Wednesday Evening Series 2011

IBRSC

Results to Date

Scratch Handicap Series

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY 27/4 4/5 11/5 18/5 25/5 1/06 8/6 15/6 22/6 29/6 6/7 13/7 20/7 27/7 3/8 10/8 17/8 Total Nett Notes
1st Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 (1.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (1.4 OOD) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 133.8 8.0
2nd Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 1.0 3.0 2.0 (3.9 OOD) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (29.0 DNC) (9.0) (29.0 DNC) 141.9 17.0 Laser 6/7
3rd Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 (8.0) 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (5.0 OOD) (7.5) (6.0) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 OOD 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 133.5 28.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
4th Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.4 OOD 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (7.0) 197.4 28.4
5th Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.5 OOD (11.0) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (13.0) (29.0 DNC) (12.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 200.5 30.5
6th Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 294.0 33.0 radial 6/7
7th Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.5 OOD 7.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 5.5 OOD 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 258.0 35.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
8th Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 (20.0) 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (10.0) (21.0 DNF) 9.8 OOD 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 243.8 46.8
9th Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (17.0) (16.0) (15.0) (12.0) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.4 OOD 6.0 (16.0) 1.0 (20.0) 4.0 10.4 OOD (29.0 DNC) 213.8 48.8 Solo 20/7
10th Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 6.0 (9.0) 8.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (20.0 RAF) (29.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 285.6 53.6
11th Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 7.9 OOD 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.9 OOD (11.0) 281.8 56.8
12th Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 8.5 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 287.4 58.4
13th Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (14.0) (16.0) (10.2 OOD) (29.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.2 OOD 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 210.4 60.2 rs 400 6/7,20/7
14th Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 (12.0) (13.0) (14.0) 6.0 9.0 7.5 (10.0 OOD) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 208.5 65.5
15th Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 11.1 OOD (15.0) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (17.0) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 314.1 79.1
16th Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 (15.0) 11.7 OOD (12.0) 11.0 (14.0) (13.0) (12.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (17.0) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 250.7 80.7 radial 6/7
17th Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 345.0 84.0
18th Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 (14.0) 12.5 OOD (16.0) 10.0 4.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 295.5 85.5
19th Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 (16.0) 11.0 13.1 OOD 13.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 286.1 91.1 CB crewed 27/4
20th Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 15.6 OOD (29.0 DNC) (27.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 13.0 (24.0) 15.6 OOD 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 345.2 101.2
21st Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 374.3 113.3 RS Vision 18/5
22nd Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 (22.0) (18.0) (20.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.5 OOD 12.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 343.5 115.5
23rd Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 381.0 120.0
24th Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 384.5 123.5
25th Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (29.0 DNC) 15.7 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 19.0 DNF 12.0 386.7 125.7
26th Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1297 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (24.5) 17.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 DNF (21.0) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 378.5 130.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
27th Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 18.0 15.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) 10.5 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 396.8 135.8
28th Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 21.0 17.0 22.0 14.0 18.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (26.0) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 396.3 138.3
29th Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 (29.0 DNC) 13.4 OOD 18.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 399.4 138.4
30th Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 19.0 19.0 (24.5) 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 18.7 OOD 18.7 OOD (21.0) 15.0 19.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 389.9 141.4 Laser 4/5
31st Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297 7.0 14.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 407.0 146.0
32nd Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 14.0 407.0 146.0
33rd Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 (23.0) 20.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 18.0 23.0 17.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (27.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 20.8 OOD 402.8 149.8
34th Fast RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves 1050 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 411.0 150.0 Laser 1/6
35th Fast RS 200 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 421.0 160.0
36th Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 20.0 DNS 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.8 OOD 19.8 OOD 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 428.6 167.6
37th Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 438.0 177.0
38th Laser Laser 183952 Tom Howard   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 446.0 185.0
39th Fast RS 200 655 Alasdair Maclean   1050 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 452.0 191.0
40th Laser Laser 136401 M Orbesen   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 OCS 17.0 456.0 195.0
41st Slow Topper 28633 Luke Mason   1297 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 465.0 204.0 Laser 17/8
42nd Fast RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1050 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 467.0 206.0
43rd Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1153 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 471.0 210.0
44th Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 472.0 211.0
45th Laser Laser 136401 James Curtis   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 477.0 216.0
46th Laser Laser 184318 Richard Hill   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 477.0 216.0
47th Slow Topper 15840 Harry White   1297 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 478.0 217.0
48th Slow Solo 2052 Andy Turner   1153 24.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 478.0 217.0
49th Slow Topper 15726 Will Cary   1297 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 26.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 18.0 479.0 218.0
50th Laser Laser 136401 Andy Giffard   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 29.0 DNC 480.0 219.0
51st Slow Rs Vision ?? Chris Wilford   1085 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 481.0 220.0 Sailed from fast start 13/7: times adjusted
52nd Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 483.0 222.0
53rd Laser Laser 151207 D Nelson   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 21.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 485.0 224.0
54th Slow Solo 649 M Pruccis   1153 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 22.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 486.0 225.0
55th Slow Topper ? Angus Nelson   1297 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 24.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 488.0 227.0
56th Laser Laser 185000 Phil Johnson   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 489.0 228.0
57th Slow RS Feva XL 3355 A Lavington   1200 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 489.0 228.0
58th Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 25.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 489.0 228.0

Personal Handicap Series

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY 27/4 4/5 11/5 18/5 25/5 1/06 8/6 15/6 22/6 29/6 6/7 13/7 20/7 27/7 3/8 10/8 17/8 Total Nett Notes
1st Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (13.0) (5.0) (4.8 OOD) (29.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.8 OOD (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 130.6 17.8 rs400 6/7
2nd Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 2.0 (3.0) (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (4.2 OOD) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.5 (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 (4.2 OOD) (29.0 DNC) 120.9 19.5
3rd Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 4.0 5.8 OOD 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) (11.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 167.8 30.8 radial 6/7
4th Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 3.0 7.3 OOD (8.0) 5.0 2.0 (10.0) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 2.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 232.8 33.8
5th Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 (19.5) 7.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (16.0) (17.0) (29.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 1.0 (15.0) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 249.2 36.7
6th Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 (16.0) (17.0) (16.0) (13.0) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 7.0 (10.1 OOD) 3.0 (14.0) 1.0 (25.0) 6.0 10.1 OOD (29.0 DNC) 209.2 40.1
7th Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.1 OOD (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (14.0) (9.0) 8.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0) (29.0 DNC) (12.0) (29.0 DNC) 200.1 43.1 Laser 6/7
8th Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1621 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 (18.0) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNF 2.5 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 282.5 46.5 Feva 25/5
9th Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 (12.0) 5.0 (24.0) (11.0) (10.6 OOD) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.0 (15.0) 10.6 OOD 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0) 217.2 60.6 RS200 27/4 6/7
10th Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 12.2 OOD (29.0 DNC) (27.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 10.0 13.0 (24.0) 12.2 OOD 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 308.4 64.4
11th Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 10.1 OOD (16.0) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (18.0) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 304.1 67.1 Vision 3/8
12th Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 9.8 OOD 8.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.8 OOD (15.0) 300.6 69.6
13th Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 10.9 OOD (16.0) (13.0) (14.0) 5.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0) 10.9 OOD 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 257.8 70.8
14th Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 7.0 11.0 (20.0) 13.0 OOD (17.0) (14.0) 4.5 13.0 6.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (23.0) (29.0 DNC) (23.0) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 284.5 71.5
15th Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 11.0 4.0 11.8 OOD (15.0) (13.0) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 (17.0) (16.0) 13.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 268.8 76.8 CB Crewed 4/5
16th Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 (29.0 DNC) 3.2 OOD 2.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 338.2 77.2
17th Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 (24.0) 14.0 17.5 (20.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNF) 14.5 OOD 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (19.0) 3.0 (20.0) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 305.0 85.0
18th Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 9.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (16.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 323.0 85.0 Laser 4/5
19th Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 21.0 9.0 19.0 6.0 12.9 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (26.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 347.9 89.9
20th Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 22.0 4.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 8.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 29.0 DNC 354.4 93.4
21st Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 14.0 2.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 355.3 94.3
22nd Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 (17.0) 13.0 (17.5) 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.9 OOD 2.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 331.9 94.4
23rd Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 12.0 14.6 OOD 12.0 (24.0) 12.0 (27.0) 14.6 OOD 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 349.2 95.2
24th Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 361.0 100.0
25th Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 18.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 7.0 371.0 110.0
26th Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 (29.0 DNC) 14.1 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 18.0 DNF 9.0 374.1 113.1
27th Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19.5 19.0 16.4 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 (22.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0) 20.0 RAF (29.0 DNC) 16.4 OOD 367.3 121.3
28th Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 (18.0) 18.0 (25.0) 17.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0) 17.5 OOD 16.0 10.0 (25.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 17.0 355.5 122.5
29th Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 20.0 DNS 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD 8.5 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 390.1 129.1
30th Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 392.0 131.0
31st Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 393.0 132.0 radial 6/7
32nd Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1103 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.1 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.5 29.0 DNC 393.6 132.6
33rd Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 22.0 20.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 18.0 (23.0) 16.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (27.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 19.6 OOD 389.6 136.6
34th Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427 5.0 10.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 404.0 143.0
35th Fast Rs 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 437.0 176.0
36th Fast Rs 200 Band 1 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1103 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 441.0 180.0
37th Laser Laser Band 2 140044 Dave Bean   1197 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 443.0 182.0
38th Laser Laser Band 5 77664 M Orbesen   1360 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 OCS 13.0 449.0 188.0
39th Fast Rs 200 Band 3 655 Alasdair Maclean   1208 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 450.0 189.0
40th Slow Topper Band 5 28633 Luke Mason   1621 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.5 8.0 452.5 191.5 Laser 17/8
41st Laser Laser Band 1 183952 Tom Howard   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 454.0 193.0
42nd Laser Laser Band 5 184318 Richard Hill   1360 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 19.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 465.0 204.0
43rd Laser Laser Band 3 136401 James Curtis   1251 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 468.0 207.0
44th Laser Laser Band 5 151207 D Nelson   1360 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 469.0 208.0
45th Slow Enterprise Band 4 22557 Glen Cole   1340 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 469.0 208.0
46th Fast Rs Vision Band 5 ?? Chris Wilford   1356 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 469.0 208.0
47th Slow Solo Band 2 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1268 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 471.0 210.0
48th Fast RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1050 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 473.0 212.0
49th Slow Solo Band 5 2052 Andy Turner   1441 23.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 477.0 216.0
50th Laser Laser Band 5 136401 Andy Giffard   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 29.0 DNC 479.0 218.0
51st Laser Laser Band 1 167943 John Leheup   1142 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 479.0 218.0
52nd Slow Topper Band 5 15726 Will Cary   1621 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 26.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 18.0 479.0 218.0
53rd Laser Laser Band 5 185000 Phil Johnson   1360 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 481.0 220.0
54th Slow Solo Band 5 649 M Pruccis   1441 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 482.0 221.0
55th Slow Topper Band 5 ?? Angus Nelson   1621 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 20.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 484.0 223.0
56th Slow Rs Feva Xl Band 5 3355 A Lavington   1500 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 21.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 485.0 224.0
57th Slow Solo Band 2 4071 Peter Halliday   1268 25.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 489.0 228.0

