero 7 on 2/8, 9/8
  2 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1139 Standard     42:42   0:37:29 2.0 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  3 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard     54:12   0:47:35 3.0  
  4 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard     OOD     4.2  
  5 Slow Rs Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong 1240 Standard     DNF     5.0  
  6 Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson 1024 Standard     OOD     5.7 Aero 7 on 26/7, 2/8
  7 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard     OOD     15.3 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7

16 Aug - Standard Scoring

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:36:00
  Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Name PY Scoring Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Slow Solo 5277 Evan Cairns 1143 Standard 19:34:00   48:43 4 0:42:37 1.0  
  2 Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis 942 Standard 19:36:00   40:17 4 0:42:46 2.0 RS200 26/7
  3 Slow Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson 1105 Standard 19:34:00   OOD 4   2.5 Radial 2/8, 9/8
  4 Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1066 Standard 19:34:00   47:14 4 0:44:19 3.0  
  5 Slow Laser 184318 Colin Hermos 1105 Standard 19:34:00   49:13 4 0:44:32 4.0  
  6 Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 Standard 19:36:00   47:11 4 0:45:04 5.0  
  7 Fast RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari 1047 Standard 19:36:00 47:37 47:37 4 0:45:29 6.0  
  8 Fast RS 200 818 Nick Marley 1047 Standard 19:36:00   47:50 4 0:45:41 7.0  
  9 Fast RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 942 Standard 19:36:00   OOD 4   7.6  
  10 Slow Laser Radial 146162 Nick England 1139 Standard 19:34:00   39:34 3 0:46:19 8.0  
  11 Slow Laser Radial Radial4 Brendan O'Leary 1139 Standard 19:34:00   40:39 3 0:47:35 9.0 Full rig 14/6, 5,7, 12/7
  12 Slow RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1120 Standard     41:41 3 0:49:37 10.0  
  13 Slow Laser 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 Standard 19:34:00   42:03 3 0:50:44 11.0  
  14 Slow Solo 4193 Tim Gabriel 1143 Standard 19:34:00   46:13 3 0:53:55 12.0  
  15 Slow Laser Radial 1 Mike Barrett 1139 Standard 19:34:00   46:43 3 0:54:41 13.0  
  16 Slow Rs Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith 1066 Standard 19:34:00   DSQ 4   17.0 Aero 5 2 Aug
  16 Slow Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1105 Standard 19:34:00   DNF 4   17.0 31/5 Fast start under instruction of RO
  16 Slow Lark 1159 James Potter 1070 Standard 19:34:00   DNF 4   17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com