27/4 - Scratch Handicap Series - 27/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:02:29 0:28:29 3 0:27:05 1.0 Laser 6/7
2 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28   OOD 3   1.4
3 Fast RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves 1050 19:34 20:02:35 0:28:35 3 0:27:13 2.0 Laser 1/6
4 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:02:06 0:28:06 3 0:27:33 3.0
5 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:00:31 0:30:31 3 0:28:03 4.0
6 Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 19:34 20:03:29 0:29:29 3 0:28:05 5.0 RS Vision 18/5
7 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:00:41 0:30:41 3 0:28:12 6.0
8 Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297 19:28 20:04:44 0:36:44 3 0:28:19 7.0
9 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   1050 19:34 20:03:49 0:29:49 3 0:28:24 8.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
10 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30 20:01:27 0:31:27 3 0:28:54 9.0
11 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 19:28 19:58:59 0:30:59 3 0:28:57 10.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
12 Fast RS 200 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 19:34 20:04:28 0:30:28 3 0:29:01 11.0
13 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:01:37 0:31:37 3 0:29:04 12.0
14 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28 20:01:36 0:33:36 3 0:29:08 13.0
15 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:01:46 0:33:46 3 0:29:17 14.0
16 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30 20:02:10 0:32:10 3 0:29:34 15.0 radial 6/7
17 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34   OOD 3   15.6
18 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:05:11 0:31:11 3 0:29:42 16.0 CB crewed 27/4
19 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:01:58 0:27:58 3 0:30:24 17.0 Solo 20/7
20 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 19:30 20:05:40 0:35:40 3 0:32:47 18.0
21 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 19:28 20:03:25 0:35:25 3 0:33:06 19.0 Laser 4/5
22 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:03:16 0:35:16 3 0:33:09 20.0
23 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 19:28 19:57:19 0:29:19 2 0:34:54 21.0
24 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 19:58:41 0:24:41 2 0:35:16 22.0
25 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 19:34 19:59:18 0:25:18 2 0:36:46 23.0
26 Slow Solo 2052 Andy Turner   1153 19:28 19:57:22 0:29:22 2 0:38:12 24.0
27 Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 19:28   OOD 3   25.0

4/5 - Scratch Handicap Series - 4/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 00:04 0:48:42 0:44:42 3 0:38:46 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 00:10 0:47:14 0:37:14 3 0:39:12 2.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
3 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 00:10 0:51:46 0:41:46 3 0:39:42 3.0 Laser 6/7
4 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 00:10 0:50:45 0:40:45 3 0:39:57 4.0
5 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 00:06 0:49:39 0:43:39 3 0:40:07 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 00:04 0:50:26 0:46:26 3 0:40:16 6.0
7 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 00:04 0:47:03 0:43:03 3 0:40:28 7.0
8 Laser Laser 167943 John Leheup   1088 00:06 0:50:04 0:44:04 3 0:40:30 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:06 0:50:12 0:44:12 3 0:40:38 9.0
10 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 00:04 0:47:30 0:43:30 3 0:40:39 10.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
11 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 00:10 0:53:00 0:43:00 3 0:40:57 11.0 CB crewed 27/4
12 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088     OOD     11.7 radial 6/7
13 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 00:04 0:51:35 0:47:35 3 0:41:16 12.0
14 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153     OOD     12.5
15 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 00:06 0:51:06 0:45:06 3 0:41:27 13.0
16 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 00:04   OOD 3   13.4
17 Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297 00:04 0:58:16 0:54:16 3 0:41:50 14.0
18 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 00:06 0:52:12 0:46:12 3 0:42:28 15.0
19 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 00:04   OOD 3   15.7
20 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 00:10 0:49:51 0:39:51 3 0:43:19 16.0 Solo 20/7
21 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 00:04 0:61:15 0:57:15 3 0:45:26 17.0
22 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 00:10 0:59:36 0:49:36 3 0:47:14 18.0
23 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1088 00:06 0:57:27 0:51:27 3 0:47:17 19.0 Laser 4/5
24 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 00:10 0:51:50 0:41:50 2 1:00:48 20.0

11/5 - Scratch Handicap Series - 11/5/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:27:16 0:59:16 4 0:51:24 1.0
2 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:29:44 0:55:44 4 0:52:59 2.0 Laser 6/7
3 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:28:43 0:58:43 4 0:53:58 3.0
4 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30 20:28:55 0:58:55 4 0:54:09 4.0
5 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:26:01 0:58:01 4 0:54:32 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28 20:30:54 1:02:54 4 0:54:33 6.0
7 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:29:49 0:55:49 4 0:54:43 7.0
8 Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 19:30 20:29:40 0:59:40 4 0:54:50 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30   OOD 4   8.3
10 Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 19:28 20:31:20 1:03:20 4 0:54:56 9.0
11 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:26:46 0:52:46 4 0:55:33 10.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
12 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 19:28 20:32:19 1:04:19 4 0:55:47 11.0
13 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30 20:31:02 1:01:02 4 0:56:06 12.0 radial 6/7
14 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 19:28 20:28:04 1:00:04 4 0:56:08 13.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
15 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34   OOD 4   13.1 CB crewed 27/4
16 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:31:50 1:01:50 4 0:56:50 14.0
17 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:26:31 0:52:31 4 0:57:05 15.0 Solo 20/7
18 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:33:54 1:05:54 4 0:57:09 16.0
19 Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297 19:28 20:24:04 0:56:04 3 0:57:38 17.0
20 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 19:28 20:24:11 0:56:11 3 0:57:45 18.0
21 Slow Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1117 19:28 20:33:55 1:05:55 4 0:59:01 19.0
22 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:37:04 1:03:04 4 1:00:04 20.0
23 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050 19:34 20:37:11 1:03:11 4 1:00:10 21.0
24 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 19:28 20:27:03 0:59:03 3 1:02:29 22.0
25 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 19:30 20:38:15 1:08:15 4 1:02:44 23.0
26 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1297 19:28 20:30:34 1:02:34 3 1:04:19 24.5 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
26 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 19:28 20:36:49 1:08:49 4 1:04:19 24.5 Laser 4/5
28 Slow Topper 15726 Will Cary   1297 19:28 20:37:30 1:09:30 3 1:11:27 26.0
29 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:24:29 0:50:29 3 1:12:41 27.0
30 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032     DNF     29.0

18/5 - Scratch Handicap Series - 18/5/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1085 0:00 0:53:04 0:53:04 4 0:48:55 1.0 RS Vision 18/5
2 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:00 0:58:44 0:58:44 4 0:50:56 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 0:06 0:54:41 0:48:41 4 0:51:15 3.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
4 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     OOD     3.9 Laser 6/7
5 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 0:02 0:58:22 0:56:22 4 0:51:48 4.0
6 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 0:00 0:57:03 0:57:03 4 0:53:19 5.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
7 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 0:02 0:60:15 0:58:15 4 0:53:32 6.0
8 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     OOD     6.5
9 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050 0:06 0:62:43 0:56:43 4 0:54:01 7.0
10 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088     OOD     7.9
11 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 0:00 0:62:22 1:02:22 4 0:54:05 8.5
11 Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 0:00 0:62:21 1:02:21 4 0:54:05 8.5
13 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:00 0:62:36 1:02:36 4 0:54:18 10.0
14 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:02 0:61:35 0:59:35 4 0:54:46 11.0 radial 6/7
15 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:06 0:56:42 0:50:42 4 0:55:07 12.0 Solo 20/7
16 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 0:06 0:65:07 0:59:07 4 0:56:18 13.0 CB crewed 27/4
17 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 0:00 0:53:45 0:53:45 3 0:56:53 14.0
18 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 0:00 0:56:28 0:56:28 3 0:58:03 15.0
19 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 0:00 0:63:50 1:03:50 4 0:59:39 16.0 Laser 4/5
20 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1297 0:00 0:59:15 0:59:15 3 1:00:55 17.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
21 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064     DNF     20.0
21 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153     DNS     20.0

25/5 - Scratch Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:06
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     48:04   0:41:41 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153     50:12   0:43:32 2.0
3 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070     46:41   0:43:38 3.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
4 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153     51:55   0:45:02 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950     OOD     5.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
5 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920     41:42   0:45:20 5.0 Solo 20/7
7 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     50:40   0:46:34 6.0
8 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088     50:42   0:46:36 7.0
9 Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050     50:13   0:47:50 8.0 RS Vision 18/5
10 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088     52:22   0:48:08 9.0
11 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050     51:05   0:48:39 10.0
12 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     49:54   0:48:55 11.0
13 Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297     64:05   0:49:25 12.0
14 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050     52:23   0:49:53 13.0 CB crewed 27/4
15 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088     55:17   0:50:49 14.0 radial 6/7
16 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088     59:43   0:54:53 15.0
17 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032     57:21   0:55:34 16.0
18 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153     64:55   0:56:18 17.0
19 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200     79:48   1:06:30 18.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
20 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260     OOD     18.3

1/06 - Scratch Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:07:18 0:39:18   0:34:05 1.0
2 Fast RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves 1088 19:30 20:11:00 0:41:00   0:37:41 2.0 Laser 1/6
3 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:13:53 0:39:53   0:37:55 3.0 Laser 6/7
4 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28 20:12:06 0:44:06   0:38:15 4.0
5 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:11:40 0:41:40   0:38:18 5.0
6 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30 20:13:59 0:43:59   0:40:26 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:13:17 0:39:17   0:41:21 7.5 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
7 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:14:59 0:44:59   0:41:21 7.5
9 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 19:28 20:22:19 0:54:19   0:41:53 9.0
10 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:14:11 0:46:11   0:43:24 10.0
11 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:19:22 0:45:22   0:44:29 11.0
12 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153     OOD     11.1
13 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:20:42 0:52:42   0:45:42 12.0
14 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30 20:20:43 0:50:43   0:46:37 13.0 radial 6/7
15 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 19:28 20:21:21 0:53:21   0:46:48 14.0
16 Fast RS 200 655 Alasdair Maclean   1050 19:34 20:27:04 0:53:04   0:50:32 15.0
17 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:45:00 1:11:00   1:07:37 16.0
18 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070     OOD     18.7 Laser 4/5

8/6 - Scratch Handicap Series - 8/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:11:37 0:41:37 4 0:38:15 1.0
2 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 19:34 20:09:12 0:35:12 4 0:38:16 2.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
3 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 19:34 20:13:36 0:39:36 4 0:38:27 3.0
4 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:13:22 0:39:22 4 0:38:36 4.0
5 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:10:13 0:36:13 4 0:39:22 5.0 Solo 20/7
6 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:11:52 0:37:52 4 0:39:52 6.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
7 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:16:15 0:42:15 4 0:40:10 7.0 Laser 6/7
8 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:14:20 0:44:20 4 0:40:45 8.0
9 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:12:19 0:38:19 4 0:41:23 9.0
10 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088     OOD     10.0
10 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050 19:34 20:18:24 0:44:24 4 0:42:17 10.0
12 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:18:29 0:44:29 4 0:42:22 11.0 CB crewed 27/4
13 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30 20:16:33 0:46:33 4 0:42:47 12.0 radial 6/7
14 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28 20:17:35 0:49:35 4 0:43:00 13.0
15 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 19:28 20:15:36 0:47:36 4 0:44:29 14.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
16 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 19:28 20:21:07 0:53:07 4 0:46:04 15.0
17 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088     OOD     15.3
18 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 19:28 20:24:40 0:56:40 4 0:47:13 16.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
19 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:31:28 0:57:28 4 0:54:44 17.0
20 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 19:34 20:20:20 0:46:20 3 0:59:52 18.0
21 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070     OOD     18.7 Laser 4/5
22 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064     DNF     21.0
22 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     DNF     21.0

15/6 - Scratch Handicap Series - 8/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Nicola Groves 1050 19:34 20:34:05 1:00:05 4 0:57:13 1.0 Laser 1/6
2 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:30:10 0:56:10 4 0:59:07 2.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
3 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 19:34 20:19:48 0:45:48 3 0:59:17 3.0
4 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:18:48 0:48:48 3 0:59:48 4.0
5 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:19:01 0:49:01 3 1:00:04 5.0 radial 6/7
6 Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 19:34   OOD 4   5.3 RS Vision 18/5
7 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 19:34 20:29:24 0:55:24 4 1:00:13 6.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
8 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:20:06 0:46:06 3 1:00:16 7.0
9 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:21:38 0:47:38 3 1:00:22 8.0 Laser 6/7
10 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:19:33 0:49:33 3 1:00:43 9.0
11 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28   OOD 3   9.8
12 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:20:09 0:50:09 3 1:01:28 10.0
13 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:31:02 0:57:02 4 1:02:00 11.0 Solo 20/7
14 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30 20:20:37 0:50:37 3 1:02:02 12.0 radial 6/7
15 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28 20:21:50 0:53:50 3 1:02:15 13.0
16 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:21:51 0:53:51 3 1:02:16 14.0
17 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 19:28 20:22:30 0:54:30 3 1:03:01 15.0
18 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 19:28 20:18:38 0:50:38 3 1:03:06 16.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
19 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 19:28 20:30:51 1:02:51 3 1:04:37 17.0
20 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:24:58 0:50:58 3 1:04:43 18.0 CB crewed 27/4
21 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:19:27 0:45:27 3 1:05:27 19.0
22 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 19:28 20:29:47 1:01:47 3 1:08:39 20.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
23 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 19:28 20:27:14 0:59:14 3 1:13:49 21.0 Laser 4/5
24 Slow Solo 649 M Pruccis   1153 19:28 20:32:20 1:04:20 3 1:14:24 22.0
25 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 19:34 20:34:49 1:00:49 3 1:18:34 23.0

22/6 - Scratch Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:10, Distance: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:10, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:10, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34:10 20:27:44 0:53:34 5 0:52:31 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28:10 20:28:54 1:00:44 5 0:52:40 2.0
3 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   950 19:34:10 20:24:21 0:50:11 5 0:52:49 3.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
4 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:10 20:28:25 0:58:15 5 0:53:32 4.0 radial 6/7
5 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     OOD     4.4
6 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34:10 20:31:23 0:57:13 5 0:54:23 5.0 Laser 6/7
7 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28:10 20:26:17 0:58:07 5 0:54:37 6.0
8 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34:10 20:24:48 0:50:38 5 0:55:02 7.0 Solo 20/7
9 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30:10 20:30:14 1:00:04 5 0:55:13 8.0
10 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:30:10 20:30:45 1:00:35 5 0:55:41 9.0 radial 6/7
11 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070     OOD     10.2 rs 400 6/7,20/7
12 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 19:28:10 20:32:50 1:04:40 5 0:56:05 10.5
12 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 19:30:10 20:31:11 1:01:01 5 0:56:05 10.5
14 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34:10 20:33:52 0:59:42 5 0:56:51 12.0 CB crewed 27/4
15 Fast RS 200 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 19:34:10 20:34:04 0:59:54 5 0:57:03 13.0
16 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 19:28:10 20:26:00 0:57:50 4 1:00:15 14.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
17 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 19:28:10 20:34:51 1:06:41 5 1:02:19 15.0 Laser 4/5
18 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1056 19:28:10 20:38:30 1:10:20 5 1:06:36 16.0
19 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050     OOD     16.5
20 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 19:34:10 20:45:58 1:11:48 5 1:09:34 17.0
21 Slow Solo 2052 Andy Turner   1153     DNF     19.0

29/6 - Scratch Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00, Distance: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:00 1:08:21 1:08:21 5 0:59:17 1.0
2 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:06 1:06:30 1:00:30 5 0:59:19 2.0
3 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 0:06 1:08:36 1:02:36 5 0:59:30 3.0 Laser 6/7
4 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 0:02 1:08:29 1:06:29 5 1:01:06 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 0:06 1:04:18 0:58:18 5 1:01:22 5.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
6 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     OOD     5.5 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
7 Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 0:00 1:11:52 1:11:52 5 1:02:20 6.0
8 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:02 1:09:55 1:07:55 5 1:02:25 7.0 radial 6/7
9 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 0:02 1:10:44 1:08:44 5 1:03:10 8.0
10 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:06 1:04:40 0:58:40 5 1:03:21 9.0
11 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 0:00 1:13:25 1:13:25 5 1:03:40 10.0
12 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920     OOD     10.4 Solo 20/7
13 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:00 1:13:41 1:13:41 5 1:03:54 11.0
14 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 0:06 1:15:13 1:09:13 5 1:05:55 12.0
15 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 0:00 1:06:56 1:06:56 4 1:06:24 13.0
16 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 0:00 1:17:04 1:17:04 5 1:07:36 14.0
17 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 0:06 1:17:26 1:11:26 5 1:08:02 15.0 CB crewed 27/4
18 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 0:00 1:05:25 1:05:25 4 1:10:55 16.0
19 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 0:06 1:07:05 1:01:05 4 1:13:59 17.0
20 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070     DNF     19.0 Laser 4/5
21 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153     OOD     19.8

6/7 - Scratch Handicap Series - 6/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:30 20:26:53 0:56:53 4 0:52:17 1.0 Laser 6/7
2 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     OOD     1.4
3 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 19:30 20:28:54 0:58:54 4 0:53:01 2.0 radial 6/7
4 Fast RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1050 19:34 20:30:54 0:56:54 4 0:54:11 3.0
5 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:29:02 0:59:02 4 0:54:16 4.0
6 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   1050 19:34 20:32:52 0:58:52 4 0:56:04 5.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
7 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:25:45 0:51:45 4 0:56:15 6.0 Solo 20/7
8 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 19:34 20:25:48 0:51:48 4 0:56:18 7.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
9 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 19:34 20:33:52 0:59:52 4 0:58:07 8.0
10 Slow Topper 20884 Will Scott   1297 19:28 20:25:01 0:57:01 3 0:58:37 9.0
11 Laser Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 19:30 20:36:25 1:06:25 4 1:01:03 10.0
12 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1111 19:30 20:38:03 1:08:03 4 1:01:15 11.0 radial 6/7
13 Fast RS 200 655 Alasdair Maclean   1050 19:34 20:25:19 0:51:19 3 1:05:10 12.0
14 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050     OOD     13.0
14 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 19:28 20:25:29 0:57:29 3 1:06:28 13.0
16 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 19:34 20:26:27 0:52:27 3 1:13:37 14.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
17 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:33:58 0:59:58 3 1:16:09 15.0 CB crewed 27/4
18 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:38:45 1:04:45 3 1:22:13 16.0
19 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153     DNF     19.0
19 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     DNF     19.0
21 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153     OOD     19.8

13/7 - Scratch Handicap Series - 13/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:37:54 1:09:54 4 1:00:37 1.0
2 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:39:55 1:05:55 4 1:02:40 2.0 Laser 6/7
3 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:38:35 1:08:35 4 1:03:02 3.0 radial 6/7
4 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:34:56 1:00:56 4 1:04:08 4.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
5 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 19:34 20:33:12 0:59:12 4 1:04:21 5.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
6 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:40:39 1:10:39 4 1:04:56 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1153 19:28 20:43:41 1:15:41 4 1:05:38 7.0
8 Slow Topper 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 19:28 20:31:57 1:03:57 3 1:05:44 8.0
9 Fast RS 200 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 19:34 20:43:12 1:09:12 4 1:05:54 9.0
10 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:38:08 1:10:08 4 1:05:55 10.0
11 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950     OOD     10.2 rs 400 6/7,20/7
12 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:41:53 1:11:53 4 1:06:04 11.0
13 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:44:12 1:16:12 4 1:06:05 12.0
14 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:34 20:41:44 1:07:44 4 1:06:24 13.0
15 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 19:28 20:44:39 1:16:39 4 1:06:29 14.0
16 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:44:04 1:10:04 4 1:06:44 15.0 CB crewed 27/4
17 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 19:34 20:35:25 1:01:25 4 1:06:45 16.0 Solo 20/7
18 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050 19:34 20:46:45 1:12:45 4 1:09:17 17.0
19 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:38:20 1:04:20 4 1:09:28 18.0
20 Fast RS 200 655 Alasdair Maclean   1050 19:34 20:49:15 1:15:15 4 1:11:40 19.0
21 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 19:28 20:33:40 1:05:40 3 1:12:58 20.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
22 Laser Laser 151207 D Nelson   1088 19:30 20:49:29 1:19:29 4 1:13:03 21.0
23 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153 19:28 20:33:05 1:05:05 3 1:15:16 22.0
24 Slow Rs Vision ?? Chris Wilford   1085 19:28 20:31:28 1:03:28 3 1:18:00 23.0 Sailed from fast start 13/7: times adjusted
25 Slow Topper ? Angus Nelson   1297 19:28 20:44:24 1:16:24 3 1:18:32 24.0
26 Slow RS Feva XL 3355 A Lavington   1200 19:28 20:38:46 1:10:46 3 1:18:38 25.0
27 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 19:28 20:44:39 1:16:39 3 1:21:07 26.0
28 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 19:34 20:41:35 1:07:35 3 1:27:19 27.0

20/7 - Scratch Handicap Series - 20/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   1153 19:28 20:00:48 0:32:48   0:28:27 1.0 Solo 20/7
2 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 19:34 20:05:32 0:31:32   0:29:58 2.0 Laser 6/7
3 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:00:14 0:32:14   0:30:18 3.0
4 Laser Laser 183952 Tom Howard   1088 19:30 20:03:06 0:33:06   0:30:25 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950     OOD     5.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
5 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:03:59 0:33:59   0:31:14 5.0
7 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:08:30 0:34:30   0:32:51 6.0 CB crewed 27/4
8 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 19:34 20:06:10 0:32:10   0:33:52 7.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
9 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30 20:08:03 0:38:03   0:34:58 8.0
10 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153     OOD     8.4
11 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30 20:09:24 0:39:24   0:36:13 9.0
12 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   1050 19:34 20:13:28 0:39:28   0:37:35 10.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
13 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 19:28 20:12:57 0:44:57   0:38:59 11.0
14 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:15:16 0:41:16   0:39:18 12.0
15 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:19:42 0:45:42   0:49:21 13.0
16 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200     DNF     15.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
17 Slow Rs Vision ?? Chris Wilford   1085     OOD     23.0 Sailed from fast start 13/7: times adjusted

27/7 - Scratch Handicap Series - 20/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:58
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 23:58 0:44:06 0:46:06   0:39:59 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 23:58 0:45:16 0:47:16   0:41:00 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 00:04 0:43:03 0:39:03   0:41:06 3.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
4 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:00 0:46:16 0:46:16   0:42:31 4.0
5 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 00:04 0:48:45 0:44:45   0:42:32 5.0 Laser 6/7
6 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:00 0:47:20 0:47:20   0:43:30 6.0 radial 6/7
7 Laser Laser 183952 Tom Howard   1088 00:00 0:47:29 0:47:29   0:43:39 7.0
8 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 00:04 0:49:13 0:45:13   0:43:54 8.0
9 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 23:58 0:44:50 0:46:50   0:44:01 9.0
10 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 00:04 0:44:31 0:40:31   0:44:02 10.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
11 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 00:00 0:48:25 0:48:25   0:44:30 11.0
11 Fast RS 200 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050     OOD     11.0
13 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 00:04 0:49:49 0:45:49   0:44:55 12.0
14 Laser Laser 136401 James Curtis   1088 00:00 0:48:55 0:48:55   0:44:58 13.0
15 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 0:04 0:47:09 0:43:09   0:45:25 14.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
16 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 00:00 0:49:47 0:49:47   0:45:45 15.0
17 Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 00:00 0:49:53 0:49:53   0:45:51 16.0
18 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 00:00 0:50:02 0:50:02   0:45:59 17.0 radial 6/7
19 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 23:58 0:55:58 0:57:58   0:46:00 18.0
20 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 23:58 0:50:30 0:52:30   0:46:03 19.0
21 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 00:04 0:47:48 0:43:48   0:47:37 20.0 Solo 20/7
22 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 23:58 0:56:33 0:58:33   0:48:48 21.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
23 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 23:58 0:54:26 0:56:26   0:48:57 22.0
24 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 00:04 0:55:30 0:51:30   0:49:03 23.0
25 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 00:04 0:50:04 0:46:04   0:49:45 24.0
26 Laser Laser 185000 Phil Johnson   1088 00:00 0:56:45 0:56:45   0:52:10 25.0
27 Laser Laser 184318 Richard Hill   1088 00:00 0:57:01 0:57:01   0:52:24 26.0
28 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153 23:58 0:59:31 1:01:31   0:53:21 27.0

3/8 - Scratch Handicap Series - 3/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:02, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 00:06 0:49:32 0:43:32 4 0:42:16 1.0
2 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:02 0:49:11 0:47:11 4 0:43:22 2.0 radial 6/7
3 Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 00:06 0:50:24 0:44:24 4 0:43:32 3.0
4 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 00:06 00:46:48 0:40:48 4 0:44:21 4.0 Solo 20/7
5 Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 00:00 0:51:26 0:51:26 4 0:44:36 5.0
6 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     OOD     5.5 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
7 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 00:06 0:49:38 0:43:38 4 0:45:56 6.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
8 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 00:02 0:52:08 0:50:08 4 0:46:05 7.0
9 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 00:02 0:52:17 0:50:17 4 0:46:13 8.0
10 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 00:02 0:52:24 0:50:24 4 0:46:19 9.0 radial 6/7
11 Slow Topper 15181 Harry Phelps   1200 00:00 0:44:32 0:44:32 3 0:49:29 10.0 Feva 8/6, 13/7 on
12 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 00:00 0:42:27 0:42:27 3 0:49:39 11.0
13 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 00:00 0:44:26 0:44:26 3 0:51:23 12.0
14 Slow Solo 2713 Martin Nash   1153 00:00 0:44:29 0:44:29 3 0:51:26 13.0
15 Laser Laser 136401 M Orbesen   1088 00:02 0:44:53 0:42:53 3 0:52:33 14.0
16 Slow RS Feva S 319 Tom Swithinbank   1260 00:00 0:49:48 0:49:48 3 0:52:42 15.0
17 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     OOD     15.6
18 Slow Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 00:00 0:42:54 0:42:54 3 0:53:27 16.0 Laser 4/5
19 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1085 00:00 0:44:35 0:44:35 3 0:54:47 17.0
20 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032 00:06 0:49:13 0:43:13 3 0:55:50 18.0
21 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:02 0:48:51 RAF 4   20.0

10/8 - Scratch Handicap Series - 10/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 19:34 20:17:05 0:43:05 4 0:46:50 1.0 RS200 20/7 Crew Jamie Mayhew
2 Fast Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 19:34 20:18:24 0:44:24 4 0:47:57 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1088 19:30 20:25:14 0:55:14 4 0:50:46 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   950 19:34 20:22:53 0:48:53 4 0:51:27 4.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
5 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:28 20:22:59 0:54:59 4 0:51:41 5.0
6 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:26:16 0:56:16 4 0:51:43 6.0 radial 6/7
7 Fast RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 19:34 20:28:45 0:54:45 4 0:52:09 7.0 RS Vision 18/5
8 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088     OOD     7.9
9 Slow Solo 338 Cj Cavallari   1153 19:28 20:29:03 1:01:03 4 0:52:57 8.0
10 Fast Rooster 8.1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1153 19:28 20:29:19 1:01:19 4 0:53:11 9.0 Laser 6/7
11 Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088     OOD     10.0
11 Slow Solo 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:28 20:30:18 1:02:18 4 0:54:02 10.0
13 Fast RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920     OOD     10.4 Solo 20/7
14 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 19:34 20:25:52 0:51:52 4 0:54:36 11.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
15 Fast RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1050 19:34 20:17:36 0:43:36 3 0:55:22 12.0 CB crewed 27/4
16 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:34 20:17:38 0:43:38 3 0:55:24 13.0
16 Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1050     OOD     13.0
18 Slow Topper 15840 Harry White   1297 19:28 20:24:41 0:56:41 3 0:58:16 14.0
19 Slow Topper 28633 Luke Mason   1297 19:28 20:28:21 1:00:21 3 1:02:02 15.0 Laser 17/8
20 Laser Laser 136401 Andy Giffard   1088 19:28 20:20:34 0:52:34 3 1:04:25 16.0
21 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     DNF     19.0
21 Laser Laser 136401 M Orbesen   1088     OCS     19.0

17/8 - Scratch Handicap Series - 17/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:33, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:27 20:06:43 0:39:43 3 0:34:27 1.0
2 Slow Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 19:27 20:04:27 0:37:27 3 0:35:12 2.0
3 Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 19:33 20:09:44 0:36:44 3 0:35:40 3.0
4 Slow Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1153 19:27 20:08:28 0:41:28 3 0:35:58 4.0
5 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:29 20:08:13 0:39:13 3 0:36:03 5.0 radial 6/7
6 Fast RS 400 917 Michael Curtis   1088 19:29 20:08:43 0:39:43 3 0:36:30 6.0 RS200 27/4, 6/7 Laser 17/8
7 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:29 20:08:51 0:39:51 3 0:36:38 7.0
8 Laser Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 19:29 20:10:26 0:41:26 3 0:38:05 8.0
9 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088     OOD     8.3
10 Slow Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 19:33 20:09:19 0:36:19 3 0:38:14 9.0 rs 400 6/7,20/7
11 Laser Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 19:29 20:10:41 0:41:41 3 0:38:19 10.0 radial 6/7
12 Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:29 20:11:55 0:42:55 3 0:39:27 11.0
13 Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 19:27 20:11:59 0:44:59 3 0:39:28 12.0
14 Fast RS Vareo 408 Nick Marley   1050 19:33 20:15:19 0:42:19 3 0:40:18 13.0
15 Slow Solo 270 Mark Phillip   1153 19:27 20:15:40 0:48:40 3 0:42:13 14.0
16 Slow Topper 28633 Luke Mason   1088 19:29 20:15:32 0:46:32 3 0:42:46 15.0 Laser 17/8
17 Laser Laser 184318 Richard Hill   1088 19:29 20:16:02 0:47:02 3 0:43:14 16.0
18 Laser Laser 136401 M Orbesen   1088 19:29 20:16:09 0:47:09 3 0:43:20 17.0
19 Slow Topper 15726 Will Cary   1297 19:27 20:12:55 0:45:55 2 0:53:06 18.0
20 Fast Laser 3000 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1032     OOD     20.8

27/4 - Personal Handicap Series - 27/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 19:28 19:58:59 0:30:59 3 0:25:10 1.0 rs400 6/7
2 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:01:37 0:31:37 3 0:25:16 2.0
3 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:01:46 0:33:46 3 0:25:28 3.0
4 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30 20:02:10 0:32:10 3 0:25:43 4.0 radial 6/7
5 Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427 19:28 20:04:44 0:36:44 3 0:25:44 5.0
6 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:02:29 0:28:29 3 0:25:47 6.0 Laser 6/7
7 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:02:06 0:28:06 3 0:26:14 7.0
8 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30 20:01:27 0:31:27 3 0:26:16 8.0
9 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 19:28 20:03:25 0:35:25 3 0:26:28 9.0 Laser 4/5
10 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1103 19:34 20:03:29 0:29:29 3 0:26:44 10.0
11 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28   OOD 3   10.9
12 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:05:11 0:31:11 3 0:27:00 11.0 CB Crewed 4/5
13 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   1103 19:34 20:03:49 0:29:49 3 0:27:02 12.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
14 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34   OOD 3   12.2
15 Fast Rs 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 19:34 20:02:35 0:28:35 3 0:27:13 13.0
16 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 19:30 20:05:40 0:35:40 3 0:27:19 14.0
17 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1103 19:34 20:04:28 0:30:28 3 0:27:37 15.0
18 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:01:58 0:27:58 3 0:27:38 16.0
19 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28 20:01:36 0:33:36 3 0:27:45 17.0
20 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:00:31 0:30:31 3 0:28:03 18.0
21 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 19:58:41 0:24:41 2 0:28:12 19.5
21 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:00:41 0:30:41 3 0:28:12 19.5
23 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 19:28 19:57:19 0:29:19 2 0:29:05 21.0
24 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 19:34 19:59:18 0:25:18 2 0:29:25 22.0
25 Slow Solo Band 5 2052 Andy Turner   1441 19:28 19:57:22 0:29:22 2 0:30:34 23.0
26 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:03:16 0:35:16 3 0:31:34 24.0
27 Slow Solo Band 2 4071 Peter Halliday   1268 19:28   OOD 3   25.0

4/5 - Personal Handicap Series - 4/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 00:04 0:47:30 0:43:30 3 0:35:20 1.0 rs400 6/7
2 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 00:06 0:52:12 0:46:12 3 0:35:23 2.0
3 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 00:06 0:51:06 0:45:06 3 0:36:03 3.0
4 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 00:04   OOD 3   3.2
5 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 00:10 0:53:00 0:43:00 3 0:37:14 4.0 CB Crewed 4/5
6 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 00:10 0:47:14 0:37:14 3 0:37:18 5.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
7 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251     OOD     5.8 radial 6/7
8 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 00:04 0:51:35 0:47:35 3 0:37:32 6.0 Vision 3/8
9 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 00:10 0:59:36 0:49:36 3 0:37:47 7.0
10 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326     OOD     7.3
11 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 00:10 0:51:46 0:41:46 3 0:37:48 8.0 Laser 6/7
12 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 00:04 0:61:15 0:57:15 3 0:37:52 9.0
13 Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427 00:04 0:58:16 0:54:16 3 0:38:02 10.0
14 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 00:10 0:50:45 0:40:45 3 0:38:03 11.0
15 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1342 00:06 0:57:27 0:51:27 3 0:38:20 12.0 Laser 4/5
16 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 00:04 0:50:26 0:46:26 3 0:38:21 13.0
17 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 00:04 0:47:03 0:43:03 3 0:38:32 14.0
18 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 00:04   OOD 3   14.1
19 Laser Laser Band 1 167943 John Leheup   1142 00:06 0:50:04 0:44:04 3 0:38:35 15.0
20 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 00:04 0:48:42 0:44:42 3 0:38:46 16.0
21 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 00:10 0:49:51 0:39:51 3 0:39:23 17.0
22 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 00:06 0:49:39 0:43:39 3 0:40:07 18.0
23 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:06 0:50:12 0:44:12 3 0:40:38 19.0
24 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 00:10 0:51:50 0:41:50 2 0:48:39 20.0

11/5 - Personal Handicap Series - 11/5/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:37:04 1:03:04 4 0:48:02 1.0
2 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 19:28 20:24:11 0:56:11 3 0:48:09 2.0
3 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30 20:31:02 1:01:02 4 0:48:47 3.0 radial 6/7
4 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 19:28 20:28:04 1:00:04 4 0:48:48 4.0 rs400 6/7
5 Slow Enterprise Band 4 22557 Glen Cole   1340 19:28 20:33:55 1:05:55 4 0:49:11 5.0
6 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30 20:28:55 0:58:55 4 0:49:13 6.0
7 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:31:50 1:01:50 4 0:49:26 7.0
8 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:33:54 1:05:54 4 0:49:42 8.0
9 Laser Laser Band 2 140044 Dave Bean   1197 19:30 20:29:40 0:59:40 4 0:49:51 9.0
10 Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 19:28 20:31:20 1:03:20 4 0:49:57 10.0
11 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:29:44 0:55:44 4 0:50:26 11.0 Laser 6/7
12 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34   OOD 4   11.8 CB Crewed 4/5
13 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 19:28 20:32:19 1:04:19 4 0:50:43 12.0 Vision 3/8
14 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:27:16 0:59:16 4 0:51:24 13.0
15 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 19:28 20:36:49 1:08:49 4 0:51:26 14.0 Laser 4/5
16 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1621 19:28 20:30:34 1:02:34 3 0:51:28 15.0 Feva 25/5
17 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:26:31 0:52:31 4 0:51:54 16.0
18 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30   OOD 4   16.4
19 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:26:01 0:58:01 4 0:51:56 17.5
19 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28 20:30:54 1:02:54 4 0:51:56 17.5
21 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 19:28 20:27:03 0:59:03 3 0:52:04 19.0
22 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:29:49 0:55:49 4 0:52:07 20.0
23 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 19:30 20:38:15 1:08:15 4 0:52:16 21.0
24 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208 19:34 20:37:11 1:03:11 4 0:52:18 22.0
25 Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427 19:28 20:24:04 0:56:04 3 0:52:23 23.0
26 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:26:46 0:52:46 4 0:52:52 24.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
27 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:28:43 0:58:43 4 0:53:58 25.0
28 Slow Topper Band 5 15726 Will Cary   1621 19:28 20:37:30 1:09:30 3 0:57:10 26.0
29 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:24:29 0:50:29 3 1:03:12 27.0
30 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290     DNF     29.0

18/5 - Personal Handicap Series - 18/5/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 0:00 0:57:03 0:57:03 4 0:46:21 1.0 rs400 6/7
2 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 0:02 0:60:15 0:58:15 4 0:46:34 2.0
3 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1139 0:00 0:53:04 0:53:04 4 0:46:35 3.0
4 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208 0:06 0:62:43 0:56:43 4 0:46:57 4.0
5 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 0:00 0:62:36 1:02:36 4 0:47:13 5.0
6 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 0:00 0:53:45 0:53:45 3 0:47:24 6.0
7 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 0:02 0:61:35 0:59:35 4 0:47:38 7.0 radial 6/7
8 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 0:00 0:63:50 1:03:50 4 0:47:42 8.0 Laser 4/5
9 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105     OOD     8.1 Laser 6/7
10 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 0:00 0:56:28 0:56:28 3 0:48:23 9.0
11 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197     OOD     9.8
12 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1621 0:00 0:59:15 0:59:15 3 0:48:44 10.0 Feva 25/5
13 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 0:06 0:54:41 0:48:41 4 0:48:47 11.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
14 Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 0:00 0:62:21 1:02:21 4 0:49:10 12.0
15 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 0:06 0:56:42 0:50:42 4 0:50:06 13.0
15 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071     OOD     13.0
17 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:00 0:58:44 0:58:44 4 0:50:56 14.0
18 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 0:06 0:65:07 0:59:07 4 0:51:11 15.0 CB Crewed 4/5
19 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 0:00 0:62:22 1:02:22 4 0:51:30 16.0
20 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 0:02 0:58:22 0:56:22 4 0:51:48 17.0
21 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117     DNF     20.0
21 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441     DNS     20.0

25/5 - Personal Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:02
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:06
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231     46:41   0:37:55 1.0 rs400 6/7
2 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326     51:55   0:39:09 2.0
3 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268     50:12   0:39:35 3.0 Vision 3/8
4 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012     41:42   0:41:12 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     48:04   0:41:41 5.0
6 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251     52:22   0:41:52 6.0
7 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208     51:05   0:42:17 7.0
8 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197     50:42   0:42:21 8.0
9 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251     55:17   0:44:11 9.0 radial 6/7
10 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290     57:21   0:44:27 10.0
11 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998     OOD     10.6 RS200 27/4 6/7
12 Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427     64:05   0:44:54 11.0
13 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441     64:55   0:45:03 12.0
14 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512     OOD     12.9
15 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155     52:23   0:45:21 13.0 CB Crewed 4/5
16 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1103     50:13   0:45:32 14.0
17 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306     59:43   0:45:43 15.0
18 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     50:40   0:46:34 16.0
19 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071     49:54   0:46:36 17.0
20 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500     79:48   0:53:12 18.0 Feva 25/5

1/06 - Personal Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:07:18 0:39:18   0:34:05 1.0
2 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 19:28 20:22:19 0:54:19   0:34:54 2.0
3 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:14:59 0:44:59   0:35:57 3.0
4 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:13:53 0:39:53   0:36:06 4.0 Laser 6/7
5 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28 20:12:06 0:44:06   0:36:25 5.0
6 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30 20:13:59 0:43:59   0:36:45 6.0
7 Fast Rs 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1088 19:30 20:11:00 0:41:00   0:37:41 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:11:40 0:41:40   0:38:18 8.0
9 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:13:17 0:39:17   0:39:22 9.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
10 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:20:42 0:52:42   0:39:45 10.0
11 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268     OOD     10.1 Vision 3/8
12 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30 20:20:43 0:50:43   0:40:32 11.0 radial 6/7
13 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338     OOD     12.0 Laser 4/5
13 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 19:28 20:21:21 0:53:21   0:40:42 12.0
15 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:14:11 0:46:11   0:41:21 13.0
16 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:19:22 0:45:22   0:42:22 14.0
17 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 655 Alasdair Maclean   1208 19:34 20:27:04 0:53:04   0:43:56 15.0
18 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:45:00 1:11:00   0:54:04 16.0

8/6 - Personal Handicap Series - 8/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:10:13 0:36:13 4 0:35:47 1.0
2 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:12:19 0:38:19 4 0:35:59 2.0
3 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 19:34 20:13:36 0:39:36 4 0:36:36 3.0
4 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251     OOD     4.2
5 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:13:22 0:39:22 4 0:36:45 4.5
5 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208 19:34 20:18:24 0:44:24 4 0:36:45 4.5
7 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30 20:16:33 0:46:33 4 0:37:13 6.0 radial 6/7
8 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500 19:28 20:24:40 0:56:40 4 0:37:47 7.0 Feva 25/5
9 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 19:34 20:09:12 0:35:12 4 0:37:53 8.0
10 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:11:52 0:37:52 4 0:37:57 9.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
11 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306     OOD     9.3
12 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:16:15 0:42:15 4 0:38:14 10.0 Laser 6/7
13 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:11:37 0:41:37 4 0:38:15 11.0
14 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:18:29 0:44:29 4 0:38:31 12.0 CB Crewed 4/5
14 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338     OOD     12.0 Laser 4/5
16 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 19:28 20:15:36 0:47:36 4 0:38:40 13.0 rs400 6/7
17 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:14:20 0:44:20 4 0:40:45 14.0
18 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28 20:17:35 0:49:35 4 0:40:57 15.0
19 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 19:28 20:21:07 0:53:07 4 0:41:53 16.0 Vision 3/8
20 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:31:28 0:57:28 4 0:43:46 17.0
21 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 19:34 20:20:20 0:46:20 3 0:47:53 18.0
22 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117     DNF     21.0
22 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311     DNF     21.0

15/6 - Personal Handicap Series - 8/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:20:09 0:50:09 3 0:53:27 1.0
2 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 19:28 20:30:51 1:02:51 3 0:53:51 2.0
3 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30 20:20:37 0:50:37 3 0:53:57 3.0 radial 6/7
4 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:21:51 0:53:51 3 0:54:09 4.0
5 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231 19:28 20:18:38 0:50:38 3 0:54:51 5.0 rs400 6/7
6 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500 19:28 20:29:47 1:01:47 3 0:54:55 6.0 Feva 25/5
7 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:30:10 0:56:10 4 0:56:17 7.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
8 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:31:02 0:57:02 4 0:56:21 8.0
9 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 19:34 20:19:48 0:45:48 3 0:56:26 9.0
10 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1103 19:34   OOD 4   9.1
11 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:19:27 0:45:27 3 0:56:54 10.0
12 Fast Rs 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 19:34 20:34:05 1:00:05 4 0:57:13 11.0
13 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 19:28 20:22:30 0:54:30 3 0:57:18 12.0 Vision 3/8
14 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:20:06 0:46:06 3 0:57:24 13.0
15 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:21:38 0:47:38 3 0:57:29 14.0 Laser 6/7
16 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28   OOD 3   14.5
17 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:24:58 0:50:58 3 0:58:50 15.0 CB Crewed 4/5
18 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 19:28 20:27:14 0:59:14 3 0:59:02 16.0 Laser 4/5
19 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28 20:21:50 0:53:50 3 0:59:16 17.0
20 Slow Solo Band 5 649 M Pruccis   1441 19:28 20:32:20 1:04:20 3 0:59:32 18.0
21 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 19:34 20:29:24 0:55:24 4 0:59:38 19.0
22 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:18:48 0:48:48 3 0:59:48 20.0
23 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:19:01 0:49:01 3 1:00:04 21.0 radial 6/7
24 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:19:33 0:49:33 3 1:00:43 22.0
25 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 19:34 20:34:49 1:00:49 3 1:02:52 23.0

22/6 - Personal Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:10, Distance: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:10, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:10, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1600 19:28:10 20:26:00 0:57:50 4 0:45:11 1.0 Feva 25/5
2 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 19:30:10 20:31:11 1:01:01 5 0:46:43 2.0
3 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30:10 20:30:14 1:00:04 5 0:48:01 3.0
4 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:30:10 20:30:45 1:00:35 5 0:48:26 4.0 radial 6/7
5 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1231     OOD     4.8 rs400 6/7
6 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 19:28:10 20:34:51 1:06:41 5 0:49:50 5.0 Laser 4/5
7 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34:10 20:27:44 0:53:34 5 0:50:01 6.0
8 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34:10 20:24:48 0:50:38 5 0:50:02 7.0
9 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34:10 20:33:52 0:59:42 5 0:51:41 8.0 CB Crewed 4/5
10 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313     OOD     8.7
11 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34:10 20:31:23 0:57:13 5 0:51:47 9.0 Laser 6/7
12 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28:10 20:26:17 0:58:07 5 0:52:02 10.0
13 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28:10 20:28:54 1:00:44 5 0:52:40 11.0
14 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   950 19:34:10 20:24:21 0:50:11 5 0:52:49 12.0
15 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 19:28:10 20:32:50 1:04:40 5 0:53:24 13.0
16 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:10 20:28:25 0:58:15 5 0:53:32 14.0 radial 6/7
17 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1103 19:34:10 20:34:04 0:59:54 5 0:54:18 15.0
18 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 19:34:10 20:45:58 1:11:48 5 0:55:40 16.0
19 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1214 19:28:10 20:38:30 1:10:20 5 0:57:56 17.0
20 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     OOD     17.5
21 Slow Solo Band 5 2052 Andy Turner   1441     DNF     19.0

29/6 - Personal Handicap Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00, Distance: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 0:06 1:15:13 1:09:13 5 0:52:43 1.0
2 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 0:02 1:09:55 1:07:55 5 0:54:17 2.0 radial 6/7
3 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 0:02 1:10:44 1:08:44 5 0:54:57 3.0
4 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 0:06 1:04:40 0:58:40 5 0:55:05 4.0
5 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 0:00 1:06:56 1:06:56 4 0:55:20 5.0
6 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 0:00 1:13:41 1:13:41 5 0:55:34 6.0
7 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 0:06 1:06:30 1:00:30 5 0:56:29 7.0
8 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 0:06 1:08:36 1:02:36 5 0:56:39 8.0 Laser 6/7
9 Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 0:00 1:11:52 1:11:52 5 0:56:41 9.0
10 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 0:00 1:05:25 1:05:25 4 0:56:45 10.0
11 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012     OOD     10.1
12 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 0:00 1:13:25 1:13:25 5 0:57:54 11.0 Vision 3/8
13 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 0:06 1:04:18 0:58:18 5 0:58:25 12.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
14 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 0:00 1:17:04 1:17:04 5 0:58:47 13.0
15 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 0:06 1:07:05 1:01:05 4 0:59:11 14.0
16 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441     OOD     14.3
17 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929     OOD     14.6
18 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:00 1:08:21 1:08:21 5 0:59:17 15.0
19 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 0:02 1:08:29 1:06:29 5 1:01:06 16.0
20 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 0:06 1:17:26 1:11:26 5 1:01:51 17.0 CB Crewed 4/5
21 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338     DNF     19.0 Laser 4/5

6/7 - Personal Handicap Series - 6/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1142 19:30 20:26:53 0:56:53 4 0:49:49 1.0 Laser 6/7
2 Laser Laser Band 4 107116 Jamie Scott   1306 19:30 20:36:25 1:06:25 4 0:50:51 2.0
3 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:25:45 0:51:45 4 0:51:08 3.0
4 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 19:30 20:28:54 0:58:54 4 0:53:01 4.0 radial 6/7
5 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 19:28 20:25:29 0:57:29 3 0:53:11 5.0
6 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1278 19:30 20:38:03 1:08:03 4 0:53:15 6.0 radial 6/7
7 Slow Topper Band 2 20884 Will Scott   1427 19:28 20:25:01 0:57:01 3 0:53:16 7.0
8 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   1103 19:34 20:32:52 0:58:52 4 0:53:22 8.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
9 Fast RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1050 19:34 20:30:54 0:56:54 4 0:54:11 9.0
10 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208     OOD     9.2
11 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:29:02 0:59:02 4 0:54:16 10.0
12 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     OOD     10.9
13 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 19:34 20:33:52 0:59:52 4 0:55:20 11.0
14 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 19:34 20:25:48 0:51:48 4 0:55:46 12.0
15 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 655 Alasdair Maclean   1208 19:34 20:25:19 0:51:19 3 0:56:38 13.0
16 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 19:34 20:26:27 0:52:27 3 1:03:59 14.0 rs400 6/7
17 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441     OOD     14.3
18 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:38:45 1:04:45 3 1:05:45 15.0
19 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:33:58 0:59:58 3 1:09:14 16.0 CB Crewed 4/5
20 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326     DNF     19.0
20 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065     DNF     19.0

13/7 - Personal Handicap Series - 13/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topper Band 4 16499 Alistair Smith   1556 19:28 20:31:57 1:03:57 3 0:54:48 1.0
2 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:41:53 1:11:53 4 0:57:28 2.5
2 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:44:12 1:16:12 4 0:57:28 2.5
4 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500 19:28 20:33:40 1:05:40 3 0:58:22 4.0 Feva 25/5
5 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093     OOD     4.8 rs400 6/7
6 Laser Laser Band 5 151207 D Nelson   1360 19:30 20:49:29 1:19:29 4 0:58:27 5.0
7 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:39:55 1:05:55 4 0:59:39 6.0 Laser 6/7
8 Slow Solo Band 2 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1268 19:28 20:43:41 1:15:41 4 0:59:41 7.0
9 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208 19:34 20:46:45 1:12:45 4 1:00:13 8.5
9 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441 19:28 20:33:05 1:05:05 3 1:00:13 8.5
11 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:38:20 1:04:20 4 1:00:24 10.0
12 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 19:28 20:44:39 1:16:39 4 1:00:27 11.0 Vision 3/8
13 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:28 20:37:54 1:09:54 4 1:00:37 12.0
14 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:44:04 1:10:04 4 1:00:40 13.0 CB Crewed 4/5
15 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 19:34 20:35:25 1:01:25 4 1:00:41 14.0
16 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:34:56 1:00:56 4 1:01:03 15.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
17 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 655 Alasdair Maclean   1208 19:34 20:49:15 1:15:15 4 1:02:18 16.0
18 Fast Rs Vision Band 5 ?? Chris Wilford   1356 19:28 20:31:28 1:03:28 3 1:02:24 17.0
19 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1103 19:34 20:43:12 1:09:12 4 1:02:44 18.0
20 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:38:08 1:10:08 4 1:02:47 19.0
21 Slow Topper Band 5 ?? Angus Nelson   1621 19:28 20:44:24 1:16:24 3 1:02:51 20.0
22 Slow Rs Feva Xl Band 5 3355 A Lavington   1500 19:28 20:38:46 1:10:46 3 1:02:54 21.0
23 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:38:35 1:08:35 4 1:03:02 22.0 radial 6/7
24 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 19:34 20:41:44 1:07:44 4 1:03:15 23.0
25 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 19:34 20:33:12 0:59:12 4 1:03:43 24.0
26 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30 20:40:39 1:10:39 4 1:04:56 25.0
27 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 19:28 20:44:39 1:16:39 3 1:07:36 26.0
28 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 19:34 20:41:35 1:07:35 3 1:09:51 27.0

20/7 - Personal Handicap Series - 20/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1268 19:28 20:00:48 0:32:48   0:25:52 1.0
2 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 19:34 20:05:32 0:31:32   0:28:32 2.0 Laser 6/7
3 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:00:14 0:32:14   0:28:51 3.0
4 Laser Laser Band 1 183952 Tom Howard   1142 19:30 20:03:06 0:33:06   0:28:59 4.0
5 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 19:34 20:06:10 0:32:10   0:29:26 5.0 rs400 6/7
6 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:08:30 0:34:30   0:29:52 6.0 CB Crewed 4/5
7 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 19:28 20:12:57 0:44:57   0:31:12 7.0
8 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 19:30 20:03:59 0:33:59   0:31:14 8.0
9 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:15:16 0:41:16   0:31:26 9.0
10 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 19:30 20:09:24 0:39:24   0:31:30 10.0
11 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998     OOD     10.6 RS200 27/4 6/7
12 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30 20:08:03 0:38:03   0:31:47 11.0
13 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   1103 19:34 20:13:28 0:39:28   0:35:47 12.0
14 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211     OOD     12.9
15 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:19:42 0:45:42   0:42:55 13.0
16 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500     DNF     15.0 Feva 25/5
17 Fast Rs Vision Band 5 ?? Chris Wilford   1356     OOD     17.0

27/7 - Personal Handicap Series - 20/7/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23:58
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 23:58 0:55:58 0:57:58   0:38:20 1.0
2 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500 23:58 0:56:33 0:58:33   0:39:02 2.5 Feva 25/5
2 Slow Solo Band 1 5046 Paul Playle   1211 23:58 0:45:16 0:47:16   0:39:02 2.5
4 Laser Laser Band 3 136401 James Curtis   1251 00:00 0:48:55 0:48:55   0:39:06 4.0
5 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 00:04 0:43:03 0:39:03   0:39:08 5.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
6 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 23:58 0:54:26 0:56:26   0:39:10 6.0
7 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 00:04 0:55:30 0:51:30   0:39:13 7.0
8 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 0:04 0:47:09 0:43:09   0:39:29 8.0 rs400 6/7
9 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 00:00 0:49:47 0:49:47   0:39:48 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 23:58 0:44:06 0:46:06   0:39:59 10.0
11 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 00:00 0:50:02 0:50:02   0:40:00 11.0 radial 6/7
12 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 23:58 0:50:30 0:52:30   0:40:03 12.0
13 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 00:00 0:48:25 0:48:25   0:40:27 13.0
14 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1105 00:04 0:48:45 0:44:45   0:40:30 14.0 Laser 6/7
15 Laser Laser Band 1 183952 Tom Howard   1142 00:00 0:47:29 0:47:29   0:41:35 15.0
16 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 651 Alex/Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1103     OOD     16.0
16 Laser Laser Band 2 140044 Dave Bean   1197 00:00 0:49:53 0:49:53   0:41:40 16.0
18 Laser Laser Band 5 185000 Phil Johnson   1360 00:00 0:56:45 0:56:45   0:41:44 17.0
19 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 00:04 0:49:13 0:45:13   0:41:47 18.0
20 Laser Laser Band 5 184318 Richard Hill   1360 00:00 0:57:01 0:57:01   0:41:55 19.0
21 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 23:58 0:44:50 0:46:50   0:41:56 20.0
22 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:00 0:46:16 0:46:16   0:42:31 21.0
23 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441 23:58 0:59:31 1:01:31   0:42:41 22.0
24 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 00:04 0:49:49 0:45:49   0:42:47 23.0
25 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 00:04 0:50:04 0:46:04   0:43:15 24.0
26 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 00:04 0:47:48 0:43:48   0:43:17 25.0
27 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:00 0:47:20 0:47:20   0:43:30 26.0 radial 6/7
28 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 00:04 0:44:31 0:40:31   0:43:37 27.0

3/8 - Personal Handicap Series - 3/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:02, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Slow Topper Band 5 15181 Harry Phelps   1500 00:00 0:44:32 0:44:32 3 0:39:35 1.0 Feva 25/5
2 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 00:06 0:49:38 0:43:38 4 0:39:55 2.0 rs400 6/7
3 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251 00:02 0:52:17 0:50:17 4 0:40:12 3.0
4 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 00:06 0:49:32 0:43:32 4 0:40:14 4.0
5 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 00:02 0:52:24 0:50:24 4 0:40:17 5.0 radial 6/7
6 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012 00:06 00:46:48 0:40:48 4 0:40:19 6.0
7 Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 00:00 0:51:26 0:51:26 4 0:40:34 7.0
8 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 00:00 0:44:26 0:44:26 3 0:41:07 8.0
9 Slow Solo Band 5 2713 Martin Nash   1441 00:00 0:44:29 0:44:29 3 0:41:10 9.0
10 Fast Laser Eps Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1071 00:06 0:50:24 0:44:24 4 0:41:27 10.0
11 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 00:02 0:52:08 0:50:08 4 0:41:53 11.0
12 Laser Laser Band 5 77664 M Orbesen   1360 00:02 0:44:53 0:42:53 3 0:42:03 12.0
13 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065     OOD     12.2
14 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 5 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1338 00:00 0:42:54 0:42:54 3 0:42:45 13.0 Laser 4/5
15 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 00:00 0:42:27 0:42:27 3 0:43:10 14.0
16 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929     OOD     14.6
17 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:02 0:49:11 0:47:11 4 0:43:22 15.0 radial 6/7
18 Slow RS Feva S Band 4 319 Tom Swithinbank   1512 00:00 0:49:48 0:49:48 3 0:43:55 16.0
19 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290 00:06 0:49:13 0:43:13 3 0:44:40 17.0
20 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1194 00:00 0:44:35 0:44:35 3 0:49:47 18.0 Vision 3/8
21 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 00:02 0:48:51 RAF 4   20.0

10/8 - Personal Handicap Series - 10/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Canoe International Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1065 19:34 20:18:24 0:44:24 4 0:41:41 1.0
2 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:34 20:17:38 0:43:38 3 0:44:19 2.0
3 Fast RS 600 Band 1 710 Carl Mayhew   929 19:34 20:17:05 0:43:05 4 0:46:23 3.0
4 Slow Solo Band 3 2042 Chris Smith   1326 19:28 20:30:18 1:02:18 4 0:46:59 4.0
5 Laser Laser Band 3 168842 John Smith   1251     OOD     4.2
6 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 19:34 20:25:52 0:51:52 4 0:47:27 5.0 rs400 6/7
7 Slow Solo Band 2 338 Cj Cavallari   1268 19:28 20:29:03 1:01:03 4 0:48:09 6.0
8 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   998 19:34 20:22:53 0:48:53 4 0:48:59 7.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
9 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:28 20:22:59 0:54:59 4 0:49:13 8.0
10 Fast Rs 200 Band 3 227 Ian Cleaver   1208     OOD     9.2
11 Fast Rs 200 Band 1 1024 Tom Winskell   1103 19:34 20:28:45 0:54:45 4 0:49:38 9.5
11 Slow Topper Band 5 28633 Luke Mason   1621 19:28 20:28:21 1:00:21 3 0:49:38 9.5 Laser 17/8
13 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197     OOD     9.8
14 Fast Rs 600 Band 2 826 Dave Nunn   1012     OOD     10.1
15 Fast Rs 200 Band 2 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson/Caroline Baldwin 1155 19:34 20:17:36 0:43:36 3 0:50:20 11.0 CB Crewed 4/5
16 Laser Rooster 8.1 Band 1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1211 19:28 20:29:19 1:01:19 4 0:50:38 12.0 Laser 6/7
17 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1088 19:30 20:25:14 0:55:14 4 0:50:46 13.0
18 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30 20:26:16 0:56:16 4 0:51:43 14.0 radial 6/7
19 Laser Laser Band 5 136401 Andy Giffard   1142 19:28 20:20:34 0:52:34 3 1:01:22 15.0
20 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311     DNF     18.0
20 Laser Laser Band 5 77664 M Orbesen   1360     OCS     18.0

17/8 - Personal Handicap Series - 17/8/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:27
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29, Distance: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:33, Distance: 5
Rank Wed Start Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Fast Rs Vareo Band 5 408 Nick Marley   1313 19:33 20:15:19 0:42:19 3 0:32:14 1.0
2 Slow Solo Band 2 3174 Roy Poole   1268 19:27 20:08:28 0:41:28 3 0:32:42 2.0 Vision 3/8
3 Slow Topaz Xenon Band 3 4804 Ian Hamilton   1093 19:33 20:09:19 0:36:19 3 0:33:14 3.0 rs400 6/7
4 Laser Laser Band 3 154736 Dave Baldwin   1251 19:29 20:10:41 0:41:41 3 0:33:19 4.0 radial 6/7
5 Slow Albacore Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1117 19:27 20:04:27 0:37:27 3 0:33:32 5.0
6 Slow Solo Band 5 270 Mark Phillip   1441 19:27 20:15:40 0:48:40 3 0:33:46 6.0
7 Fast Phantom Band 1 1289 Richard Barker   1082 19:33 20:09:44 0:36:44 3 0:33:57 7.0
8 Slow Topper Band 5 28633 Luke Mason   1360 19:29 20:15:32 0:46:32 3 0:34:13 8.0 Laser 17/8
9 Slow Byte CII Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1311 19:27 20:11:59 0:44:59 3 0:34:19 9.0
10 Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 19:27 20:06:43 0:39:43 3 0:34:27 10.0
11 Laser Laser Band 5 184318 Richard Hill   1360 19:29 20:16:02 0:47:02 3 0:34:35 11.0
12 Laser Laser Band 2 140044 Dave Bean   1197 19:29 20:10:26 0:41:26 3 0:34:37 12.0
13 Laser Laser Band 5 77664 M Orbesen   1360 19:29 20:16:09 0:47:09 3 0:34:40 13.0
14 Fast Rs 400 Band 1 917 Michael Curtis   1142 19:29 20:08:43 0:39:43 3 0:34:47 14.0 RS200 27/4 6/7
15 Laser Laser Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:29 20:11:55 0:42:55 3 0:35:51 15.0
16 Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:29 20:08:13 0:39:13 3 0:36:03 16.0 radial 6/7
17 Laser Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088     OOD     16.4
18 Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:29 20:08:51 0:39:51 3 0:36:38 17.0
19 Slow Topper Band 5 15726 Will Cary   1621 19:27 20:12:55 0:45:55 2 0:42:29 18.0
20 Fast Laser 3000 Band 5 3318 Clive Charlesworth   1290     OOD     19.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com